Last update: Mon 16 Oct 2017 11:33

Player Dolls Per Section

Premier Section for 2008
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Steve Walton GEORGE' A' Premier 18 219 12.17
Kevin Giles GEORGE' A' Premier 18 218 12.11
Kevin Baker CRICKETERS 'B' Premier 18 215 11.94
Den Butler GEORGE' A' Premier 18 212 11.78
Den Sellar CRICKETERS 'B' Premier 18 208 11.56
Alan Goodgame WHITE HOUSE 'A' Premier 17 193 11.35
Pip Goulding CRICKETERS 'B' Premier 18 188 10.44
Adie Cross WHITE HOUSE 'A' Premier 16 183 11.44
Dave Sawyer GEORGE' A' Premier 16 177 11.06
Dick Walsh WHITE HOUSE 'A' Premier 18 177 9.83
Andy Beal WHITE HOUSE 'A' Premier 18 176 9.78
Jason Weller GEORGE' A' Premier 18 175 9.72
Roger Goodall WHITE HOUSE 'A' Premier 16 170 10.63
Willy Waite GEORGE' A' Premier 17 170 10
Philip Adams CRICKETERS 'B' Premier 12 169 14.08
Les Disley GEORGE' A' Premier 18 167 9.28
Phil Wilkins CRICKETERS 'B' Premier 15 165 11
Geoff Townsend CRICKETERS 'B' Premier 16 165 10.31
Barry Townsend CRICKETERS 'B' Premier 15 163 10.87
Steve Ward WHITE HOUSE 'A' Premier 15 156 10.4
Francis Hillier GEORGE' A' Premier 16 153 9.56
Steve Horne WHITE HOUSE 'A' Premier 16 148 9.25
Ivor Clarke CRICKETERS 'B' Premier 14 136 9.71
Jon Townsend CRICKETERS 'B' Premier 14 129 9.21
Dave Homer WHITE HOUSE 'A' Premier 12 113 9.42
Pete Rampton WHITE HOUSE 'A' Premier 8 82 10.25
Phil Austin WHITE HOUSE 'A' Premier 6 52 8.67
Den Baxter GEORGE' A' Premier 4 30 7.5
Dave Clarke CRICKETERS 'B' Premier 4 27 6.75
Graham Simpson WHITE HOUSE 'A' Premier 2 12 6
Colin Henwood GEORGE' A' Premier 1 6 6
Dave Watkinson GEORGE' A' Premier 0 0 0
Rod Baker WHITE HOUSE 'A' Premier 0 0 0
Brian Habberfield WHITE HOUSE 'A' Premier 0 0 0
Michael Horne WHITE HOUSE 'A' Premier 0 0 0
Brian Adams CRICKETERS 'B' Premier 0 0 0
Malcolm Kimber CRICKETERS 'B' Premier 0 0 0
Paul Wilkins CRICKETERS 'B' Premier 0 0 0
Section 1 for 2008
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Neil Lyon THREE PIGEONS 18 210 11.67
Adi Shepherd NEW CLUB 'A' 17 203 11.94
Ken Maunder GARSINGTON SPORTS CLUB 18 196 10.89
Dave Townsend THREE PIGEONS 16 186 11.63
Pete Dempsey THREE PIGEONS 18 181 10.06
Keith Powell RED LION 'A' 17 180 10.59
Martin Cook GLADIATORS CLUB 'A 18 178 9.89
Barry Ruffles GARSINGTON SPORTS CLUB 18 178 9.89
Gavin Anderson KINGS ARMS 17 176 10.35
Colin Pollard KINGS ARMS 17 175 10.29
Trevor Greenaway GARSINGTON SPORTS CLUB 17 173 10.18
Mike Gosford THREE PIGEONS 18 171 9.5
Nick Chapman GLADIATORS CLUB 'A 18 168 9.33
Garry Smith GARSINGTON SPORTS CLUB 18 167 9.28
Clive Proudfoot GLADIATORS CLUB 'A 18 163 9.06
Lee Thompson RED LION 'A' 16 159 9.94
Eddie Lacey THREE PIGEONS 18 159 8.83
John Greenaway RED LION 'A' 17 158 9.29
Luke Purcell NEW CLUB 'A' 17 155 9.12
Ronnie Wade KINGS ARMS 17 154 9.06
Mark Washington NEW CLUB 'A' 17 149 8.76
Mick Phipps THREE PIGEONS 16 148 9.25
Martin Herbert RED LION 'A' 17 146 8.59
Neil Pratley THE WOODMAN 14 145 10.36
Graham Wilsdon THREE PIGEONS 17 145 8.53
Liam Purcell KINGS ARMS 18 145 8.06
John Allnutt GLADIATORS CLUB 'A 17 142 8.35
Bernie Huckin THREE PIGEONS 15 140 9.33
Tom Recht GARSINGTON SPORTS CLUB 16 140 8.75
Russell Simmonds NEW CLUB 'A' 17 139 8.18
Charlie Buckingham THE WOODMAN 18 138 7.67
Pat Williams THE WOODMAN 18 138 7.67
Steve Greenough GARSINGTON SPORTS CLUB 14 136 9.71
Keith Weller GLADIATORS CLUB 'A 13 129 9.92
Simon King RED LION 'A' 16 128 8
Paul Townsend THE WOODMAN 18 125 6.94
Mark Hewitson RED LION 'A' 16 122 7.63
Martin Ruffles GARSINGTON SPORTS CLUB 13 121 9.31
Chris Jenkins GLADIATORS CLUB 'A 14 120 8.57
Tim Anderson KINGS ARMS 17 120 7.06
Bob Goodwin THE WOODMAN 18 115 6.39
Alan Keen KINGS ARMS 17 113 6.65
Mick Berry RED LION 'A' 11 112 10.18
Brian Richards GLADIATORS CLUB 'A 14 110 7.86
Eric Buckingham GARSINGTON SPORTS CLUB 13 108 8.31
Richard Gibbons RED LION 'A' 14 103 7.36
Spencer Buckingham THE WOODMAN 18 103 5.72
Malcolm Elliot GLADIATORS CLUB 'A 14 97 6.93
Ted Brown KINGS ARMS 13 95 7.31
Keith Alder GARSINGTON SPORTS CLUB 12 91 7.58
Mick Belcher NEW CLUB 'A' 16 91 5.69
Brian Lawfull RED LION 'A' 11 87 7.91
Lee Anderson KINGS ARMS 11 85 7.73
Elaine May GLADIATORS CLUB 'A 15 83 5.53
Phil Harris THE WOODMAN 14 76 5.43
Steve Ward NEW CLUB 'A' 13 75 5.77
Richard Simmonds NEW CLUB 'A' 9 74 8.22
Mike Jessett KINGS ARMS 10 67 6.7
Roger Dell RED LION 'A' 8 61 7.63
Paul Glanville NEW CLUB 'A' 9 59 6.56
Alan King NEW CLUB 'A' 9 58 6.44
Andy Cummings NEW CLUB 'A' 8 53 6.63
Lee Williams THE WOODMAN 9 47 5.22
Mick Smith THE WOODMAN 7 35 5
Rob Brown THREE PIGEONS 6 34 5.67
Peter King THE WOODMAN 5 33 6.6
Brian Claridge NEW CLUB 'A' 6 30 5
Rob Lucas KINGS ARMS 6 25 4.17
Derek Young GARSINGTON SPORTS CLUB 3 24 8
Paul Townsend THREE PIGEONS 2 19 9.5
Craig Simpson THE WOODMAN 2 14 7
Tim Newbold THE WOODMAN 3 14 4.67
Andy Young GARSINGTON SPORTS CLUB 2 12 6
Dick Watts NEW CLUB 'A' 3 12 4
Alan Glanvill NEW CLUB 'A' 1 9 9
Robert Simmonds NEW CLUB 'A' 1 8 8
Robert Smith RED LION 'A' 1 7 7
Tony Lee NEW CLUB 'A' 1 5 5
Dave Higgs KINGS ARMS 1 4 4
Joe Ward GLADIATORS CLUB 'A 1 3 3
Jim Kent NEW CLUB 'A' 0 0 0
Wilf Drewett KINGS ARMS 0 0 0
Nick Brown KINGS ARMS 0 0 0
Chris Brown KINGS ARMS 0 0 0
Duncan Merry RED LION 'A' 0 0 0
Gary Bailey RED LION 'A' 0 0 0
Martin Cross RED LION 'A' 0 0 0
Daryl Simpson RED LION 'A' 0 0 0
Pete Hardy THREE PIGEONS 0 0 0
Graham Mathias THREE PIGEONS 0 0 0
Paul Bennett THE WOODMAN 0 0 0
Dave Gessey THE WOODMAN 0 0 0
Malc Jenkins THE WOODMAN 0 0 0
Adam Buckingham THE WOODMAN 0 0 0
Elliot Greenough GARSINGTON SPORTS CLUB 0 0 0
Section 2 for 2008
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
David Green BLACK SWAN 'A' 18 188 10.44
John Curran BLACK SWAN 'A' 17 176 10.35
Pete Shepherd GEORGE 'B' 18 175 9.72
Tony Bradford TURNER ARMS 18 174 9.67
Barry Gilding NEW CLUB 'B' 18 173 9.61
John Weller ROYAL SUN 15 170 11.33
Martin Green BLACK SWAN 'A' 18 163 9.06
Robert Taylor RED LION Brill 17 162 9.53
Gary Coulthard GEORGE 'B' 18 158 8.78
Dave Williams KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'B' 18 154 8.56
Len Wing PLOUGH 18 153 8.5
Andy Burns KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'B' 17 152 8.94
Dick Brownsill TIDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB 17 147 8.65
Steve Bayliss GEORGE 'B' 16 146 9.13
John Saint NEW CLUB 'B' 17 146 8.59
Mark Buckland PLOUGH 18 143 7.94
Tony Obrien BLACK SWAN 'A' 16 141 8.81
Trevor Jones BLACK SWAN 'A' 17 140 8.24
Mick Dawson SIX BELLS 15 139 9.27
John Simms PLOUGH 17 139 8.18
Norman Brock KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'B' 17 139 8.18
Keith Quinell KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'B' 15 138 9.2
Ian Bowler GEORGE 'B' 16 138 8.63
Steve James GEORGE 'B' 17 137 8.06
Nick Hall ROYAL SUN 17 137 8.06
Mark Poulter ROYAL SUN 17 136 8
Brian Munt NEW CLUB 'B' 16 134 8.38
Jim Clemson SIX BELLS 16 134 8.38
Andy Kay ROYAL SUN 17 134 7.88
Ken Fisher ROYAL SUN 18 134 7.44
Martin Bailey RED LION Brill 18 134 7.44
Tony Barrett SIX BELLS 14 128 9.14
Keith Skinner ROYAL SUN 17 128 7.53
John Brown KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'B' 15 127 8.47
Richard Peake TURNER ARMS 18 127 7.06
Buck Ewers TIDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB 16 122 7.63
Paul Ridgley NEW CLUB 'B' 16 121 7.56
Dave Coyle TURNER ARMS 17 121 7.12
Craig Beal BLACK SWAN 'A' 13 120 9.23
Austin Atkinson TIDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB 16 120 7.5
Barry Williams KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'B' 16 117 7.31
James Gilding NEW CLUB 'B' 16 115 7.19
Adrian Lewis ROYAL SUN 14 112 8
Ken Field TIDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB 14 110 7.86
Keith Bradford TURNER ARMS 16 110 6.88
Mark Bayliss GEORGE 'B' 13 105 8.08
David Bowler GEORGE 'B' 15 105 7
Peter Cross RED LION Brill 17 105 6.18
David Howard BLACK SWAN 'A' 16 103 6.44
Neil Ireson TURNER ARMS 16 103 6.44
Nigel Debanks GEORGE 'B' 13 100 7.69
Pete Pridmore TIDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB 15 100 6.67
Dennis Richens KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'B' 14 99 7.07
Steve Brandon SIX BELLS 16 99 6.19
John Chapman RED LION Brill 13 97 7.46
Sam Butler KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'B' 14 97 6.93
Malc Wise TIDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB 17 97 5.71
Mike Robinson TIDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB 15 95 6.33
Steve Wyatt PLOUGH 15 95 6.33
Alan Prince NEW CLUB 'B' 13 94 7.23
Eddie Peake TURNER ARMS 17 94 5.53
David Wright SIX BELLS 14 90 6.43
Brian Field PLOUGH 13 88 6.77
Eric Green ROYAL SUN 11 87 7.91
Tony Costar BLACK SWAN 'A' 13 86 6.62
Clive Bushnell SIX BELLS 14 85 6.07
Patrick Jones TURNER ARMS 11 84 7.64
Richard Berry GEORGE 'B' 13 83 6.38
Mick Sawyer RED LION Brill 15 83 5.53
George Lowe SIX BELLS 12 82 6.83
Bill Brandon SIX BELLS 12 80 6.67
John Honour RED LION Brill 14 79 5.64
Brian Jeacock RED LION Brill 15 77 5.13
Mick Lane TIDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB 15 76 5.07
Lewis Johnson PLOUGH 11 75 6.82
Matt Wyatt PLOUGH 14 74 5.29
Steve Lockey PLOUGH 13 73 5.62
Alan Chamberlain SIX BELLS 14 73 5.21
Darren Newall RED LION Brill 16 68 4.25
Tot Brownsill TIDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB 14 66 4.71
Tony Comley NEW CLUB 'B' 11 64 5.82
Michael Kimber TURNER ARMS 9 62 6.89
Robin Cowley KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'B' 10 59 5.9
Gary Chamberlain SIX BELLS 7 56 8
Jeff Hall TURNER ARMS 9 54 6
