Last update: Tue 22 Aug 2017 12:12

Top Ten

Click on player for individual scores

Premier Section for 2014
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Kevin Giles THREE PIGEONS Premier 18 247 13.72
Neil Lyon THREE PIGEONS Premier 17 226 13.29
Chris Jenkins GLADIATORS 'A' Premier 18 206 11.44
Roger Goodall SIX BELLS 'C' Kidlington Premier 18 202 11.22
Jon Townsend CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' Premier 18 195 10.83
Dennis Sellar CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' Premier 18 195 10.83
Kevin Baker CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' Premier 18 192 10.67
Geoff Townsend CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' Premier 18 192 10.67
Pete Dempsey THREE PIGEONS Premier 18 189 10.5
Paul Townsend THREE PIGEONS Premier 18 189 10.5
Section 1 for 2014
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Mark Poulter YARNTON BRITSH LEGION 18 192 10.67
Luke Purcell ROSE HILL CLUB 'A' 18 181 10.06
Barry Ruffels GARSINGTON SPORTS 'A' 17 178 10.47
Aide Shepherd NEW CLUB 'A' 17 176 10.35
Ken Maunder GARSINGTON SPORTS 'A' 18 176 9.78
Billy Trinder GARSINGTON SPORTS 'A' 17 174 10.24
Garry Smith GARSINGTON SPORTS 'A' 17 169 9.94
Tony Bradford NEW CLUB 'A' 18 168 9.33
Henry Johnson YARNTON BRITSH LEGION 18 167 9.28
Steve Greenough GARSINGTON SPORTS 'A' 18 166 9.22
Section 2 for 2014
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Darren Cox TEAM MONARCH 18 204 11.33
Rob Bradford AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A' 18 191 10.61
Charles Buckingham WOODMAN INN 18 186 10.33
Tony Barrett SIX BELLS 18 181 10.06
Dave Green CHEQUERS 'A' 17 171 10.06
Pete Shepherd AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A' 18 171 9.5
Simon King RED LION 'B' Eynsham 17 168 9.88
Neil Pratley WOODMAN INN 16 158 9.88
Mark Washington AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A' 16 155 9.69
Lee Anderson RED LION Kidlington 17 154 9.06
Section 3 for 2014
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Willy Waite BULLNOSE MORRIS 'A' 18 181 10.06
Chris Webb AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'C' 17 175 10.29
Pete Kennett VIKINGS SPORTS 'A' 16 146 9.13
Mick Walsh MASONS ARMS 'A' 18 145 8.06
Don Armstrong CROWN Chalrove 17 144 8.47
Jerermy Launchbury CROWN 'A' Otmoor 18 143 7.94
Graham Hambridge BULLNOSE MORRIS 'A' 17 139 8.18
Ian Walters KENNINGTON CLUB 18 139 7.72
John Leahane CROWN 'A' Otmoor 18 135 7.5
Tony Nicholls SIX BELLS 'A' Kidlington 17 133 7.82
Section 4 for 2014
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
James Morrison MASONS ARMS 'B' 17 165 9.71
Philip Simpson DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 18 139 7.72
Joe Bandrowski MASONS ARMS 'B' 18 139 7.72
Jack Wells VIKINGS SPORTS 'C' 17 135 7.94
Chris Jilbert MASONS ARMS 'B' 18 135 7.5
Craig Greenough ORIGINAL SWAN 'A' 18 132 7.33
Craig Disley QUEENS HEAD 17 130 7.65
Michael Griffin COWLEY WORKERS 17 130 7.65
Rob Jacobs VIKINGS SPORTS 'C' 17 129 7.59
Belmont Chalal ORIGINAL SWAN 'A' 18 129 7.17
Section 5 for 2014
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Gareth Williams CRICKETERS ARMS 'A' 17 147 8.65
