Last update: Mon 16 Oct 2017 11:33

Player Dolls Per Section

Premier Section for 2007
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Kevin Giles THE GEORGE Premier 16 201 12.56
Kevin Baker CRICKETERS 'B' Premier 16 191 11.94
Dave Sawyer THE GEORGE Premier 15 186 12.4
Dennis Sellar CRICKETERS 'B' Premier 16 183 11.44
Neil Lyon THREE PIGEONS Premier 16 182 11.38
Alan Goodgame WHITE HOUSE 'A' Premier 16 180 11.25
Mick Berry WHITE HOUSE 'A' Premier 16 180 11.25
Ken Maunder GARSINGTON SPORTS CLUB Premier 16 179 11.19
Roger Goodall GARSINGTON SPORTS CLUB Premier 16 172 10.75
Willy Waite THE GEORGE Premier 16 171 10.69
Francis Hillier THE GEORGE Premier 16 166 10.38
Steve Walton THE GEORGE Premier 14 164 11.71
Pete Dempsey THREE PIGEONS Premier 16 162 10.13
Ivor Clarke CRICKETERS 'B' Premier 15 160 10.67
Dick Walsh WHITE HOUSE 'A' Premier 16 158 9.88
Phil Wilkins CRICKETERS 'B' Premier 14 157 11.21
Barry Townsend CRICKETERS 'B' Premier 13 154 11.85
Dave Homer WHITE HOUSE 'A' Premier 14 151 10.79
Mick Phipps THREE PIGEONS Premier 15 151 10.07
Barry Ruffels GARSINGTON SPORTS CLUB Premier 16 147 9.19
Roger Dell THREE PIGEONS Premier 14 145 10.36
Trevor Greenaway GARSINGTON SPORTS CLUB Premier 14 144 10.29
Geoff Townsend CRICKETERS 'B' Premier 14 142 10.14
Les Disley THE GEORGE Premier 16 142 8.88
Dave Townsend THREE PIGEONS Premier 14 140 10
Dave Clarke CRICKETERS 'B' Premier 16 136 8.5
Steve Greenough GARSINGTON SPORTS CLUB Premier 14 135 9.64
Paul Townsend THREE PIGEONS Premier 15 135 9
Mick Gosford THREE PIGEONS Premier 15 133 8.87
Steve Ward WHITE HOUSE 'A' Premier 12 127 10.58
Graham Wilsdon THREE PIGEONS Premier 14 126 9
Dennis Butler THE GEORGE Premier 12 124 10.33
Andy Beal GARSINGTON SPORTS CLUB Premier 12 124 10.33
Steve Horne WHITE HOUSE 'A' Premier 13 118 9.08
Philip Adams CRICKETERS 'B' Premier 8 113 14.13
Lee Thompson WHITE HOUSE 'A' Premier 12 111 9.25
Jason Weller THE GEORGE Premier 12 111 9.25
Jon Townsend CRICKETERS 'B' Premier 10 109 10.9
Tom Recht GARSINGTON SPORTS CLUB Premier 12 109 9.08
Eddie Lacey WHITE HOUSE 'A' Premier 12 109 9.08
Garry Smith GARSINGTON SPORTS CLUB Premier 12 107 8.92
Rod Baker WHITE HOUSE 'A' Premier 10 85 8.5
Dennis Baxter THE GEORGE Premier 11 85 7.73
Martin Ruffels GARSINGTON SPORTS CLUB Premier 8 76 9.5
Keith Alder GARSINGTON SPORTS CLUB Premier 7 57 8.14
Phil Austin WHITE HOUSE 'A' Premier 5 46 9.2
Bernie Huckin THREE PIGEONS Premier 3 25 8.33
Norman Holloway CRICKETERS 'B' Premier 3 23 7.67
Maurice Coleman CRICKETERS 'B' Premier 3 22 7.33
Pete Rampton WHITE HOUSE 'A' Premier 2 18 9
Pete Hardy THREE PIGEONS Premier 2 10 5
Eric Buckingham GARSINGTON SPORTS CLUB Premier 1 8 8
Rob Brown THREE PIGEONS Premier 2 8 4
Neville Hansford THREE PIGEONS Premier 2 8 4
Graham Simpson WHITE HOUSE 'A' Premier 0 0 0
Mick Horne WHITE HOUSE 'A' Premier 0 0 0
Brian Habberfield WHITE HOUSE 'A' Premier 0 0 0
Graham Mathias THREE PIGEONS Premier 0 0 0
Richard Gidlow THREE PIGEONS Premier 0 0 0
Colin Henwood THE GEORGE Premier 0 0 0
Dave Watkinson THE GEORGE Premier 0 0 0
Andy Moss GARSINGTON SPORTS CLUB Premier 0 0 0
Paul Wilkins CRICKETERS 'B' Premier 0 0 0
Malcolm Kimber CRICKETERS 'B' Premier 0 0 0
Brian Adams CRICKETERS 'B' Premier 0 0 0
Section 1 for 2007
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Adi Shepherd NEW CLUB 'A' 15 162 10.8
Keith Powell STAR 'A' 15 160 10.67
Clive Proudfoot GLADIATORS 'A' 16 149 9.31
Martin Cook GLADIATORS 'A' 16 149 9.31
Martin Herbert STAR 'A' 15 144 9.6
Keith Weller GLADIATORS 'A' 14 143 10.21
Chris Jenkins GLADIATORS 'A' 15 136 9.07
Nick Chapman GLADIATORS 'A' 16 135 8.44
Alan King NEW CLUB 'A' 15 126 8.4
John Allnutt GLADIATORS 'A' 15 124 8.27
Keith Quinell KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'B' 15 122 8.13
Liam Purcell NEW CLUB 'A' 13 118 9.08
Barry Williams KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'B' 16 118 7.38
Ronnie Wade NEW CLUB 'A' 15 117 7.8