Simon Dickens KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'B' 7 52 7.43
John Coles NEW CLUB 'B' 8 52 6.5
Gary Hawkins RED LION Brill 13 50 3.85
Kevin Brooks PLOUGH 12 49 4.08
Len Brandon SIX BELLS 10 47 4.7
David Prosser NEW CLUB 'B' 8 43 5.38
Rod Baker NEW CLUB 'B' 7 42 6
John Webber ROYAL SUN 7 41 5.86
Ian Gordon ROYAL SUN 7 38 5.43
Ivor Reeves BLACK SWAN 'A' 9 37 4.11
Vic Armstrong PLOUGH 9 37 4.11
Michael Hicks NEW CLUB 'B' 7 36 5.14
Peter Farrell NEW CLUB 'B' 7 36 5.14
Charlie Govier RED LION Brill 7 31 4.43
Alan Buckingham TURNER ARMS 5 27 5.4
Martin Coulthard GEORGE 'B' 5 25 5
Alan Ilbury TIDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB 4 23 5.75
Geogg Ewers TURNER ARMS 5 21 4.2
Gerald Wiblin BLACK SWAN 'A' 2 16 8
Dougie Davies TURNER ARMS 3 16 5.33
Trevor Kimber BLACK SWAN 'A' 5 13 2.6
Staurt Young PLOUGH 2 11 5.5
Nigel Crucshank KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'B' 1 8 8
Phil Smith TIDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB 1 7 7
Mathew Lewis ROYAL SUN 2 6 3
Tony Parsler PLOUGH 1 5 5
Clive Laman NEW CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
John Hawkins GEORGE 'B' 0 0 0
Cyril Connelly BLACK SWAN 'A' 0 0 0
John Conway BLACK SWAN 'A' 0 0 0
Dick Harrison BLACK SWAN 'A' 0 0 0
Ken Morgan KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'B' 0 0 0
Shaun Omalley KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'B' 0 0 0
Steve Leigh KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'B' 0 0 0
Steve Peck KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'B' 0 0 0
Ray Kiteley TIDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB 0 0 0
Mick Holton SIX BELLS 0 0 0
Malc Purcy SIX BELLS 0 0 0
Barry Church SIX BELLS 0 0 0
Howard Goff SIX BELLS 0 0 0
Dawn Bradford TURNER ARMS 0 0 0
Dougie Hall TURNER ARMS 0 0 0
Errol Jones TURNER ARMS 0 0 0
Michael Jordan TURNER ARMS 0 0 0
Rad Matthews TURNER ARMS 0 0 0
Stan Wilkins TURNER ARMS 0 0 0
Paul Franks RED LION Brill 0 0 0
John Durndell RED LION Brill 0 0 0
Gary Watts RED LION Brill 0 0 0
Malcolm Chapman RED LION Brill 0 0 0
Tom Cleary PLOUGH 0 0 0
Dave Buckle SIX BELLS 0 0 0
Alan Price NEW CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Section 3 for 2008
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Glyn Millard FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 18 190 10.56
Steve Tooke CHEQUERS 'B' 18 178 9.89
Dave Britnell GREEN ROAD CLUB 18 174 9.67
Alan Davies VIKINGS 'B' 18 167 9.28
Brian Simpson DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 17 162 9.53
Pete Kennett QUARRY GATE 'B' 18 162 9
Philip Simpson DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 18 160 8.89
Robin Charlton VIKINGS 'B' 16 146 9.13
David Leopold GARDINER ARMS 16 143 8.94
Carl Edgington WHITE HOUSE 'B' 17 143 8.41
Steve Reeves VIKINGS 'B' 18 143 7.94
Alan Middleton GREEN ROAD CLUB 16 141 8.81
Mick Rowe NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 18 141 7.83
Gareth Williams COWLEY CON CLUB 18 140 7.78
Terry Lester GREEN ROAD CLUB 18 140 7.78
John Gilman WHITE HOUSE 'B' 18 136 7.56
Pete Coates WHITE HOUSE 'B' 16 132 8.25
Michael Morbey VIKINGS 'B' 18 132 7.33
Michael Jordan WHITE HOUSE 'B' 17 131 7.71
Simon Hopkins GREEN ROAD CLUB 18 130 7.22
Billy Trinder CHEQUERS 'B' 16 129 8.06
Henry Clarke GREEN ROAD CLUB 18 129 7.17
Eric Taylor QUARRY GATE 'B' 18 128 7.11
Colin Butler VIKINGS 'B' 18 127 7.06
Tony Lane NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 16 126 7.88
Denis Stopper DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 18 124 6.89
Ian Preedy DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 16 123 7.69
Simon Somerscales GARDINER ARMS 17 120 7.06
Pete Dempsey GARDINER ARMS 18 120 6.67
Mick Richardson NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 18 119 6.61
Tony Jordan QUARRY GATE 'B' 16 118 7.38
Arthur Yardy FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 18 118 6.56
Phil Russell GARDINER ARMS 18 118 6.56
John Green VIKINGS 'B' 17 117 6.88
Billy Mossop DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 17 114 6.71
Doug Turner COWLEY CON CLUB 17 114 6.71
Andy Lovegrove CHEQUERS 'B' 17 112 6.59
Paul Whitman CHEQUERS 'B' 16 111 6.94
Doug Sealey COWLEY CON CLUB 13 109 8.38
Henry Oconnor COWLEY CON CLUB 15 108 7.2
John Williams NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 16 108 6.75
Chris Price WHITE HOUSE 'B' 18 108 6
Alan Gardiner FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 16 105 6.56
Norman Green FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 18 105 5.83
John Clements FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 16 104 6.5
Paul Grant WHITE HOUSE 'B' 16 102 6.38
Michael Henly VIKINGS 'B' 14 100 7.14
Gary Smith VIKINGS 'B' 15 100 6.67
Colin Bishop DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 15 98 6.53
Gerald Knight GARDINER ARMS 14 96 6.86
Colin Blunt FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 15 96 6.4
Andy Lewis QUARRY GATE 'B' 14 95 6.79
Chris Payne FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 16 94 5.88
Stuart Giles NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 14 93 6.64
Mick Jones QUARRY GATE 'B' 12 90 7.5
Richard Dunn CHEQUERS 'B' 14 90 6.43
Dave Tooke CHEQUERS 'B' 17 88 5.18
Mark Burns GREEN ROAD CLUB 14 84 6
Jason Lester GREEN ROAD CLUB 15 84 5.6
Terry Weller NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 13 82 6.31
Steve Smith GARDINER ARMS 13 81 6.23
Julian Brooks GARDINER ARMS 14 81 5.79
Jeff Cox CHEQUERS 'B' 13 80 6.15
Martin Giles NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 17 80 4.71
Dave Simms QUARRY GATE 'B' 12 79 6.58
Jim Boyce NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 12 78 6.5
Peter Surman COWLEY CON CLUB 15 77 5.13
John Pollard GREEN ROAD CLUB 14 76 5.43
Chris Probets DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 16 76 4.75
Sam King COWLEY CON CLUB 11 71 6.45
Mick Kennett QUARRY GATE 'B' 12 69 5.75
Terry Harvey QUARRY GATE 'B' 14 68 4.86
Ron Pleece COWLEY CON CLUB 10 63 6.3
Alan Marshall CHEQUERS 'B' 13 63 4.85
Darren Walker COWLEY CON CLUB 14 62 4.43
Roy Cornborough WHITE HOUSE 'B' 15 59 3.93
Tom Mccaigue FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 14 54 3.86
Mick Murphy CHEQUERS 'B' 7 52 7.43
John Brown COWLEY CON CLUB 9 52 5.78
Andrew Clare FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 11 51 4.64
Vince Campo COWLEY CON CLUB 9 47 5.22
Tony Dunn CHEQUERS 'B' 11 47 4.27
Tim Daniels WHITE HOUSE 'B' 6 45 7.5
Keith Walls DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 10 44 4.4
Adrian Cooper WHITE HOUSE 'B' 13 44 3.38
Tony Wetherall GARDINER ARMS 7 43 6.14
Ally Simpson DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 9 43 4.78
Steve Newell QUARRY GATE 'B' 9 42 4.67
Howard Lambourne QUARRY GATE 'B' 10 42 4.2
Alan Holt GARDINER ARMS 4 40 10
Ricky Purcival GREEN ROAD CLUB 12 40 3.33
Bill Sandhu GARDINER ARMS 6 36 6
Brian Philpott QUARRY GATE 'B' 9 34 3.78
Lee Hazell WHITE HOUSE 'B' 4 32 8
Neil Coster VIKINGS 'B' 3 30 10
Sid Ponting NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 10 30 3
Lucinda Rumsey GARDINER ARMS 9 23 2.56
Warick Freeman GARDINER ARMS 4 21 5.25
Charlie Bishop DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 6 21 3.5
Steve Flether COWLEY CON CLUB 8 20 2.5
Dick Rudman VIKINGS 'B' 3 17 5.67
Matthew Hall NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 6 17 2.83
Andy Paice GARDINER ARMS 3 14 4.67
Michael Rudman VIKINGS 'B' 4 13 3.25
Matty Brain NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 3 11 3.67
Alan Clare FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 2 10 5
Sam Cook COWLEY CON CLUB 1 8 8
Trevor Harbut COWLEY CON CLUB 2 7 3.5
Tony Collet WHITE HOUSE 'B' 3 5 1.67
John Miles CHEQUERS 'B' 1 4 4
Brian Mossop DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 1 4 4
Brian Peach CHEQUERS 'B' 1 4 4
Steve Odriscol NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 1 3 3
Dave Williams GREEN ROAD CLUB 1 3 3
Paul Topping WHITE HOUSE 'B' 1 1 1
Neil Butler VIKINGS 'B' 0 0 0
Cliff Cornish VIKINGS 'B' 0 0 0
Tom Reeves VIKINGS 'B' 0 0 0
John White VIKINGS 'B' 0 0 0
Neil Fraser CHEQUERS 'B' 0 0 0
Ian Preedy CHEQUERS 'B' 0 0 0
Ricky Whitman CHEQUERS 'B' 0 0 0
Paul Jacobs CHEQUERS 'B' 0 0 0
Dave Martin CHEQUERS 'B' 0 0 0
Dave Martzon CHEQUERS 'B' 0 0 0
James Whitman CHEQUERS 'B' 0 0 0
Mike Adams WHITE HOUSE 'B' 0 0 0
Johnathan Dempsey WHITE HOUSE 'B' 0 0 0
Andrew Yardy FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 0 0 0
Dean Jacobs COWLEY CON CLUB 0 0 0
Keith Beasley COWLEY CON CLUB 0 0 0
John King COWLEY CON CLUB 0 0 0
Pete Dawson NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 0 0 0
Mike Smith NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 0 0 0
Aiden Williams NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 0 0 0
Steve Britnell GREEN ROAD CLUB 0 0 0
Jason Bean GREEN ROAD CLUB 0 0 0
Billy Burnell GREEN ROAD CLUB 0 0 0
Percy Calcott GARDINER ARMS 0 0 0
Steve Morgan NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 0 0 0
M Fennimore GREEN ROAD CLUB 0 0 0
Section 4 for 2008
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Paul Sawyer MASONS ARMS 'A' 16 186 11.63
Kevin Masterson VIKINGS 'A' 18 164 9.11
Phil Hounslow QUARRY GATE 'A' 18 162 9
Mark Revill RED LION 'B' Eynsham 18 161 8.94
Ray Townsend RED LION Islip 18 154 8.56
Chris Webb COWLEY WORKERS 18 151 8.39
Clive Tutton THE BULL 18 149 8.28
Monty Morgan GOLDEN BALL 'B' 17 147 8.65
Phil Wright THE BULL 17 144 8.47