Mick Richardson NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 'A' 18 141 7.83
Mick Rowe NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 'A' 18 136 7.56
Henry Oconnor THE GEORGE 'B' 18 135 7.5
Paul Burden CRICKETERS ARMS 'A' 18 132 7.33
John Chapman BRILL SPORTS CLUB 'A' 18 132 7.33
Carl Smith NEW CLUB 'B' 18 129 7.17
Steve Christy CRICKETERS ARMS 'A' 16 126 7.88
Jim Boyce NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 'A' 18 126 7
Arthur Yardy VIKINGS SPORTS 'D' 18 123 6.83
Section 6 for 2014
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Danny Brown SEACOURT BRIDGE 18 158 8.78
John Cleaton KING & QUEEN 'B' 18 151 8.39
Duncan Merry RED LION 'C' Eynsham 18 140 7.78
Steve Peedell SEACOURT BRIDGE 17 135 7.94
Damien Faulkner THREE HORSESHOES 'B' 18 129 7.17
Kirk Ridgeway SIX BELLS 'D' 16 128 8
Jon Dunnill THREE HORSESHOES 'B' 16 123 7.69
Jason Ludlow RED LION Yarnton 18 123 6.83
Paul Smith NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 'B' 16 122 7.63
Nelson Smith RED LION Yarnton 18 116 6.44
Section 7 for 2014
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Seamus Omalley SIX BELLS 'B' 17 140 8.24
Steve Buckle THE BLACKBIRD 18 137 7.61
Nathan Odonnell PRINCE OF WALES 17 131 7.71
Arthur Bowers ROSE HILL CLUB 'B' 18 130 7.22
Graham Morton HEADINGTON B.L. 18 129 7.17
Kevin jnr Vickers NORTHWAY CLUB 'B' 17 127 7.47
Stuart Bell HEADINGTON B.L. 16 122 7.63
Nick snr Edmonds KINGS ARMS 'B' 17 120 7.06
Neil Butler PRINCE OF WALES 15 112 7.47
Warwick Morris SIX BELLS 'B' 15 110 7.33
Section 8 for 2014
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Derek Stansfield CRICKETERS ARMS 16 133 8.31
Josh Breakspear GLADIATORS 'B' 16 124 7.75
Rory Mangan CHEQUERS 'C' 16 119 7.44
Ben Green CHEQUERS 'C' 16 115 7.19
Richard Berry LITTLEMORE B.L. 13 108 8.31
Steve Bennett NORTHWAY CLUB 'A' 14 106 7.57
David Lammin FLORENCE PARK 'B' 15 103 6.87
Terry Beck GLADIATORS 'B' 16 101 6.31
Adrian Green CHEQUERS 'C' 15 100 6.67
Dave Smith MARSTON B.L. 14 97 6.93
Section 9 for 2014
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Brian Reidy GOLDEN BALL 16 142 8.88
Tony Bull FLORENCE PARK 'A' 16 138 8.63
Steve Jessop GOLDEN BALL 15 136 9.07
Wayne Townsend RED LION 'A' Cassington 16 127 7.94
Simon Hopkins KINGS ARMS 'A' 16 116 7.25
Tracy Denton KINGS ARMS 'A' 16 102 6.38
Tony Flett CROOKED POT 15 100 6.67
Suresh Patel FLORENCE PARK 'A' 16 98 6.13
Paul Grant KINGS ARMS 'A' 12 97 8.08
Nigel King KINGS ARMS 'A' 15 95 6.33
Section 10 for 2014
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Darrel Connelly KIDLINGTON FOOTBALL CLUB 16 99 6.19
Keith Harris PHEASANT INN 'B' 15 93 6.2
Rob Bustin CROWN 'B' 11 84 7.64
Mark Wallington PHEASANT INN 'B' 16 84 5.25
Peter Mclarean PHEASANT INN 'B' 14 78 5.57
James Baldwin CORNER HOUSE 14 77 5.5
Sam Higgs THE BYSTANDER 14 76 5.43
Jonathan Goodenough HEADINGTON CON CLUB 15 73 4.87
Matt Todd WHITE HART 'B' 15 71 4.73
Clare Lawes CROWN 'B' 16 71 4.44

I'm sorry there are no results at the moment.

I'm sorry there are no results at the moment.

XHTML Transitional | Designed by Andrew Webb | Admin

Website Hit Counters
Web Counter