Andy Burns KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'B' 12 113 9.42
Dave Williams KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'B' 15 112 7.47
John Greenaway STAR 'A' 13 104 8
Dick Simmonds NEW CLUB 'A' 13 103 7.92
Simon King STAR 'A' 14 102 7.29
Brian Claridge NEW CLUB 'A' 14 102 7.29
John Brown KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'B' 14 99 7.07
Mark Hewitson STAR 'A' 11 98 8.91
Jim Kent NEW CLUB 'A' 11 95 8.64
Kevin Neal GLADIATORS 'A' 11 92 8.36
Ted Brown NEW CLUB 'A' 12 92 7.67
Richard Gibbons STAR 'A' 12 83 6.92
Brian Lawfull STAR 'A' 11 80 7.27
Steve Holden KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'B' 12 78 6.5
Brian Richards GLADIATORS 'A' 10 71 7.1
Dennis Richens KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'B' 11 68 6.18
Duncan Merry STAR 'A' 9 66 7.33
Elaine May GLADIATORS 'A' 9 65 7.22
Robin Cowley KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'B' 9 64 7.11
Simon Dickens KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'B' 9 64 7.11
Mick Belcher NEW CLUB 'A' 10 64 6.4
Shaun Omalley KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'B' 9 54 6
Ian Packford NEW CLUB 'A' 6 47 7.83
Malcolm Elliott GLADIATORS 'A' 6 45 7.5
James Ormrod STAR 'A' 9 44 4.89
Graham Reading STAR 'A' 7 38 5.43
Paul Collins STAR 'A' 6 32 5.33
Ken Morgan KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'B' 5 31 6.2
Andy King STAR 'A' 5 27 5.4
Nigel Crucshank KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'B' 1 9 9
George Moss NEW CLUB 'A' 3 9 3
Dickie Davies NEW CLUB 'A' 1 7 7
Colin Norton STAR 'A' 1 3 3
John Log KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'B' 0 0 0
Steve Wallington NEW CLUB 'A' 0 0 0
Richard Peedell STAR 'A' 0 0 0
John Cooper GLADIATORS 'A' 0 0 0
Martin May GLADIATORS 'A' 0 0 0
Michael Simmonds GLADIATORS 'A' 0 0 0
Section 2 for 2007
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Pip Goulding QUEENS HEAD 'B' 18 194 10.78
Paul Holt GARDINER ARMS 18 183 10.17
John Weller ROYAL SUN 16 181 11.31
Dave Green BLACK SWAN 'B' 17 175 10.29
Nigel Rolston SEACOURT BRIDGE 18 171 9.5
Tony Barrett QUEENS HEAD 'B' 18 166 9.22
Len Wing THE PLOUGH 18 164 9.11
Steve Bayliss LITTLEMORE B.L. 18 157 8.72
Gary Coulthard LITTLEMORE B.L. 18 157 8.72
Kevin Stuart SEACOURT BRIDGE 15 156 10.4
Keith Vickers HIGHFIELD CLUB 'A' 18 153 8.5
Jim Clemson SIX BELLS 18 153 8.5
Martin Green BLACK SWAN 'B' 17 152 8.94
Charlie Buckingham THE WOODMAN 17 145 8.53
Keith Skinner ROYAL SUN 18 145 8.06
Alan Holt GARDINER ARMS 14 142 10.14
Jim Flynn SEACOURT BRIDGE 18 142 7.89
Dan Brown SEACOURT BRIDGE 17 141 8.29
Mark Buckland THE PLOUGH 15 136 9.07
Pete Shepherd QUEENS HEAD 'B' 15 135 9
Steve James LITTLEMORE B.L. 16 135 8.44
Ian Bolwer LITTLEMORE B.L. 16 135 8.44
Mick Dawson QUEENS HEAD 'B' 15 129 8.6
Ken Fisher ROYAL SUN 17 128 7.53
John Simms THE PLOUGH 16 127 7.94
Nick Hall ROYAL SUN 16 127 7.94
Trevor Smith HIGHFIELD CLUB 'A' 17 127 7.47
Dave Geesey THE WOODMAN 17 127 7.47
Steve Wyatt THE PLOUGH 17 125 7.35
Neil Pratley THE WOODMAN 14 122 8.71
Tony Obrien BLACK SWAN 'B' 15 122 8.13
Simon Somerscales GARDINER ARMS 17 122 7.18
Stephen Brandon SIX BELLS 16 121 7.56
Adrian Lewis ROYAL SUN 14 120 8.57
Dave Wright SIX BELLS 15 120 8
Mick Murphy QUEENS HEAD 'B' 16 120 7.5
Mark Poulter ROYAL SUN 16 119 7.44
Phil Russell GARDINER ARMS 17 118 6.94
David Leopold GARDINER ARMS 18 118 6.56
James Mcfarlane HIGHFIELD CLUB 'A' 16 117 7.31
Ted Beesley QUEENS HEAD 'B' 14 114 8.14
Bob Goodwin THE WOODMAN 17 113 6.65
Colin Tasker SEACOURT BRIDGE 15 112 7.47
Spencer Buckingham THE WOODMAN 16 112 7
Roger Cotterell SEACOURT BRIDGE 14 111 7.93
Jeff Bond QUEENS HEAD 'B' 18 111 6.17
Tony Costar BLACK SWAN 'B' 17 110 6.47
Nigel Debanks LITTLEMORE B.L. 16 109 6.81
John Webber ROYAL SUN 16 109 6.81
Pete Dempsey GARDINER ARMS 16 108 6.75
Dave Howard BLACK SWAN 'B' 17 107 6.29
Dave Buckle QUEENS HEAD 'B' 13 106 8.15