Robin Busby RED LION Islip 16 139 8.69
Michael Griffen COWLEY WORKERS 18 139 7.72
Adam Baker ROSE HILL DWARFS 18 137 7.61
James Light QUARRY GATE 'A' 17 136 8
Eamon Hanlon COWLEY WORKERS 16 135 8.44
Shamus Hannon COWLEY WORKERS 17 131 7.71
Alan Major RED LION 'B' Eynsham 16 130 8.13
Tony Eeles GOLDEN BALL 'B' 17 129 7.59
Darren Trinder VIKINGS 'A' 17 127 7.47
Les Brown ROSE HILL DWARFS 17 126 7.41
Jim Gaul MASONS ARMS 'A' 16 125 7.81
Ray Jenkins CHEQUERS 'A' 17 125 7.35
Dennis Thorpe ROSE HILL DWARFS 18 125 6.94
Dave Naylor MASONS ARMS 'A' 15 124 8.27
Colin Barrett QUARRY GATE 'A' 16 124 7.75
Colin Richardson QUARRY GATE 'A' 17 124 7.29
Neil Brook RED LION Islip 16 119 7.44
Dave Spriggs VIKINGS 'A' 17 119 7
Ray Winfield GOLDEN BALL 'B' 15 117 7.8
David Leigh RED LION 'B' Eynsham 17 116 6.82
Stuart Webb QUARRY GATE 'A' 18 116 6.44
Tony Stallard RED LION 'B' Eynsham 15 114 7.6
Wally Wiliams CHEQUERS 'A' 17 113 6.65
Den Middleton MASONS ARMS 'A' 17 113 6.65
Chris Simmonds CHEQUERS 'A' 15 112 7.47
Derek Brook RED LION Islip 16 112 7
Roger Clements QUARRY GATE 'A' 18 112 6.22
Harry Jenkins CHEQUERS 'A' 18 108 6
Richard Mace RED LION 'B' Eynsham 15 106 7.07
Martyn Jacobs VIKINGS 'A' 18 106 5.89
Jason Harris CHEQUERS 'A' 15 104 6.93
Paul Slatford THE BULL 17 104 6.12
Steve Jenkins CHEQUERS 'A' 15 103 6.87
Kevin Duffy MASONS ARMS 'A' 15 103 6.87
Billy Munnerly COWLEY WORKERS 14 102 7.29
Steve Trinder VIKINGS 'A' 17 101 5.94
Jim Cooper ROSE HILL DWARFS 16 100 6.25
Gavin Lovett GOLDEN BALL 'B' 17 100 5.88
Harry Bothwell COWLEY WORKERS 16 99 6.19
Ian Fitzgerald ROSE HILL DWARFS 13 98 7.54
Mick Walsh MASONS ARMS 'A' 14 98 7
Mike Fitchett THE BULL 15 98 6.53
Stuart Fitchett THE BULL 16 98 6.13
Jim Boyd CHEQUERS 'A' 18 98 5.44
Shaun Cadle GOLDEN BALL 'B' 17 97 5.71
Don Quarterman THE BULL 15 95 6.33
Keith Fitzgerald ROSE HILL DWARFS 15 95 6.33
Simon Claridge RED LION Islip 17 95 5.59
Michael Dandridge RED LION Islip 16 92 5.75
Keith Megson RED LION 'B' Eynsham 16 89 5.56
Alan Bremner VIKINGS 'A' 14 88 6.29
Stuart Bennett QUARRY GATE 'A' 15 88 5.87
Mick Butler MASONS ARMS 'A' 14 85 6.07
Alan Lewis RED LION 'B' Eynsham 14 83 5.93
Graham Godfrey THE BULL 14 80 5.71
Nick Baukham VIKINGS 'A' 13 79 6.08
Derek Fitzgerald ROSE HILL DWARFS 11 78 7.09
Donald Light QUARRY GATE 'A' 13 78 6
Adam Fitzgerald ROSE HILL DWARFS 16 78 4.88
Jude Stephens GOLDEN BALL 'B' 13 76 5.85
Robert Baker RED LION Islip 17 76 4.47
Ted Savin MASONS ARMS 'A' 13 73 5.62
Kelvin Radford RED LION Islip 15 73 4.87
Brian Fell THE BULL 14 70 5
Tony Cross COWLEY WORKERS 10 68 6.8
Darren Welby CHEQUERS 'A' 12 64 5.33
Brian Lovett GOLDEN BALL 'B' 13 64 4.92
Martin Batts RED LION 'B' Eynsham 12 63 5.25
Colin Money RED LION 'B' Eynsham 13 63 4.85
Stuart Parsons MASONS ARMS 'A' 11 59 5.36
Ged Cox THE BULL 11 56 5.09
Andy Webb COWLEY WORKERS 9 53 5.89
Pete Elsmore COWLEY WORKERS 12 52 4.33
Mark Ellis VIKINGS 'A' 12 50 4.17
Antony Dandridge RED LION Islip 10 49 4.9
Ron Major RED LION 'B' Eynsham 8 46 5.75
Dennis Warman VIKINGS 'A' 10 46 4.6
Allan Gillingham ROSE HILL DWARFS 8 42 5.25
Dean Fitzgerald ROSE HILL DWARFS 6 40 6.67
Tommy Hartnett COWLEY WORKERS 6 39 6.5
Richard Waters CHEQUERS 'A' 9 38 4.22
Aiden Cadle GOLDEN BALL 'B' 10 37 3.7
Andy King GOLDEN BALL 'B' 9 35 3.89
Ian Green GOLDEN BALL 'B' 9 35 3.89
Gary Roberts QUARRY GATE 'A' 9 33 3.67
Roy Perks COWLEY WORKERS 7 29 4.14
Ernie Smith MASONS ARMS 'A' 3 22 7.33
Terry Brooklyn THE BULL 4 16 4
Ern Webb CHEQUERS 'A' 4 15 3.75
Cyril Naylor MASONS ARMS 'A' 3 14 4.67
Vic Barson ROSE HILL DWARFS 3 14 4.67
Martin Cooke RED LION Islip 2 12 6
Mike Spicer ROSE HILL DWARFS 2 11 5.5
Steve Good VIKINGS 'A' 4 11 2.75
Matthew Meeson MASONS ARMS 'A' 3 9 3
L Simmons CHEQUERS 'A' 1 8 8
Jeff Mazey THE BULL 2 8 4
Stuart Carter QUARRY GATE 'A' 2 8 4
Stuart Bishop MASONS ARMS 'A' 1 6 6
Kevin Ford QUARRY GATE 'A' 1 5 5
Paul Mcnaughton ROSE HILL DWARFS 1 5 5
Sally Griffon COWLEY WORKERS 1 4 4
Harry Harris CHEQUERS 'A' 1 4 4
Vic Brown VIKINGS 'A' 2 4 2
Kyle Allsworth GOLDEN BALL 'B' 5 4 0.8
Peter Lawrence THE BULL 1 3 3
Doug Hall RED LION Islip 1 3 3
Geoff Franklin VIKINGS 'A' 2 3 1.5
Barbara Naylor MASONS ARMS 'A' 2 3 1.5
Paul Cooper MASONS ARMS 'A' 1 1 1
Jerry Bray GOLDEN BALL 'B' 2 1 0.5
Richard Waters jnr CHEQUERS 'A' 0 0 0
Lewis Welby CHEQUERS 'A' 0 0 0
Nick Carton VIKINGS 'A' 0 0 0
Bill Moran VIKINGS 'A' 0 0 0
Ted Baker MASONS ARMS 'A' 0 0 0
James Green QUARRY GATE 'A' 0 0 0
Robert Watson RED LION 'B' Eynsham 0 0 0
Keith Norton RED LION 'B' Eynsham 0 0 0
Gary Coozier GOLDEN BALL 'B' 0 0 0
Colin James GOLDEN BALL 'B' 0 0 0
Darleen James GOLDEN BALL 'B' 0 0 0
Bob Shirley RED LION Islip 0 0 0
Henry Orsler RED LION Islip 0 0 0
Mark Richards RED LION Islip 0 0 0
Pete Cox COWLEY WORKERS 0 0 0
Brian Harper COWLEY WORKERS 0 0 0
Michael Green COWLEY WORKERS 0 0 0
Vic Fitzgerald ROSE HILL DWARFS 0 0 0
Alan Fitzgerald ROSE HILL DWARFS 0 0 0
C Allan ROSE HILL DWARFS 0 0 0
Bob Baker ROSE HILL DWARFS 0 0 0
Jim Watkins ROSE HILL DWARFS 0 0 0
Section 5 for 2008
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Paul Holt THE DOGWOOD 18 188 10.44
Jeff Glenster LORD KITCHENER 'B' 18 165 9.17
Keith Vickers HIGHFIELD CLUB 'A' 18 165 9.17
Terry Beal THE BLACKBIRD 16 147 9.19
Brian Gough WHITMORE ARMS 17 141 8.29
Malcolm Hill RED LION Garsington 18 140 7.78
Ray Peachey LORD KITCHENER 'B' 17 138 8.12
John Lehane CROWN 'A' 18 137 7.61
Malolm Skuce WHITMORE ARMS 18 136 7.56
Dave Edmonds KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A' 18 133 7.39
Jeremy Launchbury CROWN 'A' 18 132 7.33
Barry Mudd KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A' 17 131 7.71
Andrew Bradford RED LION Garsington 17 131 7.71
James Bennett VIKINGS 'C' 15 130 8.67
Trevor Smith HIGHFIELD CLUB 'A' 17 130 7.65
James Mcfarlane HIGHFIELD CLUB 'A' 17 127 7.47
Malcolm Dick LORD KITCHENER 'B' 18 126 7
Garry Rees THE BLACKBIRD 16 125 7.81
Phil Jackson RED LION Garsington 13 121 9.31
David Reast WHITMORE ARMS 15 119 7.93
Pete Hithman LORD KITCHENER 'B' 16 117 7.31
Roger Pickett KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A' 18 117 6.5
Nathan Odonnell THE DOGWOOD 18 116 6.44
Dave Simms THE BLACKBIRD 15 114 7.6
Nick Edmonds KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A' 18 114 6.33
Les Cullen WHITMORE ARMS 17 112 6.59
Ian Gardner VIKINGS 'C' 16 110 6.88
Geoff Bradley CHANDOS ARMS 'A 16 110 6.88
John Pickford CHANDOS ARMS 'A 14 109 7.79
Wayne Townsend THE DOGWOOD 17 109 6.41
Brian Causby HIGHFIELD CLUB 'A' 14 108 7.71
Richard Bennett VIKINGS 'C' 16 108 6.75
Andrew Lewis RED LION Garsington 16 108 6.75
Gavin Stubbs THE DOGWOOD 17 107 6.29
Terry Bagnall CROWN 'A' 16 105 6.56
Russell Taylor CROWN 'A' 15 104 6.93
Dave Tillyer LORD KITCHENER 'B' 16 104 6.5
Stephen Prew RED LION Garsington 16 101 6.31
Rob Bryant WHITMORE ARMS 14 100 7.14
John Hunt HIGHFIELD CLUB 'A' 15 99 6.6
Alan Fernell CHANDOS ARMS 'A 17 98 5.76
Peter Wells VIKINGS 'C' 15 97 6.47
John Day CROWN 'A' 15 97 6.47
John Hudson CROWN 'A' 16 96 6
Larry Scarrott KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A' 15 95 6.33
Kevin Lewis CHANDOS ARMS 'A 18 94 5.22
Alan Oliver HIGHFIELD CLUB 'A' 15 92 6.13
Roy Hook KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A' 16 92 5.75
Derek Thomas CROWN 'A' 14 90 6.43
Peter Pitt VIKINGS 'C' 15 90 6
Gordon Kitchen LORD KITCHENER 'B' 16 90 5.63
Edward Walker RED LION Garsington 16 90 5.63
Kevin Bloomfield THE BLACKBIRD 16 88 5.5
Neil Butler THE DOGWOOD 15 87 5.8
Clive Walsh KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A' 16 85 5.31
Joey Beauchamp THE DOGWOOD 12 84 7
Chris Hartwell WHITMORE ARMS 15 84 5.6
Alan Cullen WHITMORE ARMS 15 83 5.53
Robin Jeffery RED LION Garsington 13 82 6.31
Martin Wain VIKINGS 'C' 14 82 5.86
Dave Lewis LORD KITCHENER 'B' 11 81 7.36
Graham Bristow VIKINGS 'C' 14 81 5.79
Dave Long LORD KITCHENER 'B' 15 80 5.33
Danier Mann CROWN 'A' 13 79 6.08
Geoff Lacey THE BLACKBIRD 16 79 4.94
Neville Williams THE BLACKBIRD 13 78 6
Terry Buckle THE BLACKBIRD 14 75 5.36
Paul Kiplin CHANDOS ARMS 'A 15 72 4.8
John Fitswell CHANDOS ARMS 'A 10 71 7.1
Pete Chester HIGHFIELD CLUB 'A' 11 62 5.64
Reg Cole HIGHFIELD CLUB 'A' 11 61 5.55
Dave Bagnell CROWN 'A' 15 61 4.07
Wayne Mazey THE DOGWOOD 8 60 7.5
Dave Cherry CHANDOS ARMS 'A 17 60 3.53
Steven Cullen WHITMORE ARMS 12 59 4.92
Tony Owen KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A' 12 57 4.75
Kelvin Andrews KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A' 14 57 4.07
Roger Mills LORD KITCHENER 'B' 13 56 4.31
Mick Lee HIGHFIELD CLUB 'A' 11 54 4.91
Jack Wells VIKINGS 'C' 12 54 4.5
Robin Masterson VIKINGS 'C' 14 54 3.86
Andy Finn CHANDOS ARMS 'A 12 53 4.42
Bryn Hyde RED LION Garsington 9 52 5.78
John Mole CHANDOS ARMS 'A 10 52 5.2
Chris Archer HIGHFIELD CLUB 'A' 9 48 5.33
Dale Jacobs VIKINGS 'C' 12 48 4
Derek Bourton THE BLACKBIRD 12 48 4
Jason Hounslow THE DOGWOOD 10 45 4.5
Kevin Bowden THE DOGWOOD 8 44 5.5
Malcolm Roberts RED LION Garsington 11 41 3.73
John Woodman WHITMORE ARMS 9 35 3.89
Ash Grant WHITMORE ARMS 9 33 3.67
Gavin Coleing LORD KITCHENER 'B' 4 30 7.5
Luke Beauchamp THE DOGWOOD 5 29 5.8
Ken Hunt HIGHFIELD CLUB 'A' 5 23 4.6
Michael Tutty RED LION Garsington 5 23 4.6
Marcus Fisher CHANDOS ARMS 'A 6 23 3.83
Stuart Wells THE DOGWOOD 5 22 4.4
Terry Sparrowhawk RED LION Garsington 6 19 3.17
Chris Leadbetter CHANDOS ARMS 'A 4 18 4.5
Uroy Smith THE BLACKBIRD 3 15 5
Ryan Mills THE BLACKBIRD 6 15 2.5
Antony Burden THE DOGWOOD 4 14 3.5
James Mcadam CROWN 'A' 2 10 5