Bill Brandon SIX BELLS 14 105 7.5
Gary Chamberlain SIX BELLS 12 103 8.58
Mark Bayliss LITTLEMORE B.L. 14 103 7.36
Gerald Wiblen BLACK SWAN 'B' 16 103 6.44
Andy Kay ROYAL SUN 13 100 7.69
Vic Armstrong THE PLOUGH 16 100 6.25
Steve Lockey THE PLOUGH 14 99 7.07
Pete King THE WOODMAN 14 99 7.07
Ivor Reeves BLACK SWAN 'B' 16 99 6.19
Mick Holton SIX BELLS 13 97 7.46
Malc Jenkins THE WOODMAN 16 94 5.88
Pat Williams THE WOODMAN 14 92 6.57
David Bowler LITTLEMORE B.L. 15 91 6.07
Warick Freeman GARDINER ARMS 17 89 5.24
Brian Causby HIGHFIELD CLUB 'A' 13 88 6.77
Lewis Johnson THE PLOUGH 12 87 7.25
Matthew Wyatt THE PLOUGH 16 86 5.38
Alan Oliver HIGHFIELD CLUB 'A' 14 85 6.07
Len Brandon SIX BELLS 12 83 6.92
Richard Berry LITTLEMORE B.L. 12 82 6.83
Pete Chester HIGHFIELD CLUB 'A' 13 78 6
Steve Smith GARDINER ARMS 11 76 6.91
Cyril Connelly BLACK SWAN 'B' 13 75 5.77
Alan Chamberlain SIX BELLS 14 73 5.21
Eric Green ROYAL SUN 12 72 6
John Hunt HIGHFIELD CLUB 'A' 13 72 5.54
Brian Field THE PLOUGH 11 71 6.45
Phil Harris THE WOODMAN 13 69 5.31
George Lowe SIX BELLS 10 64 6.4
Steve Pedell SEACOURT BRIDGE 12 64 5.33
Reg Cole HIGHFIELD CLUB 'A' 14 59 4.21
Dave Ross SEACOURT BRIDGE 8 58 7.25
Jules Brooks GARDINER ARMS 9 57 6.33
Paul Champ LITTLEMORE B.L. 8 54 6.75
Clive Bushnell SIX BELLS 11 54 4.91
Martin Coulthard LITTLEMORE B.L. 11 52 4.73
Malcolm Pursey SIX BELLS 8 48 6
Roger Kitchen SEACOURT BRIDGE 8 46 5.75
Ken Hunt HIGHFIELD CLUB 'A' 10 46 4.6
Mick Lee HIGHFIELD CLUB 'A' 10 42 4.2
Trevor Kimber BLACK SWAN 'B' 11 39 3.55
Bob Turner SEACOURT BRIDGE 5 33 6.6
Karen Shepherd QUEENS HEAD 'B' 11 33 3
Chris Archer HIGHFIELD CLUB 'A' 5 27 5.4
Mathew Lewis ROYAL SUN 4 23 5.75
Trevor Jones BLACK SWAN 'B' 3 20 6.67
Paul Townsend THE WOODMAN 3 19 6.33
Vic Veal SEACOURT BRIDGE 4 19 4.75
Kevin Brookes THE PLOUGH 7 16 2.29
Tony Wetherall GARDINER ARMS 3 15 5
Ashley Stuart SEACOURT BRIDGE 6 14 2.33
Paul Bennett THE WOODMAN 1 11 11
Mark Buckngham THE WOODMAN 1 11 11
Gerald Knight GARDINER ARMS 2 10 5
Tony Parsler THE PLOUGH 2 10 5
Mark Bridges QUEENS HEAD 'B' 3 10 3.33
Ken Wilmer SEACOURT BRIDGE 3 8 2.67
Barry Church SIX BELLS 1 7 7
Janet Hawkeswood QUEENS HEAD 'B' 1 6 6
Vicky Shepherd QUEENS HEAD 'B' 1 4 4
Peter Ross SEACOURT BRIDGE 1 4 4
Nick Obrien BLACK SWAN 'B' 2 4 2
Lucinda Rumsey GARDINER ARMS 2 3 1.5
Mick Smith THE WOODMAN 1 2 2
John Nugent HIGHFIELD CLUB 'A' 1 1 1
Reg Costar BLACK SWAN 'B' 0 0 0
Derek Burns HIGHFIELD CLUB 'A' 0 0 0
Ann Mulligan HIGHFIELD CLUB 'A' 0 0 0
Henry Johnson GARDINER ARMS 0 0 0
Chris Broome GARDINER ARMS 0 0 0
Bill Sandhy GARDINER ARMS 0 0 0
Steve Champ LITTLEMORE B.L. 0 0 0
Bill Woodward THE PLOUGH 0 0 0
Steve Gary SEACOURT BRIDGE 0 0 0
Ian Edwards SEACOURT BRIDGE 0 0 0
Geoff Howard SIX BELLS 0 0 0
Adrian Buckingham THE WOODMAN 0 0 0
Craig Simpson THE WOODMAN 0 0 0
Nelson Smith ROYAL SUN 0 0 0
Section 3 for 2007
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Gavin Anderson KINGS ARMS Kidlington 17 176 10.35
Barry Gilding RED LION 'B' Garsington 18 175 9.72
Colin Pollard KINGS ARMS Kidlington 16 166 10.38
Tony Bradford TURNERS ARMS 18 166 9.22
Dave Britnell GREEN ROAD CLUB 16 164 10.25
Bryan Munt RED LION 'B' Garsington 17 160 9.41
Simon Hopkins GREEN ROAD CLUB 18 158 8.78
Eamon Hannon COWLEY WORKERS 18 152 8.44
Eddie Peake TURNERS ARMS 18 151 8.39
James Gilding RED LION 'B' Garsington 18 147 8.17
Mark Washington NEW CLUB 'B' 15 144 9.6
Terry Lester GREEN ROAD CLUB 17 144 8.47
Steve Tooke PRINCE OF WALES 'A' 14 143 10.21
Billy Trinder PRINCE OF WALES 'A' 16 141 8.81
Robin Charlton VIKINGS CLUB 'B' 16 139 8.69
Paul Whitman PRINCE OF WALES 'A' 17 139 8.18
Terry Cox KINGS ARMS Kidlington 18 138 7.67
Dick Brownshill TIDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB 16 135 8.44
Stephen Reeves VIKINGS CLUB 'B' 17 132 7.76
John Saint RED LION 'B' Garsington 16 131 8.19
Alan Middleton GREEN ROAD CLUB 16 130 8.13