Dan Spittle WHITMORE ARMS 3 10 3.33
Paul Hedger VIKINGS 'C' 1 9 9
Steve Orr CHANDOS ARMS 'A 3 9 3
Sam Blake THE DOGWOOD 2 8 4
Ben Sparrowhawk RED LION Garsington 3 8 2.67
Adam Wells THE DOGWOOD 2 7 3.5
Glen Williams THE BLACKBIRD 1 5 5
Nathan Marsh CROWN 'A' 2 5 2.5
Mattie Pickford CHANDOS ARMS 'A 1 4 4
Matthew Thorne THE DOGWOOD 2 3 1.5
Ken Louch RED LION Garsington 1 2 2
Ann Mulligan HIGHFIELD CLUB 'A' 1 1 1
Daniel Garrett THE DOGWOOD 1 1 1
Robert Wiley VIKINGS 'C' 0 0 0
Trudi Wain VIKINGS 'C' 0 0 0
Duncan Cooper CROWN 'A' 0 0 0
L Cooper CROWN 'A' 0 0 0
P Fremons CROWN 'A' 0 0 0
Adam Hudson CROWN 'A' 0 0 0
Ross Owen KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A' 0 0 0
Alan Grouse KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A' 0 0 0
Martin Grouse KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A' 0 0 0
Roy Fennell CHANDOS ARMS 'A 0 0 0
John Nugent HIGHFIELD CLUB 'A' 0 0 0
Gordon Ford RED LION Garsington 0 0 0
Martin Lewis RED LION Garsington 0 0 0
Uroy Williams THE BLACKBIRD 0 0 0
Wally Brown THE BLACKBIRD 0 0 0
Ashley Bridges THE DOGWOOD 0 0 0
Mark Beauchamp THE DOGWOOD 0 0 0
Jordan Gough WHITMORE ARMS 0 0 0
Martin Hartwell WHITMORE ARMS 0 0 0
Nigel James WHITMORE ARMS 0 0 0
D Garrett THE DOGWOOD 0 0 0
Section 6 for 2008
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Kevin Stuart RED LION Old Marston 18 197 10.94
John Cleaton CRICKETERS ARMS 'A' 18 157 8.72
Derek Stansfield CRICKETERS ARMS 'A' 18 156 8.67
Norman Holloway RED LION Old Marston 17 154 9.06
Darren Cox TEAM MONARCH 17 144 8.47
Jim Flynn RED LION Old Marston 17 143 8.41
Nigel Bower CRICKETERS ARMS 'A' 18 142 7.89
Bob Price NUT TREE 17 131 7.71
Dan Thompson DEMOCRATS CLUB 18 131 7.28
Sam Turner GOLDEN BALL 'A' 17 126 7.41
Richard Wyness DEMOCRATS CLUB 16 123 7.69
Billy Hill DEMOCRATS CLUB 17 123 7.24
Ian Walters KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 16 122 7.63
Ian Houghton BRILL CLUB 'A' 15 120 8
Mike Horn BRILL CLUB 'A' 18 120 6.67
Dave Goatley KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 16 118 7.38
Keith Bull TEAM MONARCH 18 117 6.5
Simon Jones CRICKETERS ARMS 'A' 16 116 7.25
Marc Faulkner GOLDEN BALL 'A' 18 115 6.39
Pete Stroud DEMOCRATS CLUB 14 113 8.07
Dave Matthews QUEENS HEAD 15 113 7.53
Steve Ledwell NELSON 'A' 17 113 6.65
Mark Pratley NUT TREE 27 113 4.19
Lee Mason BRILL CLUB 'A' 15 110 7.33
Derek Adams CRICKETERS ARMS 'A' 17 109 6.41
Chris Collis KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 17 106 6.24
Belmont Chalal NELSON 'A' 16 105 6.56
David Crook NUT TREE 18 105 5.83
Malcolm Jeacock CRICKETERS ARMS 'A' 14 101 7.21
Jimmy Crawford GOLDEN BALL 'A' 16 99 6.19
Craig Disley QUEENS HEAD 16 99 6.19
Dave Rudman GOLDEN BALL 'A' 15 96 6.4
Derek Slater NELSON 'A' 15 95 6.33
Ted Houghton BRILL CLUB 'A' 15 95 6.33
Steve Peedell RED LION Old Marston 13 93 7.15
Sid Siddle DEMOCRATS CLUB 15 89 5.93
Chris Stevens QUEENS HEAD 16 88 5.5
Bob Butler KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 15 86 5.73
Matt Long KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 16 85 5.31
Dave Ross RED LION Old Marston 10 84 8.4
Ally Walls NELSON 'A' 14 83 5.93
Michael Wall NUT TREE 16 82 5.13
Brian French DEMOCRATS CLUB 16 80 5
Andy Hooker QUEENS HEAD 16 80 5
Vic Veal RED LION Old Marston 12 79 6.58
Craig Greenough NELSON 'A' 13 79 6.08
Nick Cross TEAM MONARCH 11 78 7.09
Ashley Stuart RED LION Old Marston 13 77 5.92
Bob Shepherd CRICKETERS ARMS 'A' 16 76 4.75
John Henegan NELSON 'A' 14 75 5.36
Mick Treadwell TEAM MONARCH 16 74 4.63
Jack Dixey DEMOCRATS CLUB 17 74 4.35
Jon Vaile BRILL CLUB 'A' 16 72 4.5
Michael Crook NUT TREE 15 71 4.73
Rich Allen KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 13 70 5.38
Bob Ward CRICKETERS ARMS 'A' 14 70 5
Matt Creasey DEMOCRATS CLUB 16 69 4.31
Kevin Winter GOLDEN BALL 'A' 13 68 5.23
Dave Munson BRILL CLUB 'A' 15 67 4.47
Phil Cross TEAM MONARCH 14 66 4.71
Mark Stevens QUEENS HEAD 15 66 4.4
Kevin Henwood QUEENS HEAD 12 63 5.25
Andy Pitter KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 13 63 4.85
Dale Sweetman BRILL CLUB 'A' 15 63 4.2
Dale Justice NELSON 'A' 12 61 5.08
Rich Butler KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 9 60 6.67
Michael Simmonds TEAM MONARCH 13 59 4.54
Ken Soanes TEAM MONARCH 13 56 4.31
Jeff Grove GOLDEN BALL 'A' 15 56 3.73
Ray Mckemmie NELSON 'A' 12 55 4.58
Nikki Peachey GOLDEN BALL 'A' 12 55 4.58
Simon Franklin NUT TREE 12 55 4.58
Eddie Moffat NELSON 'A' 9 54 6
Steven Weaving QUEENS HEAD 14 54 3.86
Cliff Wigley TEAM MONARCH 10 53 5.3
Dave Slater NELSON 'A' 11 50 4.55
Dean Fitzgerald QUEENS HEAD 8 48 6
Kevin Dighton KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 9 48 5.33
Martyn Kitson BRILL CLUB 'A' 10 48 4.8
Kevin Merry NUT TREE 11 48 4.36
Ron Palmer BRILL CLUB 'A' 14 48 3.43
Stan Hawswood QUEENS HEAD 7 47 6.71
Roger Kitchen RED LION Old Marston 11 46 4.18
Andy Preece GOLDEN BALL 'A' 10 45 4.5
Neil Phipps NELSON 'A' 11 45 4.09
Paul Hackett QUEENS HEAD 11 45 4.09
Nigel Collier TEAM MONARCH 7 44 6.29
Barrie Edwards CRICKETERS ARMS 'A' 10 44 4.4
Hayden Carter TEAM MONARCH 12 43 3.58
Dick Franklin NUT TREE 13 43 3.31
Antony Bull TEAM MONARCH 9 41 4.56
Peter Ross RED LION Old Marston 7 40 5.71
Keith Abrea RED LION Old Marston 9 40 4.44
Gordon Newbold GOLDEN BALL 'A' 10 40 4
Richard Cooper NUT TREE 6 34 5.67
Jack Sruart RED LION Old Marston 9 34 3.78
Lorne Grove GOLDEN BALL 'A' 11 32 2.91
Justin Sercombe KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 6 31 5.17
Mark Bridges QUEENS HEAD 7 30 4.29
Martin Pratley NUT TREE 5 28 5.6
Gordon Richens KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 8 27 3.38
Dave Cox KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 4 24 6
Kevin Claridge QUEENS HEAD 5 24 4.8
Ray Plested CRICKETERS ARMS 'A' 3 18 6
Don Cross DEMOCRATS CLUB 10 17 1.7
Tim Smith TEAM MONARCH 4 15 3.75
Jock Wynde BRILL CLUB 'A' 4 14 3.5
Nigel Woodley GOLDEN BALL 'A' 4 11 2.75
Michael North NUT TREE 2 9 4.5
Dave Raggett RED LION Old Marston 3 9 3
Perry Smith BRILL CLUB 'A' 2 8 4
Billy Fox GOLDEN BALL 'A' 3 6 2
Nicholas Griffen KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 2 5 2.5
Kenny Vincent QUEENS HEAD 1 3 3
Gary Weaving QUEENS HEAD 1 3 3
Dave Emmett RED LION Old Marston 1 3 3
Peter Beasley NUT TREE 1 2 2
Robert Timbs DEMOCRATS CLUB 2 2 1
Pete Mulford NELSON 'A' 0 0 0
Jill Edwards CRICKETERS ARMS 'A' 0 0 0
David Hussey CRICKETERS ARMS 'A' 0 0 0
Colin Jeffs CRICKETERS ARMS 'A' 0 0 0
Richard Bennett DEMOCRATS CLUB 0 0 0
Sian Kitson BRILL CLUB 'A' 0 0 0
Chris Whiteman BRILL CLUB 'A' 0 0 0
Liz Whiteman BRILL CLUB 'A' 0 0 0
Dean Giles GOLDEN BALL 'A' 0 0 0
Paul Evans GOLDEN BALL 'A' 0 0 0
Frank Hardie GOLDEN BALL 'A' 0 0 0
Jmick Marriott TEAM MONARCH 0 0 0
Jeff Bond QUEENS HEAD 0 0 0
Alan Fowler QUEENS HEAD 0 0 0
Jeff Kalpke QUEENS HEAD 0 0 0
Derek Allen QUEENS HEAD 0 0 0
Ian Bound QUEENS HEAD 0 0 0
Michael Marriott QUEENS HEAD 0 0 0
Jonnathan Stevens QUEENS HEAD 0 0 0
Daniel Wiggins QUEENS HEAD 0 0 0
Paul Brown RED LION Old Marston 0 0 0
Huw Evans RED LION Old Marston 0 0 0
Colin Young BRILL CLUB 'A' 1 0 0
Mark Thompson DEMOCRATS CLUB 3 0 0
Section 7 for 2008
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Roger Herbert RED COW 18 126 7
Simon Plested EIGHT BELLS 18 115 6.39
Bob Kirby CROWN 'B' 18 102 5.67
Alvin Knowles BARLEY MOW 18 100 5.56
Tony Bourton CROWN 'B' 18 99 5.5
Pat Long HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 15 97 6.47
Colin Grant PLOUGH 'B' 17 91 5.35
Peter Andrews EIGHT BELLS 16 87 5.44
Darren Stjohn EIGHT BELLS 15 82 5.47
David Wheeler ASHTON CLUB 16 82 5.13
Rob Bustin CROWN 'B' 13 81 6.23
John Cottinham ASHTON CLUB 13 81 6.23
Andy Bickley RED COW 15 80 5.33
Garry Philips CROWN 'B' 18 80 4.44
Robert Shouler RED COW 12 79 6.58
John Burnell BRILL CLUB 'B' 11 78 7.09
Keith Lennard PLOUGH 'B' 17 78 4.59
Peter Quinn BARLEY MOW 18 77 4.28
Alan Horton BRILL CLUB 'B' 13 76 5.85
Michael Bailey RED COW 13 76 5.85
Kevin Nelson HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 15 75 5
Keith Harris BRILL CLUB 'B' 16 75 4.69
Pete Mccarrow BRILL CLUB 'B' 18 75 4.17
Mike Batts BARLEY MOW 16 74 4.63
Stuart East EIGHT BELLS 13 72 5.54
Tim Dacy BRILL CLUB 'B' 16 71 4.44
Sean Chambers HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 16 71 4.44
Paul Mosley BLACKS HEAD INN 17 69 4.06
Danny Huntley HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 14 67 4.79
Andy Draper BARLEY MOW 18 67 3.72
Ian Towle BRILL CLUB 'B' 17 64 3.76
Tony Haywood RED COW 12 62 5.17
George Thomas PLOUGH 'B' 17 62 3.65
Rex Hartley ASHTON CLUB 14 61 4.36
Kevin Wheelan BARLEY MOW 15 61 4.07
Nick Withers PLOUGH 'B' 18 61 3.39
Sam Stewart ASHTON CLUB 15 60 4
Bill Hendron BLACKS HEAD INN 18 60 3.33
Dave Pill PLOUGH 'B' 14 59 4.21
Frank Lock BARLEY MOW 15 57 3.8
Allan Moon HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 16 57 3.56
Chris Cooke PLOUGH 'B' 13 56 4.31
Arthur Weston EIGHT BELLS 15 55 3.67
Bjorn Eilerston RED COW 15 55 3.67
Clare Lawes CROWN 'B' 16 55 3.44
Curly Griffin ASHTON CLUB 13 54 4.15
Elena Haviland UNICORN INN 14 54 3.86
John Lovitt ASHTON CLUB 15 54 3.6
Gavin Woolford RED COW 13 53 4.08
Lee Plested EIGHT BELLS 11 51 4.64
Colin Russell EIGHT BELLS 14 50 3.57
Jon Radda BARLEY MOW 16 50 3.13
David Smith ASHTON CLUB 13 49 3.77
Carl Davies BLACKS HEAD INN 14 47 3.36
George Paylor BRILL CLUB 'B' 13 46 3.54
Boogie Timms BLACKS HEAD INN 16 45 2.81
Gillian Macquarrie PLOUGH 'B' 11 44 4
Sue Hendron BLACKS HEAD INN 18 44 2.44
All Hood UNICORN INN 8 43 5.38