Pete Pridmore TIDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB 16 129 8.06
Shamus Hannon COWLEY WORKERS 15 128 8.53
Mick Lane TIDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB 17 128 7.53
Luke Purcell NEW CLUB 'B' 16 127 7.94
Alan Davies VIKINGS CLUB 'B' 14 125 8.93
Richard Peake TURNERS ARMS 16 124 7.75
Phil Smith TIDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB 17 124 7.29
Brian Mossop KINGS ARMS Kidlington 16 122 7.63
Henry Clarke GREEN ROAD CLUB 17 120 7.06
Ken Field TIDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB 15 116 7.73
Buck Ewers TIDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB 16 115 7.19
Ray Jenkins RED LION Marston 17 113 6.65
Steve Jenkins RED LION Marston 15 112 7.47
Paul Ridgeley RED LION 'B' Garsington 16 112 7
Tony Comley NEW CLUB 'B' 17 111 6.53
Harry Bothwell COWLEY WORKERS 15 109 7.27
Wally Williams RED LION Marston 15 108 7.2
Tommy Hartnett COWLEY WORKERS 15 106 7.07
Steve Britnell GREEN ROAD CLUB 17 106 6.24
Billy Munnelly COWLEY WORKERS 13 103 7.92
Mike Robinson TIDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB 16 100 6.25
Alan Keen KINGS ARMS Kidlington 13 99 7.62
Steve Ward NEW CLUB 'B' 18 99 5.5
Dave Coyle TURNERS ARMS 14 97 6.93
Neil Ireson TURNERS ARMS 12 96 8
John Green VIKINGS CLUB 'B' 14 96 6.86
Patrick Jones TURNERS ARMS 14 95 6.79
Malc Wise TIDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB 16 94 5.88
John Coles RED LION 'B' Garsington 17 94 5.53
Jeff Hall TURNERS ARMS 14 93 6.64
Tim Anderson KINGS ARMS Kidlington 14 92 6.57
Neil Butler VIKINGS CLUB 'B' 14 92 6.57
Chris Simmonds RED LION Marston 10 91 9.1
Dougie Davies TURNERS ARMS 15 91 6.07
Mick Morbey VIKINGS CLUB 'B' 14 88 6.29
Alan Prince NEW CLUB 'B' 15 88 5.87
Andy Lovegrove PRINCE OF WALES 'A' 15 86 5.73
Jason Harris RED LION Marston 12 84 7
Alan Marshall PRINCE OF WALES 'A' 16 84 5.25
Michael Henly VIKINGS CLUB 'B' 11 83 7.55
Richard Dunn PRINCE OF WALES 'A' 13 82 6.31
Russell Simmonds NEW CLUB 'B' 12 80 6.67
John Pollard GREEN ROAD CLUB 16 80 5
Dave Higgs KINGS ARMS Kidlington 13 79 6.08
Bob Shepherd NEW CLUB 'B' 14 79 5.64
Rod Baker RED LION 'B' Garsington 16 79 4.94
Dave Tooke PRINCE OF WALES 'A' 18 78 4.33
Nathan Odonnell VIKINGS CLUB 'B' 12 77 6.42
Colin Butler VIKINGS CLUB 'B' 15 77 5.13
Pete Elsmore COWLEY WORKERS 17 77 4.53
Keith Bradford TURNERS ARMS 12 75 6.25
Rob Lucas KINGS ARMS Kidlington 14 73 5.21
Harry Jenkins RED LION Marston 15 71 4.73
Mick Hicks RED LION 'B' Garsington 13 69 5.31
Dave Prosser RED LION 'B' Garsington 11 66 6
Gary Smith VIKINGS CLUB 'B' 11 63 5.73
Dave Williams GREEN ROAD CLUB 14 60 4.29
Lee Anderson KINGS ARMS Kidlington 9 58 6.44
Darren Welby RED LION Marston 11 58 5.27
Mick Kimber TURNERS ARMS 10 57 5.7
Tot Boswell TIDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB 11 55 5
Ricky Whitman PRINCE OF WALES 'A' 15 53 3.53
Mick Jessett KINGS ARMS Kidlington 10 49 4.9
Jim Boyd RED LION Marston 11 49 4.45
Tony Lee NEW CLUB 'B' 10 47 4.7
Ernie Webb RED LION Marston 12 47 3.92
Richard Walters RED LION Marston 10 45 4.5
Dick Watts NEW CLUB 'B' 10 38 3.8
Dave Hussey NEW CLUB 'B' 12 38 3.17
Martin Stemp COWLEY WORKERS 11 37 3.36
Mark Burns GREEN ROAD CLUB 6 36 6
Brian Harper COWLEY WORKERS 14 30 2.14
R Walters RED LION Marston 5 29 5.8
Tony Dunn PRINCE OF WALES 'A' 8 29 3.63
Michael Rudman VIKINGS CLUB 'B' 6 28 4.67
John Miles PRINCE OF WALES 'A' 8 24 3
Pete Cox COWLEY WORKERS 9 24 2.67
Roy Perks COWLEY WORKERS 7 20 2.86
Alan Libery TIDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB 2 17 8.5
Jason Lester GREEN ROAD CLUB 4 13 3.25
Neil Fraser PRINCE OF WALES 'A' 1 8 8
Jason Jenkins RED LION Marston 2 8 4
Ray Kitley TIDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB 2 7 3.5
Chris Brown KINGS ARMS Kidlington 2 7 3.5
Karen Simmonds NEW CLUB 'B' 4 7 1.75
Nick Brown KINGS ARMS Kidlington 1 6 6
A Williams RED LION Marston 1 6 6
R Shepherd NEW CLUB 'B' 1 5 5
M Gillen COWLEY WORKERS 1 4 4