Matt West RED COW 11 42 3.82
Marcus Tuck CROWN 'B' 13 42 3.23
Richard Austin ASHTON CLUB 13 40 3.08
Tony Hodgetts BARLEY MOW 14 40 2.86
Kim Dacy BRILL CLUB 'B' 15 40 2.67
Sue Cook PLOUGH 'B' 17 40 2.35
Anna Gloyn CROWN 'B' 13 38 2.92
Shaun Mcgonagall PLOUGH 'B' 13 38 2.92
Lee Conway HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 11 35 3.18
Allan Jordan BLACKS HEAD INN 13 35 2.69
John Steptoe HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 11 34 3.09
John Kirk RED COW 12 34 2.83
Mick Graves BLACKS HEAD INN 14 34 2.43
Dave Waugh HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 11 33 3
Paul Pearson HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 12 32 2.67
Barrie Lowe CROWN 'B' 14 30 2.14
Ed Yasko UNICORN INN 6 29 4.83
Sam Hodges RED COW 11 29 2.64
Tim Brown EIGHT BELLS 6 28 4.67
James Lee UNICORN INN 4 27 6.75
Helen Copleston EIGHT BELLS 8 27 3.38
Oliver Harris ASHTON CLUB 6 26 4.33
Damaris Hanson UNICORN INN 6 26 4.33
Scott Haviland UNICORN INN 8 26 3.25
David Burt EIGHT BELLS 10 26 2.6
Graham Plowman ASHTON CLUB 8 23 2.88
Daniel Green ASHTON CLUB 6 22 3.67
Sue Davies BLACKS HEAD INN 9 21 2.33
Martyn Dalton BARLEY MOW 6 20 3.33
Andy Hodges RED COW 11 20 1.82
Judy Burnell BRILL CLUB 'B' 6 19 3.17
Andrew Wilkinson BRILL CLUB 'B' 4 17 4.25
Phil Steptoe HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 5 17 3.4
Ben Collins BRILL CLUB 'B' 6 17 2.83
Steve Clark EIGHT BELLS 8 17 2.13
Matt Scheller UNICORN INN 5 16 3.2
Dave Ostrowski UNICORN INN 6 16 2.67
Jacob Salazar UNICORN INN 9 16 1.78
Sean Arden UNICORN INN 10 16 1.6
Linda Graves BLACKS HEAD INN 11 16 1.45
Paul Hodkins PLOUGH 'B' 5 15 3
Steve Boring UNICORN INN 4 14 3.5
Stephen Blahut UNICORN INN 6 14 2.33
Bean Burt EIGHT BELLS 3 13 4.33
Michael Babbitt UNICORN INN 5 13 2.6
Deanne Levy UNICORN INN 8 13 1.63
Vince Dodd UNICORN INN 1 12 12
Archie Andrews EIGHT BELLS 2 11 5.5
Sarah Timms BLACKS HEAD INN 6 11 1.83
Darren Hanson UNICORN INN 3 10 3.33
Deanne Levy UNICORN INN 4 10 2.5
Rob Lewis HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 6 10 1.67
Harvey Mckenzie UNICORN INN 3 9 3
Nick Timms BLACKS HEAD INN 3 8 2.67
Simon Lawes CROWN 'B' 10 8 0.8
Tony Bond HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 2 7 3.5
Jade Royal BLACKS HEAD INN 3 7 2.33
Tom Bates ASHTON CLUB 3 7 2.33
Adrian Cornelius UNICORN INN 5 7 1.4
Mary Colwey UNICORN INN 5 7 1.4
Rhys Oliver HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 2 6 3
Keith Davidson BARLEY MOW 2 5 2.5
Sherry Mckenzie UNICORN INN 2 5 2.5
Kevin Quinn BARLEY MOW 2 5 2.5
Corey Morris UNICORN INN 1 4 4
Mark Mccarthy CROWN 'B' 4 4 1
Mick Kavanagh BRILL CLUB 'B' 1 3 3
Anna Mccarthy CROWN 'B' 1 3 3
Steve Smith EIGHT BELLS 1 3 3
Ben Morris BRILL CLUB 'B' 1 3 3
Rose Quinn BARLEY MOW 2 3 1.5
Dawn Wheeler ASHTON CLUB 1 2 2
Stephanie Otrowski UNICORN INN 1 2 2
Catherine Babitt UNICORN INN 3 2 0.67
Genny Gutierrer UNICORN INN 3 2 0.67
Carolyn Dacy BRILL CLUB 'B' 2 1 0.5
Barry Pearce EIGHT BELLS 2 1 0.5
Susan Merz UNICORN INN 2 1 0.5
Alan Hendron BLACKS HEAD INN 2 1 0.5
Heather Homan UNICORN INN 3 1 0.33
Sam Caple CROWN 'B' 0 0 0
Jemma Lawrence CROWN 'B' 0 0 0
Rob Lawrence CROWN 'B' 0 0 0
Mark Watson CROWN 'B' 0 0 0
Noel Welling CROWN 'B' 0 0 0
Pez Bell BLACKS HEAD INN 0 0 0
Billy Hendron BLACKS HEAD INN 0 0 0
Scott Pearman BLACKS HEAD INN 0 0 0
Neville Pearman BLACKS HEAD INN 0 0 0
Vince Dacy BRILL CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Gwyn Jones BRILL CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Yvonne Kavanagh BRILL CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Maurice Sweeney BRILL CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
PLOUGH 'B' 0 0 0
Andy Cox PLOUGH 'B' 0 0 0
Phil Robinson HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Marc Walker HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Andy Beatie HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Daryl Conway HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Mick Derry HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Dano Wheeler ASHTON CLUB 0 0 0
Bob Taylor ASHTON CLUB 0 0 0
Sonia Batts BARLEY MOW 0 0 0
Mathew Quinn BARLEY MOW 0 0 0
Reg Robinson BARLEY MOW 0 0 0
Brian Law EIGHT BELLS 0 0 0
Neil Mccredie EIGHT BELLS 0 0 0
Staurt Church RED COW 0 0 0
Allan Holiday RED COW 0 0 0
Iain Jones RED COW 0 0 0
John Liversage RED COW 0 0 0
Steve Sawyer RED COW 0 0 0
Timothy Colangelo UNICORN INN 0 0 0
Daniel Shaffer UNICORN INN 0 0 0
Andy Price BARLEY MOW 1 0 0
Chris Harding RED COW 1 0 0
Maureen Gill UNICORN INN 1 0 0
Jan Perrin UNICORN INN 3 0 0
Section 8 for 2008
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Jason Coates WHITE HART 18 152 8.44
Tony Nicholls BLACK HORSE 'A' 16 145 9.06
Kevin Stone JOLLY POSTBOYS 18 135 7.5
Paul Wallington CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 18 134 7.44
Graham Morton CHEQUERS 'C' 18 129 7.17
Clive Wright KINGS ARMS 15 125 8.33
Pete Stammers BLACK HORSE 'A' 18 125 6.94
Mick Westell KINGS ARMS 18 120 6.67
Ian Sharpe CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 16 118 7.38
Alan Bolster CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 17 118 6.94
Andy Cox RED LION Wendlebury 17 118 6.94
Michael Leonard RED LION Wendlebury 17 117 6.88
Steve Ducker BLACK HORSE 'A' 18 116 6.44
Paul Burton SIX BELLS 'A' 17 112 6.59
Jamie Hodges WHITE HART 18 111 6.17
Paul Burden CRICKETERS ''A 16 108 6.75
Melvin Lewington WHITE HART 17 107 6.29
Marc Joines JOLLY POSTBOYS 16 106 6.63
Dave Fry CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 15 105 7
Cliff Lewis JOLLY POSTBOYS 17 103 6.06
Colin Bryant KINGS ARMS 13 102 7.85
Kevin King CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 16 100 6.25
Kevin Flynn GLADIATORS 'B' 17 100 5.88
Jonathan Hall WHITE HART 15 99 6.6
Roy Brown RED LION Wendlebury 15 99 6.6
Mark Richards KINGS ARMS 14 92 6.57
Pat Connaty SIX BELLS 'A' 15 92 6.13
Keith Tanner GLADIATORS 'B' 12 91 7.58
Mick Chapman CRICKETERS ''A 14 90 6.43
Gary Bastble CHEQUERS 'C' 15 89 5.93
Mark Warrell SIX BELLS 'A' 16 87 5.44
Stuart Bell CHEQUERS 'C' 16 86 5.38
Mark Gunther CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 15 84 5.6
Richard Clark JOLLY POSTBOYS 17 84 4.94
Brian Clark JOLLY POSTBOYS 15 83 5.53
Kirk Ridgeway BLACK HORSE 'A' 15 83 5.53
Wayne Morton CHEQUERS 'C' 18 83 4.61
Michael Trafford SIX BELLS 'A' 11 81 7.36
Dave Filer CRICKETERS ''A 13 81 6.23
Russell Whitlock WHITE HART 14 81 5.79
Chris Clark JOLLY POSTBOYS 17 81 4.76
Tom Bryant WHITE HART 14 80 5.71
Pete Busby RED LION Wendlebury 15 79 5.27
Kerry Wilce RED LION Wendlebury 12 78 6.5
Garry Parker SIX BELLS 'A' 13 78 6
Richard Garrett CRICKETERS ''A 15 77 5.13
Antony Hayes JOLLY POSTBOYS 13 76 5.85
Darren Spencer CHEQUERS 'C' 15 76 5.07
Dave Hopkins CRICKETERS ''A 15 75 5
Daniel Murphy CHEQUERS 'C' 16 75 4.69
Winston Cadagan GLADIATORS 'B' 12 74 6.17
Mick Shorter GLADIATORS 'B' 17 73 4.29
Alan Wood SIX BELLS 'A' 13 71 5.46
Dave Simmonds JOLLY POSTBOYS 14 71 5.07
Dave Soanes JOLLY POSTBOYS 17 70 4.12
Chris Lee CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 14 69 4.93
Roy Cooke GLADIATORS 'B' 14 68 4.86
John j Flynn GLADIATORS 'B' 12 65 5.42
Brian Lashley KINGS ARMS 14 65 4.64
Simon Nicholson RED LION Wendlebury 14 65 4.64
Dean Ridgeway BLACK HORSE 'A' 14 64 4.57
Gary Richmond CHEQUERS 'C' 16 63 3.94
Okan Gurney BLACK HORSE 'A' 11 62 5.64
Chris Parslow CRICKETERS ''A 11 62 5.64
Ron Alport CRICKETERS ''A 13 62 4.77
John Colgrave CRICKETERS ''A 14 61 4.36
Norman Dearlove RED LION Wendlebury 14 61 4.36
Jason Fox BLACK HORSE 'A' 16 60 3.75
George Brown CRICKETERS ''A 13 59 4.54
Barry Grant SIX BELLS 'A' 14 59 4.21
Paul Moss BLACK HORSE 'A' 13 58 4.46
Andy Kerr WHITE HART 14 58 4.14
Paul Jakeman KINGS ARMS 15 56 3.73
Martin Castle SIX BELLS 'A' 12 54 4.5
Lee Lawrence CHEQUERS 'C' 8 53 6.63
Colin Burden GLADIATORS 'B' 11 53 4.82
Peter Bryant KINGS ARMS 13 53 4.08
Kenny Keep CRICKETERS ''A 9 51 5.67
Terry Beck GLADIATORS 'B' 10 51 5.1
David Jakeman KINGS ARMS 14 51 3.64
Paul Dillon RED LION Wendlebury 17 48 2.82
Paul Chapman CHEQUERS 'C' 9 47 5.22
Richard Lee CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 10 47 4.7
Gary Johnson SIX BELLS 'A' 14 47 3.36
James Butler WHITE HART 14 47 3.36
Stan Turner KINGS ARMS 13 46 3.54
Mike Fuller RED LION Wendlebury 13 46 3.54
Gareth Dix BLACK HORSE 'A' 12 45 3.75
Stuart Father WHITE HART 10 44 4.4
Mike Minns GLADIATORS 'B' 10 43 4.3
Will Oram CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 9 42 4.67
Mathew Longford WHITE HART 9 41 4.56
Lionel Cook KINGS ARMS 13 38 2.92
Mick Casey GLADIATORS 'B' 7 35 5
Bob Pincombe GLADIATORS 'B' 10 35 3.5
Malcolm Lee GLADIATORS 'B' 10 34 3.4
Dave Morris CRICKETERS ''A 9 30 3.33
Andy Savari BLACK HORSE 'A' 8 29 3.63
Gordon Geary SIX BELLS 'A' 8 26 3.25
Marcus Ransom CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 5 22 4.4
Steve Morton CHEQUERS 'C' 5 20 4
Simon Andrews CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 6 17 2.83
Steve Dean CRICKETERS ''A 2 12 6
Dave Burrows SIX BELLS 'A' 2 11 5.5
Bob Sherlock SIX BELLS 'A' 4 10 2.5
Ross Grant SIX BELLS 'A' 4 10 2.5
Jp Flynn GLADIATORS 'B' 2 8 4
Dani Chapman CHEQUERS 'C' 2 6 3
Daniel Goff CHEQUERS 'C' 3 6 2
Richard Moss SIX BELLS 'A' 1 5 5
Brian Nutt KINGS ARMS 2 5 2.5
Steve Dillon CHEQUERS 'C' 3 4 1.33
Marcus Murray BLACK HORSE 'A' 1 3 3
Roddy Mccauley RED LION Wendlebury 1 3 3
Dave Mccauly RED LION Wendlebury 1 3 3
Steve Gurden BLACK HORSE 'A' 2 3 1.5
David Jones RED LION Wendlebury 5 3 0.6
Hanna Wood CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 2 2 1
Howard Lancaster RED LION Wendlebury 2 1 0.5
Steve Geddes CHEQUERS 'C' 0 0 0
Paul Armstrong CHEQUERS 'C' 0 0 0
Billy Geddes CHEQUERS 'C' 0 0 0
Keith Dunne SIX BELLS 'A' 0 0 0
Lee Sherlock SIX BELLS 'A' 0 0 0
Sam Warrell SIX BELLS 'A' 0 0 0
Craig Stone JOLLY POSTBOYS 0 0 0
Andrew Henderson BLACK HORSE 'A' 0 0 0
Nigel Wood BLACK HORSE 'A' 0 0 0
Steve Durrant KINGS ARMS 0 0 0
Nick Smith WHITE HART 0 0 0
David Rothery RED LION Wendlebury 0 0 0
Martin Barker RED LION Wendlebury 0 0 0
John Miller RED LION Wendlebury 0 0 0
Mervyn Wilson CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 1 0 0
Section 9 for 2008
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Terry Cox HEADINGTON B.L. 18 130 7.22
Ray Barsons RED LION 'B' Casington 17 122 7.18
Brian Reidy CAVALIER 'A' 18 112 6.22
Maurice Young SOMERSET HOUSE 18 112 6.22
Graham Moon SHELLY ARMS 14 111 7.93
Chris Jilbert MASONS ARMS 'B' 16 111 6.94
Brian Lester LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 15 110 7.33
Graham Hambridge NELSON 'B' 15 109 7.27
Brian Mossop HEADINGTON B.L. 15 107 7.13
Bob Ellis MASONS ARMS 'B' 17 105 6.18
Grant Madden SOMERSET HOUSE 17 104 6.12
Joe Bandrowski MASONS ARMS 'B' 17 101 5.94
Tony Gillett LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 17 100 5.88
Brian Inness MASONS ARMS 'B' 17 99 5.82
Russell Chapman NELSON 'B' 16 98 6.13
Bob Ody RED LION Wolvercote 15 97 6.47
Shaun Bricknell RED LION Wolvercote 17 97 5.71
Adam Shelton SOMERSET HOUSE 17 96 5.65
Alan Wilkins RED LION Wolvercote 16 94 5.88
Steven Maylon LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 17 94 5.53
Andy Venney RED LION Wolvercote 16 93 5.81
Rod Wilkins RED LION Wolvercote 14 92 6.57
Barry White CAVALIER 'A' 16 92 5.75
Roy Shelton SOMERSET HOUSE 17 89 5.24
Marcus Bunning RED LION 'B' Casington 14 88 6.29
Ashley Rowles CAVALIER 'A' 17 88 5.18
Mick Lyons MASONS ARMS 'B' 17 88 5.18
Trevor Salter RED LION 'B' Casington 15 87 5.8
Colin Dykes FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 16 87 5.44
Mark Maylon LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 16 87 5.44
Pete Lawrence HEADINGTON B.L. 18 87 4.83
Chris Evans RED LION Wolvercote 17 86 5.06
Phil Chaundy SHELLY ARMS 13 85 6.54
Ben Moon SHELLY ARMS 13 85 6.54
Jon Dunhill FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 12 84 7
Steve Sherwood RED LION 'B' Casington 14 83 5.93
John Leach FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 14 82 5.86
Gary Bateman RED LION 'B' Casington 17 82 4.82
Alan Giles SOMERSET HOUSE 16 80 5
Tom Billingotn SHELLY ARMS 17 80 4.71
Lee Gillett LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 14 78 5.57
Paul Fullick HEADINGTON B.L. 16 78 4.88
Damien Faulkner FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 13 77 5.92
Chris Wilkins RED LION Wolvercote 17 77 4.53
Chris Brown CAVALIER 'A' 16 75 4.69
Peter Horsley FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 16 75 4.69
Mav Darch MASONS ARMS 'B' 17 75 4.41
Barry Blackman SOMERSET HOUSE 17 74 4.35
Adrian Bull CAVALIER 'A' 17 74 4.35
Andy Perin RED LION 'B' Casington 16 73 4.56
Darren Springer LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 16 72 4.5
Andy Francis MASONS ARMS 'B' 18 72 4
Richard Winterbourn SHELLY ARMS 17 71 4.18
Richard Poore NELSON 'B' 13 70 5.38
Peter Dunhill FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 15 67 4.47
Ray Hambridge NELSON 'B' 13 66 5.08
Craig Hambridge NELSON 'B' 14 65 4.64
Brian Minns CAVALIER 'A' 14 65 4.64
Jack Mccarthy NELSON 'B' 15 65 4.33
Lawrence Walker FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 15 65 4.33
Ron Heath CAVALIER 'A' 15 63 4.2
Mark Billington SHELLY ARMS 15 63 4.2
Alan Webb HEADINGTON B.L. 18 61 3.39
Steve Bennett SOMERSET HOUSE 14 60 4.29
Gary Holden LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 16 59 3.69
Matthew Reeves CAVALIER 'A' 12 56 4.67
Graham Rayfield RED LION 'B' Casington 14 56 4
John Dalton RED LION 'B' Casington 10 53 5.3
Thomas Morris RED LION Wolvercote 10 53 5.3
Liam Ocallaghan NELSON 'B' 10 53 5.3
Bill Fullick HEADINGTON B.L. 13 53 4.08
Darren Mulley LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 14 53 3.79
Barrie Tollerson FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 12 51 4.25
Luke Maylon LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 15 47 3.13
Simon Tolley HEADINGTON B.L. 10 46 4.6
Ron Mcdonald RED LION 'B' Casington 10 41 4.1
Delia Webb SHELLY ARMS 12 40 3.33
Stewart Simmons MASONS ARMS 'B' 14 37 2.64
Keith Cox HEADINGTON B.L. 8 36 4.5
Eddie Wheel NELSON 'B' 8 35 4.38
Ian Bushnell SOMERSET HOUSE 11 35 3.18
John Carlisle FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 10 34 3.4
Adam Leggett RED LION Wolvercote 9 33 3.67
Eric Pratt FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 9 31 3.44
Des Fulham HEADINGTON B.L. 11 31 2.82
Mick Fallows RED LION Wolvercote 7 30 4.29
John Irvine SHELLY ARMS 10 30 3
Andrew Greenough SOMERSET HOUSE 7 28 4
Kieran Boyle SHELLY ARMS 8 28 3.5
Gary Pether NELSON 'B' 7 26 3.71
Alan Coleman CAVALIER 'A' 9 26 2.89
Clive Smith HEADINGTON B.L. 11 26 2.36
Suresh Patel SHELLY ARMS 5 25 5
Wilf Minns CAVALIER 'A' 4 24 6
Matthew Hambridge NELSON 'B' 5 21 4.2
Bob Murphy SHELLY ARMS 7 17 2.43
David Webb SHELLY ARMS 3 16 5.33
Trevor Frost NELSON 'B' 3 14 4.67
Jane Bunning RED LION 'B' Casington 6 14 2.33
Mark Seley LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 2 13 6.5
Brian Ward RED LION Wolvercote 2 11 5.5
Daniel Fullick HEADINGTON B.L. 5 11 2.2
Darren Kinch NELSON 'B' 2 10 5
Dean Fonges SOMERSET HOUSE 2 9 4.5
Darren Moses NELSON 'B' 3 9 3
Mark Murphy NELSON 'B' 3 9 3
Alan Dawson RED LION Wolvercote 3 9 3
Paul Madden SOMERSET HOUSE 4 9 2.25
Graham Harding MASONS ARMS 'B' 4 9 2.25
Bill Faulkner RED LION 'B' Casington 3 8 2.67
Adam Hardbucks CAVALIER 'A' 3 6 2
Darren Perkins FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 1 5 5
Colin Joyce SHELLY ARMS 1 3 3
Craig Shelton SOMERSET HOUSE 3 3 1
Paul Mcgrath LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 1 2 2
Andy Armstrong NELSON 'B' 1 1 1
Chris Meeson MASONS ARMS 'B' 3 1 0.33
James Mayhew NELSON 'B' 0 0 0
Vernon Mitchell CAVALIER 'A' 0 0 0
Darren Brown CAVALIER 'A' 0 0 0
Ady Varney CAVALIER 'A' 0 0 0
Dave Salisbury MASONS ARMS 'B' 0 0 0
Steve White MASONS ARMS 'B' 0 0 0
Mark Oliver FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 0 0 0
Emma Perkins FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 0 0 0
Dawn Watkins FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 0 0 0
Nigel Huish SHELLY ARMS 0 0 0
Ian Loveridge SHELLY ARMS 0 0 0
Debbie Murphy SHELLY ARMS 0 0 0
Stewart Thorp SHELLY ARMS 0 0 0
Dave Foster RED LION Wolvercote 0 0 0
Kevin Hale RED LION Wolvercote 0 0 0
Martin Humm RED LION Wolvercote 0 0 0
Phil Leggett RED LION Wolvercote 0 0 0
Dave Curtis LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 0 0 0
Simon Kupka LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 0 0 0
Eric Srimton LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 0 0 0
Graham Cass SOMERSET HOUSE 0 0 0
Harvey Sailor SOMERSET HOUSE 0 0 0
Rob Ellis MASONS ARMS 'B' 0 0 0
Becky Wiggins LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 1 0 0
Section 10 for 2008
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Robert Jacobs NORTHWAY CLUB 18 139 7.72
Ian Turner NORTHWAY CLUB 17 132 7.76
Martin Wanless PLOUGH 'A' 17 124 7.29
Brian Vickers NORTHWAY CLUB 15 122 8.13
Malcolm Smith THE FOX 15 122 8.13
Lee Wanless PLOUGH 'A' 18 121 6.72
Trevor Paczoska CATHERINE WHEEL 14 110 7.86
Sam Hutton THE FOX 16 108 6.75
Steve Cook PLOUGH 'A' 18 108 6
Wayne Moyes PLOUGH 'A' 18 105 5.83
Duncan Merry RED LION 'C' Eynsham 14 103 7.36
Stuart Lawrie KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'C' 16 97 6.06
Paul Collins RED LION 'C' Eynsham 17 94 5.53
Nelson Smith YARNTON B.L. 15 92 6.13
Kevin Vickers NORTHWAY CLUB 15 90 6
Jezz Thompson YARNTON B.L. 12 89 7.42
Carl Hibbins NORTHWAY CLUB 17 89 5.24
Eamon Gilboy DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 18 89 4.94
Dave Woodcock RED LION 'A' Cassington 14 88 6.29
Mike Cox NORTHWAY CLUB 15 88 5.87
Marcus Copelin RED LION 'A' Cassington 13 87 6.69
Gary Greenaway THE FOX 16 87 5.44
Phil Cassidy DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 16 86 5.38
Alan Butler THE FOX 14 82 5.86
Nigel Perkins KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'C' 17 81 4.76
Lee Sheridan DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 17 80 4.71
Salby Smith CATHERINE WHEEL 15 79 5.27
Graham Reading RED LION 'C' Eynsham 14 78 5.57
Alex Gordon KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'C' 18 78 4.33
Daz Browning YARNTON B.L. 14 76 5.43
Bob Felix THE FOX 17 76 4.47
Geoff Dee KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'C' 18 76 4.22
Barrie Harwood RED LION 'A' Cassington 15 75 5
Eric Jones CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' 11 73 6.64
Steve Evans YARNTON B.L. 16 73 4.56
Mike Bonfield CATHERINE WHEEL 16 73 4.56
Paul Simmonds DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 17 73 4.29
Paul Smith RED LION 'A' Cassington 14 72 5.14
Maurice Earp THE FOX 15 72 4.8
Kevin Vickers jnr NORTHWAY CLUB 12 71 5.92
Phil Evans PLOUGH 'A' 14 71 5.07
Kevin Greening RED LION 'C' Eynsham 14 71 5.07
Andy King RED LION 'C' Eynsham 16 71 4.44
Keiran Evans DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 15 70 4.67
James Ormrod RED LION 'C' Eynsham 16 70 4.38