Claire Miller RED LION 'B' Garsington 2 4 2
Geoff Ewers TURNERS ARMS 1 3 3
Mark Martin KINGS ARMS Kidlington 1 2 2
L Osborn COWLEY WORKERS 1 2 2
Dave Martin PRINCE OF WALES 'A' 1 2 2
Philip Dyer GREEN ROAD CLUB 1 2 2
Roger Johnson COWLEY WORKERS 2 2 1
Fred Byrne COWLEY WORKERS 1 1 1
Jim Flynn COWLEY WORKERS 0 0 0
Dave Coyle COWLEY WORKERS 0 0 0
Lionel Moore COWLEY WORKERS 0 0 0
Andy Cummings NEW CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Stuart Bishop NEW CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Dave Parsons NEW CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Jan Knight NEW CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Paul Burton GREEN ROAD CLUB 0 0 0
Paul Jackman GREEN ROAD CLUB 0 0 0
Andy Melville RED LION Marston 0 0 0
Alan Buckingham TURNERS ARMS 0 0 0
Dawn Bradford TURNERS ARMS 0 0 0
Errol Jones TURNERS ARMS 0 0 0
Michael Jordan TURNERS ARMS 0 0 0
Pete Farrell TIDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB 0 0 0
Cliff Cornish VIKINGS CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
John White VIKINGS CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Thomas Reeves VIKINGS CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Dick Rudman VIKINGS CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Robert Dunn PRINCE OF WALES 'A' 0 0 0
Dave Clinkard KINGS ARMS Kidlington 0 0 0
G Mcgrath KINGS ARMS Kidlington 0 0 0
J Driver KINGS ARMS Kidlington 0 0 0
S Martin KINGS ARMS Kidlington 0 0 0
Brian Cook RED LION 'B' Garsington 0 0 0
Andrew Lewis RED LION 'B' Garsington 0 0 0
Martin Lewis RED LION 'B' Garsington 0 0 0
Lawrence Edwards COWLEY WORKERS 0 0 0
Jamie Jaminson COWLEY WORKERS 0 0 0
Roy Fraser PRINCE OF WALES 'A' 1 0 0
Section 4 for 2007
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Paul Sawyer RED LION Islip 18 206 11.44
Rob Taylor RED LION Brill 18 174 9.67
Ray Townsend RED LION Islip 18 166 9.22
Phil Hounslow QUARRY GATE 'A' 17 149 8.76
Jimmy Light QUARRY GATE 'A' 18 149 8.28
Phil Wright THE BULL 16 146 9.13
Martin Bailey RED LION Brill 18 141 7.83
Derek Thomas CROWN 'A' 17 136 8
Neil Brock RED LION Islip 17 136 8
Clive Tutton THE BULL 18 136 7.56
Russell Taylor CROWN 'A' 18 133 7.39
Colin Richardson QUARRY GATE 'A' 18 132 7.33
Billy Hill DEMOCRATS CLUB 16 129 8.06
Brian Gough WHITMORE ARMS 17 129 7.59
Richard Wyness DEMOCRATS CLUB 16 126 7.88
Dave Simms AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A 17 125 7.35
Peter Stroud DEMOCRATS CLUB 15 124 8.27
Derek Brock RED LION Islip 16 124 7.75
Malcolm Skuce WHITMORE ARMS 16 124 7.75
Andy Lewis AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A 17 123 7.24
John Honour RED LION Brill 18 123 6.83
Les Cullen WHITMORE ARMS 18 123 6.83
Den Middleton MASONS 'A' 17 119 7
Colin Barrett QUARRY GATE 'A' 17 119 7
Daniel Thompson DEMOCRATS CLUB 17 117 6.88
John Lehane CROWN 'A' 17 116 6.82
Jim Gaul MASONS 'A' 17 116 6.82
Rod Wilkins AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A 13 115 8.85
Stuart Bishop AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A 16 112 7
Stuart Bennett QUARRY GATE 'A' 17 112 6.59
John Chapman RED LION Brill 14 108 7.71
Dave Naylor MASONS 'A' 16 102 6.38
Ted Savin MASONS 'A' 18 102 5.67
Ernie Crawford DUKE OF MONMOUTH 17 101 5.94
Don Quarterman THE BULL 14 100 7.14
Roger Clements QUARRY GATE 'A' 17 99 5.82
Ron Langley AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A 17 99 5.82
Mick Walsh MASONS 'A' 16 97 6.06
Steve Cullen WHITMORE ARMS 18 96 5.33
David Reast WHITMORE ARMS 13 95 7.31
Stuart Fitchett THE BULL 14 95 6.79
Peter Cross RED LION Brill 16 95 5.94
Alan Cullen WHITMORE ARMS 16 95 5.94
Terry Bagnall CROWN 'A' 13 92 7.08
Graham Godfrey THE BULL 13 92 7.08
Stuart Webb QUARRY GATE 'A' 17 91 5.35
Martin Cooke RED LION Islip 17 90 5.29
Jemery Launchbury CROWN 'A' 13 89 6.85
John Hudson CROWN 'A' 14 88 6.29
Daniel Mann CROWN 'A' 14 85 6.07
Steve Califano DUKE OF MONMOUTH 14 85 6.07
Mick Butler MASONS 'A' 15 85 5.67