Nick Crane PLOUGH 'A' 16 68 4.25
Graham Bellinger NORTHWAY CLUB 15 67 4.47
Dave Simmons CATHERINE WHEEL 16 67 4.19
Jeff Chandler KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'C' 12 66 5.5
Ian Watson DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 16 66 4.13
Brian Spacey THE FOX 15 64 4.27
Ian Bishop DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 12 62 5.17
Jason Ludlow YARNTON B.L. 11 61 5.55
Doug Claque RED LION 'A' Cassington 12 61 5.08
Neil Bolton CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' 15 59 3.93
Richard Byrne YARNTON B.L. 15 59 3.93
Alan Thornton RED LION 'A' Cassington 12 58 4.83
Andy Harris YARNTON B.L. 13 58 4.46
Kevin Webb DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 16 58 3.63
Chic Mcmahon CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' 13 56 4.31
Peter Powell RED LION 'C' Eynsham 15 56 3.73
Les Wells PLOUGH 'A' 13 55 4.23
Geoff Walker KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'C' 13 53 4.08
Bryan Fenn THE FOX 14 53 3.79
Charlie Stimson PLOUGH 'A' 12 52 4.33
Colin Norton RED LION 'C' Eynsham 13 51 3.92
Alan Whitley YARNTON B.L. 15 51 3.4
Mick Madden KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'C' 16 50 3.13
Keith Barrett CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' 12 49 4.08
Dave Hussey CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' 13 49 3.77
Jason James CATHERINE WHEEL 14 49 3.5
John Smith KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'C' 12 48 4
Kevin Morris DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 14 48 3.43
Karl Barber RED LION 'A' Cassington 16 46 2.88
Clive Buller KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'C' 9 45 5
Shaun Thomas RED LION 'C' Eynsham 13 45 3.46
Bert Inness CATHERINE WHEEL 14 44 3.14
Eddie Greenaway THE FOX 11 43 3.91
Ken Moss NORTHWAY CLUB 12 42 3.5
Martin Stimpson CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' 14 42 3
Terry Brotherhood CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' 8 41 5.13
Nick Gardener CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' 11 41 3.73
Ricky Smith YARNTON B.L. 9 37 4.11
Roger Ham PLOUGH 'A' 10 37 3.7
Brian Welch CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' 10 37 3.7
Barry King CATHERINE WHEEL 9 36 4
Ray Elger RED LION 'A' Cassington 15 36 2.4
Anita Smith CATHERINE WHEEL 10 35 3.5
Barry Smith CATHERINE WHEEL 9 34 3.78
Adey Gregory RED LION 'A' Cassington 12 34 2.83
Steve Rowland CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' 7 32 4.57
Marc Hearne RED LION 'C' Eynsham 11 32 2.91
John Whittington CATHERINE WHEEL 8 30 3.75
Rob Williams PLOUGH 'A' 8 30 3.75
Keith Turner RED LION 'A' Cassington 15 30 2
Roy Kemp CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' 7 17 2.43
Geoff Howell CATHERINE WHEEL 7 17 2.43
Bob Worth KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'C' 5 14 2.8
Stewart Townsend CATHERINE WHEEL 2 13 6.5
John Jacobs NORTHWAY CLUB 4 10 2.5
Bob Buckingham YARNTON B.L. 5 10 2
Martin Howard DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 3 9 3
Geoff Marshall CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' 5 9 1.8
John Perrin RED LION 'A' Cassington 1 8 8
Andy Thomas RED LION 'C' Eynsham 1 8 8
Michael Ashburner CATHERINE WHEEL 2 8 4
Stuart Bell CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' 7 8 1.14
Chris Webb NORTHWAY CLUB 1 7 7
Nicky Mcmahon CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' 2 6 3
Derek Byrne YARNTON B.L. 8 6 0.75
Gary Hibbins NORTHWAY CLUB 1 5 5
Les Gibbons THE FOX 1 5 5
Andy Barnam KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'C' 2 5 2.5
Colin Winstone RED LION 'A' Cassington 1 4 4
Tom Walsh YARNTON B.L. 2 4 2
Pete Herings KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'C' 2 3 1.5
Bryan Partridge RED LION 'A' Cassington 3 3 1
Morey Andrews RED LION 'A' Cassington 1 2 2
Mick Hussie CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' 1 2 2
Martin Dabeney KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'C' 1 1 1
Sid Green NORTHWAY CLUB 2 1 0.5
John Challands CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' 0 0 0
Alan Turner RED LION 'A' Cassington 0 0 0
Ken Johnson RED LION 'A' Cassington 0 0 0
Arron Wells PLOUGH 'A' 0 0 0
Sue Cook PLOUGH 'A' 0 0 0
Alley Goodey PLOUGH 'A' 0 0 0
Nick Crawley PLOUGH 'A' 0 0 0
Gilly Mcneil PLOUGH 'A' 0 0 0
Graham Crow KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'C' 0 0 0
Phil Dyer KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'C' 0 0 0
Mark Griggs KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'C' 0 0 0
Peter Lindsey RED LION 'C' Eynsham 0 0 0
Mark Collins RED LION 'C' Eynsham 0 0 0
Paul Stevens DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Martin Bishop DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Jason Farnel DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Harry Giles NORTHWAY CLUB 0 0 0
Ben Hibbons NORTHWAY CLUB 0 0 0
Lee Chaney NORTHWAY CLUB 0 0 0
Melanie Honey YARNTON B.L. 0 0 0
Jim Pratley YARNTON B.L. 0 0 0
Michael Keady CATHERINE WHEEL 0 0 0
Doug Howell CATHERINE WHEEL 0 0 0
George Alison CATHERINE WHEEL 0 0 0
Ray Ford CATHERINE WHEEL 0 0 0
Scott Howell CATHERINE WHEEL 0 0 0
Daune King CATHERINE WHEEL 0 0 0
Ken Stimpson CATHERINE WHEEL 0 0 0
Eddie Oconnor THE FOX 0 0 0
Sid Welch THE FOX 0 0 0
Warren Foulkes THE FOX 0 0 0
Richard Peedell RED LION 'C' Eynsham 0 0 0
John Wilmot THE FOX 2 0 0
Section 11 for 2008
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Andy Creasey JOLLY SPORTSMAN 18 132 7.33
Martyn Boulton DONNINGTON ARMS 16 129 8.06
Tracy Denton KINGS ARMS LADIES 18 129 7.17
Brian Mccready JOLLY SPORTSMAN 16 121 7.56
Charlie Guinan FOLLY BRIDGE INN 16 119 7.44
Nigel Wood BLACK HORSE 'B' 17 113 6.65
Mick Allen DONNINGTON ARMS 18 106 5.89
Neil Jackson CHEQUERS 'D' 15 105 7
Steve Botcherby JOLLY SPORTSMAN 17 101 5.94
Paul Creasey JOLLY SPORTSMAN 15 97 6.47
John Ford BLACK SWAN 'B' 17 97 5.71
Chris Williams CHEQUERS 'D' 18 96 5.33
Ian Holmes BLACK HORSE 'B' 16 88 5.5
Gary Lofthouse BLACK HORSE 'B' 18 87 4.83
Ian Sheppard GEORGE INN 'A' 16 85 5.31
Annie Smith KINGS ARMS LADIES 18 83 4.61
Steve Califano DONNINGTON ARMS 15 81 5.4
Willy Quinton WHITE HART 17 80 4.71
Stuart Bishop CHEQUERS 'D' 12 79 6.58
Graham Paul GEORGE INN 'A' 16 79 4.94
Adam Woodley CHEQUERS 'D' 13 78 6
Mat Champion FOLLY BRIDGE INN 16 77 4.81
Mike Keady BLACK SWAN 'B' 18 77 4.28
Graham Harris GEORGE INN 'A' 16 76 4.75
Richard Kershaw CHEQUERS 'D' 16 76 4.75
Graham Ridewood BLACK SWAN 'B' 17 74 4.35
Ray Puddifer BLACK SWAN 'B' 18 74 4.11
Paul Shipperley CHEQUERS 'D' 16 73 4.56
Mark Creasey JOLLY SPORTSMAN 15 70 4.67
Howard Mansell KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 16 69 4.31
Michaela Allen DONNINGTON ARMS 16 69 4.31
Paul Carter FOLLY BRIDGE INN 17 68 4
Jamie Davies CHEQUERS 'D' 15 67 4.47
Martin Ash GEORGE INN 'A' 16 66 4.13
Adam Broadbent BLACK HORSE 'B' 15 65 4.33
Paul Nesbitt BLACK HORSE 'B' 17 65 3.82
Steve Bowers JOLLY SPORTSMAN 11 64 5.82
Ady Creswell WHITE HART 16 64 4
Arron Smith FOLLY BRIDGE INN 11 63 5.73
Mike Smith KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 14 63 4.5
David Coombs KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 12 62 5.17
Colin Bracey KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 14 62 4.43
Paul Toomey GEORGE INN 'A' 17 62 3.65
Buster Glenn WHITE HART 17 62 3.65
Ken Kerr JOLLY SPORTSMAN 16 61 3.81
Russell Saunders BLACK HORSE 'B' 12 60 5
Glyn Ellis KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 14 59 4.21
Sue Charlettcox KINGS ARMS LADIES 16 59 3.69
Daniel Bremner DONNINGTON ARMS 17 59 3.47
Stan Neale WHITE HART 14 58 4.14
Brian Stone WHITE HART 15 58 3.87
Michele Vickers WHITE HART 14 57 4.07
Daniel Radbourne CHEQUERS 'D' 14 56 4
Helen Bingham KINGS ARMS LADIES 15 56 3.73
Martin Harman BLACK SWAN 'B' 18 55 3.06
Linda Strudwick KINGS ARMS LADIES 11 52 4.73
Matty Paton BLACK SWAN 'B' 16 52 3.25
Tim Davies CHEQUERS 'D' 13 51 3.92
Chris Slater BLACK HORSE 'B' 15 50 3.33
Cristina Grimes KINGS ARMS LADIES 12 48 4
John Harman BLACK SWAN 'B' 15 48 3.2
Colin Goodgame BLACK HORSE 'B' 11 47 4.27
Dave Crutchley WHITE HART 12 47 3.92
Karen Crawford KINGS ARMS LADIES 14 47 3.36
Steve Ings CHEQUERS 'D' 12 46 3.83
Paul Gradwell BLACK HORSE 'B' 13 45 3.46
Roy Phipps KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 9 44 4.89
Phil Ebberson KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 11 42 3.82
Peter Ogara WHITE HART 13 42 3.23
Shelia Fincher KINGS ARMS LADIES 14 42 3
Kirk Jack DONNINGTON ARMS 11 41 3.73
Peter Lindsay JOLLY SPORTSMAN 10 39 3.9
Simon Smith FOLLY BRIDGE INN 13 39 3
Steve Paul GEORGE INN 'A' 16 39 2.44
Paul Glenn WHITE HART 10 38 3.8
Andy Bracey KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 13 38 2.92
Phil Bell DONNINGTON ARMS 11 37 3.36
Jade Allen DONNINGTON ARMS 13 37 2.85
Sean Burgess JOLLY SPORTSMAN 10 36 3.6
Daniel Ebberson KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 10 35 3.5
Mark Quin GEORGE INN 'A' 12 35 2.92
Roger Carter FOLLY BRIDGE INN 15 35 2.33
John Crump JOLLY SPORTSMAN 9 31 3.44
Tim Harris GEORGE INN 'A' 15 31 2.07
David Havard BLACK HORSE 'B' 7 28 4
Tony Brown FOLLY BRIDGE INN 10 28 2.8
Louise Fenn KINGS ARMS LADIES 10 27 2.7
Nicky Mcnally KINGS ARMS LADIES 11 26 2.36
Martin Cross DONNINGTON ARMS 4 24 6
Andy Risk FOLLY BRIDGE INN 9 24 2.67
Michael Neavay DONNINGTON ARMS 10 24 2.4
Ian Campbell FOLLY BRIDGE INN 10 24 2.4
Steve Eustace BLACK SWAN 'B' 7 21 3
Mick Glenn WHITE HART 12 21 1.75
Russell Davies DONNINGTON ARMS 5 19 3.8
Jim Smart GEORGE INN 'A' 2 18 9
Luke Bremner DONNINGTON ARMS 5 18 3.6
Pete Coombs KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 6 17 2.83
Dave Norris FOLLY BRIDGE INN 6 16 2.67
Willy Cooper BLACK SWAN 'B' 9 16 1.78
Ken Obrien BLACK SWAN 'B' 4 14 3.5
Colin Fox KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 7 13 1.86
Gordon Daley FOLLY BRIDGE INN 7 12 1.71
Graham Howe WHITE HART 2 10 5
Howard Hyde KINGS ARMS LADIES 3 9 3
Tom Gurkin JOLLY SPORTSMAN 3 9 3
Nathan Mccoll JOLLY SPORTSMAN 3 9 3
Wayne Burton FOLLY BRIDGE INN 2 7 3.5
N Quinn GEORGE INN 'A' 1 6 6
Alley Wilson WHITE HART 2 6 3
Andy Day FOLLY BRIDGE INN 1 5 5
Kirsty Henwood KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 2 4 2
Dane Bailey JOLLY SPORTSMAN 2 4 2
Daniel English FOLLY BRIDGE INN 2 4 2
Dezi Smith DONNINGTON ARMS 2 4 2
Mark Venney BLACK HORSE 'B' 1 3 3
John Cribnall FOLLY BRIDGE INN 2 3 1.5
Finala Mccarthy GEORGE INN 'A' 2 3 1.5
Will Freeman FOLLY BRIDGE INN 1 2 2
Ben Scott BLACK SWAN 'B' 1 1 1
Rob Ring FOLLY BRIDGE INN 1 1 1
Charles Farley GEORGE INN 'A' 1 1 1
Mickey Barrett GEORGE INN 'A' 0 0 0
Jack Bowers GEORGE INN 'A' 0 0 0
Tascha Baker KINGS ARMS LADIES 0 0 0
Seema Humphries KINGS ARMS LADIES 0 0 0
Christina Mcgrath KINGS ARMS LADIES 0 0 0
Robert Foro BLACK SWAN 'B' 0 0 0
D Hoctor BLACK SWAN 'B' 0 0 0
T Sinnott BLACK SWAN 'B' 0 0 0
D Sinott BLACK SWAN 'B' 0 0 0
Hayley Middleton KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Jess Moss KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Adam Haynes BLACK HORSE 'B' 0 0 0
Stuart Palmer BLACK HORSE 'B' 0 0 0
Calvin Cadd WHITE HART 0 0 0
Ken Walsh WHITE HART 0 0 0
Larry Lewington JOLLY SPORTSMAN 0 0 0
Mathew Monroe JOLLY SPORTSMAN 0 0 0
Danny Taylor JOLLY SPORTSMAN 0 0 0
Kaylee Viger JOLLY SPORTSMAN 0 0 0
John Flynn DONNINGTON ARMS 0 0 0
Thom Airs DONNINGTON ARMS 0 0 0
Steve Fiddes FOLLY BRIDGE INN 0 0 0
David Johnstone FOLLY BRIDGE INN 0 0 0
Mark Arnold BLACK HORSE 'B' 1 0 0
Scott Venney BLACK HORSE 'B' 1 0 0
Matt Bailey FOLLY BRIDGE INN 1 0 0
Terry Coulborn FOLLY BRIDGE INN 1 0 0
Ginny Hedges KINGS ARMS LADIES 2 0 0
Sally Johnson GEORGE INN 'A' 2 0 0
Section 12 for 2008
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
James Dineen JACK RUSSELL 16 116 7.25
Seamus Omalley SIX BELLS 'B' 15 103 6.87
Daryl Connelly SIX BELLS 'B' 13 86 6.62
Chris Cox JOHN RADLIFFE CLUB 16 83 5.19
Steve Holden SIX BELLS 'B' 16 82 5.13
Richard Clack RAILWAY CLUB 16 82 5.13
Andy Barrett RAILWAY CLUB 16 75 4.69
Scott Wiggins SIX BELLS 'B' 12 72 6
Brian Haywood OXFORD RUGBY CLUB 13 71 5.46
Brian Dallimore RAILWAY CLUB 15 71 4.73
Stewart Clarke RAILWAY CLUB 14 70 5
Karl Grossmann SIX BELLS 'B' 16 68 4.25
Dean Wasilewski RAILWAY CLUB 16 65 4.06
Roger Dineen JACK RUSSELL 16 63 3.94
Ian Clarke RAILWAY CLUB 14 61 4.36
Felix Smith JACK RUSSELL 15 60 4
Jon Goodenough JOHN RADLIFFE CLUB 10 59 5.9
Edward Wheeler OXFORD RUGBY CLUB 13 59 4.54
Martin Smith JACK RUSSELL 15 59 3.93
David Bagnall OXFORD RUGBY CLUB 14 56 4
Tony Boare CAVALIER 'B' 15 56 3.73
Royston Telling OXFORD RUGBY CLUB 13 55 4.23
Mark Griggs SIX BELLS 'B' 14 55 3.93
Neil Pollard JOHN RADLIFFE CLUB 10 53 5.3
Bob Heavens KITE INN 13 53 4.08
Richard Davidson JACK RUSSELL 15 49 3.27
Colin Hudson JACK RUSSELL 16 49 3.06
Ralph Harvey RAILWAY CLUB 13 47 3.62
Neil Edwards JACK RUSSELL 15 47 3.13
Alan Bennett JACK RUSSELL 15 46 3.07
Artur Berry OXFORD RUGBY CLUB 16 45 2.81
Steve Cox JOHN RADLIFFE CLUB 14 43 3.07
Dennis Farmer KITE INN 13 42 3.23
Lee Mcallister PRINCE OF WALES Horspath Rd 13 42 3.23
Neil Turner JOHN RADLIFFE CLUB 15 42 2.8
Dale Barrett SIX BELLS 'B' 11 39 3.55
Oliver Ryan OXFORD RUGBY CLUB 12 39 3.25
Andrew Kimber JOHN RADLIFFE CLUB 11 36 3.27
Sue Carruthers OXFORD RUGBY CLUB 14 34 2.43
Simon Overend RAILWAY CLUB 12 33 2.75
Matt Loveless KITE INN 11 32 2.91
Simon Lovegrove PRINCE OF WALES Horspath Rd 12 32 2.67
Mick Goodenough JOHN RADLIFFE CLUB 12 32 2.67
Carl Leahy PRINCE OF WALES Horspath Rd 6 31 5.17
Dick Newman KITE INN 10 30 3
Gervase Wood KITE INN 9 28 3.11
Andrew Castle PRINCE OF WALES Iffley 8 27 3.38
Lloyd Wray SIX BELLS 'B' 10 27 2.7
Jock Mclaren KITE INN 10 27 2.7
Pat Mcdrewett PRINCE OF WALES Horspath Rd 10 27 2.7
Tom Johnson OXFORD RUGBY CLUB 6 26 4.33
Keith Bayliss PRINCE OF WALES Horspath Rd 8 26 3.25
Ken Hindle PRINCE OF WALES Iffley 9 25 2.78
Aaron Andrews PRINCE OF WALES Iffley 7 24 3.43
Sylvia Rackley KITE INN 11 24 2.18
Sean Devey CAVALIER 'B' 11 24 2.18
Lucy Brown OXFORD RUGBY CLUB 11 24 2.18
Phil Heffernan PRINCE OF WALES Iffley 6 23 3.83
Chris Asquith PRINCE OF WALES Horspath Rd 11 23 2.09
Mike Billson KITE INN 15 23 1.53
Ron Langley JOHN RADLIFFE CLUB 5 22 4.4
Ashley Knapp CAVALIER 'B' 11 22 2
Bill Billison CAVALIER 'B' 12 22 1.83
Kathrine Nixon CAVALIER 'B' 13 22 1.69
Lawrence Harman CAVALIER 'B' 13 21 1.62
Rhiannon Ash KITE INN 9 20 2.22
Keith Henly OXFORD RUGBY CLUB 5 19 3.8
Steve Wyatt RAILWAY CLUB 7 19 2.71
Kevin Walton SIX BELLS 'B' 4 18 4.5
Wayne Lewis PRINCE OF WALES Iffley 7 18 2.57
Paul Cletton PRINCE OF WALES Horspath Rd 3 17 5.67
Sam Cox JOHN RADLIFFE CLUB 12 17 1.42
Melvin Green SIX BELLS 'B' 4 16 4
Tony Barrett PRINCE OF WALES Iffley 8 16 2
David Lynes PRINCE OF WALES Horspath Rd 11 16 1.45
Chris Malton PRINCE OF WALES Horspath Rd 10 15 1.5
Ross Mitchell SIX BELLS 'B' 4 14 3.5
Andy Parke PRINCE OF WALES Iffley 2 13 6.5
Cedric Solomon PRINCE OF WALES Horspath Rd 3 12 4
Billy Carr PRINCE OF WALES Iffley 3 10 3.33
Kian Rackley KITE INN 4 10 2.5
Richard Freeman KITE INN 4 9 2.25
Ralph Harris SIX BELLS 'B' 5 9 1.8
Sean Wood JOHN RADLIFFE CLUB 5 9 1.8
Paddy Daine PRINCE OF WALES Horspath Rd 5 9 1.8
Alex Nott PRINCE OF WALES Horspath Rd 5 9 1.8
Paul Owen OXFORD RUGBY CLUB 2 8 4
Pat Hastings PRINCE OF WALES Horspath Rd 2 8 4
Ryan Hoadley PRINCE OF WALES Horspath Rd 3 8 2.67
Ruth Castle PRINCE OF WALES Iffley 7 8 1.14
Lucy Langdon CAVALIER 'B' 9 8 0.89
Shane Taylor RAILWAY CLUB 1 7 7
Rodney Cooper JACK RUSSELL 2 7 3.5
Adam Minns CAVALIER 'B' 3 7 2.33
Beki Bryan KITE INN 3 7 2.33
Liz Corbett CAVALIER 'B' 6 7 1.17
Emily Minns CAVALIER 'B' 11 7 0.64
Nigel Cook JACK RUSSELL 1 6 6
Roger Billison CAVALIER 'B' 2 6 3
Dave Woodward OXFORD RUGBY CLUB 3 6 2
Roy Murphy RAILWAY CLUB 4 6 1.5
Paul Grossmann SIX BELLS 'B' 1 5 5
Rob Orton SIX BELLS 'B' 1 5 5
Peter Coupland PRINCE OF WALES Iffley 2 5 2.5
Sam Gill PRINCE OF WALES Iffley 3 5 1.67
Lisa Goddard CAVALIER 'B' 4 5 1.25
Mandy Champion CAVALIER 'B' 6 5 0.83
Beccy Coupland PRINCE OF WALES Iffley 6 5 0.83
Colin Patterson PRINCE OF WALES Horspath Rd 2 3 1.5
James Turner JOHN RADLIFFE CLUB 11 3 0.27
Paul Harwood SIX BELLS 'B' 1 2 2
Kevin Bayliss PRINCE OF WALES Horspath Rd 1 2 2
Joe Radford PRINCE OF WALES Iffley 1 2 2
Lee Allsworth PRINCE OF WALES Iffley 1 2 2
Bob Keen OXFORD RUGBY CLUB 1 2 2
April Parker KITE INN 2 2 1
Frank Jones OXFORD RUGBY CLUB 2 2 1
Alisha Ally CAVALIER 'B' 2 2 1
Phil Price PRINCE OF WALES Horspath Rd 2 2 1
Miklos Gyongy JOHN RADLIFFE CLUB 3 2 0.67
Rachael Allen OXFORD RUGBY CLUB 3 2 0.67
Andy Turnbull SIX BELLS 'B' 1 1 1
Giles Macintrye PRINCE OF WALES Iffley 1 1 1
Susan Hughes PRINCE OF WALES Horspath Rd 1 1 1
Sioux Dellow KITE INN 2 1 0.5
Brian Mcallister PRINCE OF WALES Horspath Rd 3 1 0.33
Martin Baker SIX BELLS 'B' 0 0 0
Ryan Curtin SIX BELLS 'B' 0 0 0
Peter Herring SIX BELLS 'B' 0 0 0
Emmet Mcgovern SIX BELLS 'B' 0 0 0
Phil Clarke JOHN RADLIFFE CLUB 0 0 0
Maciej Dawid JOHN RADLIFFE CLUB 0 0 0
Paul Gilboy JOHN RADLIFFE CLUB 0 0 0
John Peachey JOHN RADLIFFE CLUB 0 0 0
Rachael Turner JOHN RADLIFFE CLUB 0 0 0
John Berry CAVALIER 'B' 0 0 0
David Chandler CAVALIER 'B' 0 0 0
Kevin Fowler CAVALIER 'B' 0 0 0
Carl Squires CAVALIER 'B' 0 0 0
Adam Squires CAVALIER 'B' 0 0 0
Paul Abel JACK RUSSELL 0 0 0
Jeanette Byles JACK RUSSELL 0 0 0
Liam Carroll JACK RUSSELL 0 0 0
Pete Colins JACK RUSSELL 0 0 0
Seamus Collins JACK RUSSELL 0 0 0
Steve Moore JACK RUSSELL 0 0 0
Kevin Warland JACK RUSSELL 0 0 0
Brendan Carter KITE INN 0 0 0
Peter Mcgarry KITE INN 0 0 0
Liam Allen OXFORD RUGBY CLUB 0 0 0
Antony Cope OXFORD RUGBY CLUB 0 0 0
Peter Couling OXFORD RUGBY CLUB 0 0 0
Tim Mcgill OXFORD RUGBY CLUB 0 0 0
Tom Olley OXFORD RUGBY CLUB 0 0 0
Neil Spottiswood OXFORD RUGBY CLUB 0 0 0
Neil Worstra OXFORD RUGBY CLUB 0 0 0
Lee Allsworth PRINCE OF WALES Iffley 0 0 0
Paul Cook PRINCE OF WALES Iffley 0 0 0
Sarah Denver PRINCE OF WALES Iffley 0 0 0
Lona Fesorwick PRINCE OF WALES Iffley 0 0 0
Mike Foulkes PRINCE OF WALES Iffley 0 0 0
Ian Knight PRINCE OF WALES Iffley 0 0 0
Christine Long PRINCE OF WALES Iffley 0 0 0
Terry Price PRINCE OF WALES Iffley 0 0 0
Lee Trinder PRINCE OF WALES Horspath Rd 0 0 0
Peter Dillon PRINCE OF WALES Horspath Rd 0 0 0
George Ecssons PRINCE OF WALES Horspath Rd 0 0 0
Porrick Mcmanus PRINCE OF WALES Horspath Rd 0 0 0
Adam Smith PRINCE OF WALES Horspath Rd 0 0 0
Jim Dallimore RAILWAY CLUB 0 0 0
Nick Smith RAILWAY CLUB 0 0 0
Gary Carter RAILWAY CLUB 0 0 0
Chass Dallimore RAILWAY CLUB 0 0 0
James Dallimore RAILWAY CLUB 0 0 0
Andy Inness RAILWAY CLUB 0 0 0
Paul Dandridge JOHN RADLIFFE CLUB 0 0 0
Barry Green JOHN RADLIFFE CLUB 0 0 0
Dave Lewis JOHN RADLIFFE CLUB 0 0 0
Neville Pullen JOHN RADLIFFE CLUB 0 0 0
Claire Johnson OXFORD RUGBY CLUB 0 0 0
Robert Warnett RAILWAY CLUB 0 0 0
Terry Ring JOHN RADLIFFE CLUB 1 0 0
Chris Woods JACK RUSSELL 1 0 0
Jim Turham PRINCE OF WALES Iffley 1 0 0
Morag Grey KITE INN 4 0 0

XHTML Transitional | Designed by Andrew Webb | Admin

Website Hit Counters
Web Counter