James Green QUARRY GATE 'A' 14 83 5.93
Robert Shirley RED LION Islip 15 83 5.53
Paul Slatford THE BULL 16 83 5.19
Melvin Green DUKE OF MONMOUTH 17 83 4.88
Stuart Parsons MASONS 'A' 14 81 5.79
Jeff Cox AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A 14 81 5.79
Brian Fell THE BULL 15 80 5.33
Brian Jeacock RED LION Brill 16 80 5
Andy Cummins AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A 15 78 5.2
Michael Dandridge RED LION Islip 18 78 4.33
Tim Cracknell DUKE OF MONMOUTH 16 75 4.69
Rob Bryant WHITMORE ARMS 14 74 5.29
Mick Fitchett THE BULL 12 73 6.08
Kevin Duffy MASONS 'A' 13 73 5.62
Nick Hill DUKE OF MONMOUTH 14 73 5.21
Dave Bagnall CROWN 'A' 15 71 4.73
Robin Busby RED LION Islip 9 69 7.67
Martin Cross DUKE OF MONMOUTH 12 68 5.67
Chris Hartwell WHITMORE ARMS 13 64 4.92
Matt Creasly DEMOCRATS CLUB 13 64 4.92
Bob Horwood AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A 15 63 4.2
John Durndel RED LION Brill 10 59 5.9
Brian French DEMOCRATS CLUB 13 57 4.38
Ged Cox THE BULL 13 56 4.31
Gary Gobles AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A 12 54 4.5
Antony Dandridge RED LION Islip 13 52 4
Steven Siddle DEMOCRATS CLUB 9 50 5.56
Andy Callen RED LION Brill 14 50 3.57
Les Hill DUKE OF MONMOUTH 17 47 2.76
Jack Dixey DEMOCRATS CLUB 14 45 3.21
Darren Newells RED LION Brill 10 44 4.4
Nathan Marsh CROWN 'A' 12 43 3.58
Brian Edmondson DUKE OF MONMOUTH 9 41 4.56
Jeff Brandon AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A 7 37 5.29
Peter Callow CROWN 'A' 5 33 6.6
Leighton Davies MASONS 'A' 6 33 5.5
Ashley Grant WHITMORE ARMS 11 31 2.82
Lee Crawford DUKE OF MONMOUTH 9 30 3.33
Cyril Naylor MASONS 'A' 7 29 4.14
Terry Brooklyn THE BULL 9 29 3.22
Robert Timbs DEMOCRATS CLUB 10 28 2.8
Don Light QUARRY GATE 'A' 8 25 3.13
Jordan Gough WHITMORE ARMS 8 21 2.63
Don Cross DEMOCRATS CLUB 6 19 3.17
Paul Franks RED LION Brill 2 17 8.5
Duncan Cooper CROWN 'A' 2 15 7.5
Barbara Naylor MASONS 'A' 4 15 3.75
Gordon Crawford DUKE OF MONMOUTH 8 15 1.88
Mick Sawyer RED LION Brill 2 14 7
Bob Mcgary RED LION Islip 2 13 6.5
Sid Siddles DEMOCRATS CLUB 2 12 6
Mick Rockett DUKE OF MONMOUTH 2 11 5.5
Lee Worrall DUKE OF MONMOUTH 2 11 5.5
John Day CROWN 'A' 2 11 5.5
Pete Lawrence THE BULL 4 11 2.75
Gary Watts RED LION Brill 4 10 2.5
Ben Harrington DUKE OF MONMOUTH 1 7 7
Wayne Townsend RED LION Islip 1 7 7
Steve Jordan DEMOCRATS CLUB 1 6 6
Eddie Butler DEMOCRATS CLUB 1 5 5
Neil Gaul MASONS 'A' 1 5 5
Adam Hodgson CROWN 'A' 1 4 4
Clive Smith AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A 1 4 4
Bill Archer DUKE OF MONMOUTH 3 4 1.33
Albert Peggs RED LION Brill 1 2 2
Mark Thompson DEMOCRATS CLUB 3 2 0.67
Des Napin RED LION Brill 1 1 1
Matthew Giles CROWN 'A' 0 0 0
Colin Bryant QUARRY GATE 'A' 0 0 0
Stuart Carter QUARRY GATE 'A' 0 0 0
John Dunne QUARRY GATE 'A' 0 0 0
Kevin Ford QUARRY GATE 'A' 0 0 0
Simon Hunt QUARRY GATE 'A' 0 0 0
Ron Allport DEMOCRATS CLUB 0 0 0
Paul Beesley DEMOCRATS CLUB 0 0 0
Mick Coates DEMOCRATS CLUB 0 0 0
Richard Bartlett DEMOCRATS CLUB 0 0 0
Lee Brown john DEMOCRATS CLUB 0 0 0
Rod Williams AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A 0 0 0
Save Simms AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A 0 0 0
Keith Cox AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A 0 0 0
Dean Cox AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A 0 0 0
Harry Trafford AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A 0 0 0
Dave Hewlett DUKE OF MONMOUTH 0 0 0
Bill Hewlett DUKE OF MONMOUTH 0 0 0
Neil Hewlett DUKE OF MONMOUTH 0 0 0
Will Eason RED LION Brill 0 0 0
Kate Callen RED LION Brill 0 0 0
Jeffery Hall RED LION Islip 0 0 0
Mark Richards RED LION Islip 0 0 0
Doug Hall RED LION Islip 0 0 0
Andrew Thomas RED LION Islip 0 0 0
Geoff Mazey THE BULL 0 0 0
Ruth Skuce WHITMORE ARMS 0 0 0
Gary Roberts QUARRY GATE 'A' 1 0 0
Maureen Hirst DUKE OF MONMOUTH 1 0 0
Section 5 for 2007
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Glyn Millard FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 18 183 10.17
Mick Jones QUARRY GATE 'B' 18 160 8.89
Mick Rowe NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 18 160 8.89
Adam Baker ROSE HILL DWARFS 17 153 9
Ray Winfield GOLDEN BALL 'B' 18 150 8.33
Pete Kennett QUARRY GATE 'B' 16 149 9.31
Tony Lane NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 18 149 8.28
Darren Cox TEAM MONARCH 17 148 8.71
Darren Trinder VIKINGS CLUB 'A' 17 139 8.18
Jeff Glenster LORD KITCHENER 'B' 17 133 7.82
Eric Taylor QUARRY GATE 'B' 17 132 7.76
Arthur Yardy FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 17 131 7.71
Jim Cooper ROSE HILL DWARFS 18 130 7.22
Alan Gardiner FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 17 129 7.59
Ray Peachey LORD KITCHENER 'B' 18 128 7.11
Keith Bull TEAM MONARCH 18 127 7.06
Nick Bauckham VIKINGS CLUB 'A' 18 125 6.94
Monty Morgan GOLDEN BALL 'B' 14 122 8.71
Dave Fry CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 17 122 7.18
Tony Eeles GOLDEN BALL 'B' 17 121 7.12
Paul Wallington CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 17 120 7.06
Pete Hitchman LORD KITCHENER 'B' 16 119 7.44
Derek Fitzgerald ROSE HILL DWARFS 17 118 6.94
Les Brown ROSE HILL DWARFS 18 115 6.39
John Lucin TEAM MONARCH 17 114 6.71
Mick Richardson NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 18 114 6.33
Tony Jordan QUARRY GATE 'B' 16 111 6.94
John Williams NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 15 110 7.33
Colin Blunt FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 16 110 6.88
Dave Tilyer LORD KITCHENER 'B' 17 110 6.47
Kevin Masterson VIKINGS CLUB 'A' 15 109 7.27
Ian Sharp CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 15 108 7.2
John Brown COWLEY CON CLUB 14 106 7.57
Shaun Cadle GOLDEN BALL 'B' 17 106 6.24
Martin Jacobs VIKINGS CLUB 'A' 17 105 6.18
Sam King COWLEY CON CLUB 16 104 6.5
Paul Smith NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 15 102 6.8
Alan Bolster CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 16 102 6.38
Dave Long LORD KITCHENER 'B' 17 102 6
Chris Payne FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 15 101 6.73
Chris Lee CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 16 101 6.31
Doug Sealey COWLEY CON CLUB 12 100 8.33
Gareth Wiliams COWLEY CON CLUB 15 100 6.67
Gavin Lovett GOLDEN BALL 'B' 17 99 5.82
David Spriggs VIKINGS CLUB 'A' 16 98 6.13
Nick Cross TEAM MONARCH 17 98 5.76
Ron Pleece COWLEY CON CLUB 14 96 6.86
Jim Boyce NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 14 95 6.79
Mark Gunther CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 16 95 5.94
Alan Bremner VIKINGS CLUB 'A' 17 95 5.59
Keith Fitzgerald ROSE HILL DWARFS 14 94 6.71
Henry Oconnor COWLEY CON CLUB 13 91 7
Terry Weller NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 14 91 6.5
Ian Fitzgerald ROSE HILL DWARFS 13 89 6.85
Adam Fitzgerald ROSE HILL DWARFS 15 89 5.93
Nigel Collier TEAM MONARCH 14 86 6.14
Steve Newell QUARRY GATE 'B' 15 86 5.73
Ken Soanes TEAM MONARCH 18 86 4.78
John Clements FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 12 82 6.83
Richard Lee CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 15 82 5.47
Stuart Giles NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 13 79 6.08
Tom Mccaigue FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 14 79 5.64
Howard Lambourne QUARRY GATE 'B' 16 79 4.94
Gordon Kitchen LORD KITCHENER 'B' 14 76 5.43
Steve Trinder VIKINGS CLUB 'A' 13 74 5.69
Norman Green FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 13 74 5.69
Terry Harvey QUARRY GATE 'B' 16 74 4.63
Doug Turner COWLEY CON CLUB 12 73 6.08
Nick Carton VIKINGS CLUB 'A' 9 68 7.56
Mick Simmonds TEAM MONARCH 12 67 5.58
Andy King GOLDEN BALL 'B' 12 65 5.42
Brian Lovett GOLDEN BALL 'B' 15 65 4.33
Pete Surman COWLEY CON CLUB 12 64 5.33
Mick Treadwell TEAM MONARCH 14 63 4.5
Paul Mcnaughton ROSE HILL DWARFS 11 61 5.55
Dave Lewis LORD KITCHENER 'B' 11 57 5.18
Gary Crozier GOLDEN BALL 'B' 7 53 7.57
Jude Stevens GOLDEN BALL 'B' 11 51 4.64
William Oram CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 13 51 3.92
Phil Cross TEAM MONARCH 11 50 4.55
Chris Millard QUARRY GATE 'B' 12 50 4.17
Alan Clare FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 11 48 4.36
Marcus Ransom CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 11 47 4.27
Darren Walker COWLEY CON CLUB 10 46 4.6
Andrew Clare FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 11 43 3.91
Dennis Warmand VIKINGS CLUB 'A' 8 40 5
Richard Wheeler LORD KITCHENER 'B' 6 37 6.17
Roger Mills LORD KITCHENER 'B' 6 35 5.83
Keith Cox VIKINGS CLUB 'A' 8 35 4.38
Gavin Coleing LORD KITCHENER 'B' 11 35 3.18
Ian Green GOLDEN BALL 'B' 10 34 3.4
Brian Philpot QUARRY GATE 'B' 9 33 3.67
Malcolm Brown LORD KITCHENER 'B' 5 29 5.8
Alan Gillingham ROSE HILL DWARFS 7 28 4
Steve Fletcher COWLEY CON CLUB 8 27 3.38
Steve Odriscol NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 5 24 4.8
Vince Campo COWLEY CON CLUB 6 24 4
Dean Jacobs COWLEY CON CLUB 3 23 7.67
David Birkinshaw NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 6 22 3.67
Vic Barson ROSE HILL DWARFS 8 22 2.75
Kevin James NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 5 20 4
Dan Cox LORD KITCHENER 'B' 2 19 9.5
Dave Knight LORD KITCHENER 'B' 3 18 6
Michael Spicer ROSE HILL DWARFS 3 17 5.67
Cliff Wigley TEAM MONARCH 5 16 3.2
Trevor Kennett QUARRY GATE 'B' 7 15 2.14
Vic Brown VIKINGS CLUB 'A' 4 14 3.5
Simon Andrews CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 6 13 2.17
Stuart Carter QUARRY GATE 'B' 4 10 2.5
Trevor Harbutt COWLEY CON CLUB 2 9 4.5
Dan Wells VIKINGS CLUB 'A' 1 6 6
Bill Baker ROSE HILL DWARFS 2 6 3
Antony Bull TEAM MONARCH 1 5 5
John Bowers CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 1 4 4
Ellis Gillett GOLDEN BALL 'B' 1 4 4
Bill Moran VIKINGS CLUB 'A' 1 3 3
Paul Wheeler LORD KITCHENER 'B' 1 3 3
Laurence Hodgkins GOLDEN BALL 'B' 1 3 3
Colin James GOLDEN BALL 'B' 1 2 2
Mike Smith NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 1 1 1
Jerry Bray GOLDEN BALL 'B' 3 1 0.33
Barry White VIKINGS CLUB 'A' 0 0 0
David Gardiner FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 0 0 0
Jack Mccaigue FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 0 0 0
Eric West FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 0 0 0
Steve Bull GOLDEN BALL 'B' 0 0 0
Darlene Nard GOLDEN BALL 'B' 0 0 0
Andrew Bowers CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 0 0 0
Martin Giles NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 0 0 0
Mick Perks NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 0 0 0
Aiden Williams NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 0 0 0
John King COWLEY CON CLUB 0 0 0
Keith Beasley COWLEY CON CLUB 0 0 0
John Watkins ROSE HILL DWARFS 0 0 0
Elliot Baker ROSE HILL DWARFS 0 0 0
Colin Newbold TEAM MONARCH 0 0 0
Andy Martin TEAM MONARCH 0 0 0
Brian Hiles TEAM MONARCH 0 0 0
Nigel Partlett TEAM MONARCH 0 0 0
Tim Smith TEAM MONARCH 0 0 0
Richard Wigley TEAM MONARCH 0 0 0
Richard Winterbourne TEAM MONARCH 0 0 0
Peter Dawson NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 2 0 0
Section 6 for 2007
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Peter Coates WHITE HOUSE 'B' 18 170 9.44
Phil Simpson DONNINGTON CLUB 'A 17 164 9.65
Craig Beal JOLLY POSTBOYS 17 154 9.06
Carl Edginton WHITE HOUSE 'B' 17 143 8.41
Mick Westell KINGS ARMS Wheatley 18 138 7.67
Mickey Jordan WHITE HOUSE 'B' 18 134 7.44
David Crook NUT TREE 18 134 7.44
John Gilman WHITE HOUSE 'B' 18 133 7.39
Brian Simpson DONNINGTON CLUB 'A 16 132 8.25
Geoff Bradley CHANDOS ARMS 'A' 18 132 7.33
Richard Cooper NUT TREE 16 129 8.06
Malcolm Hill RED LION 'A' Garsington 16 126 7.88
Mick Chapman CRICKETERS 'A' 17 124 7.29
Kevin Stone JOLLY POSTBOYS 18 121 6.72
Chris Price WHITE HOUSE 'B' 18 119 6.61
Tony Nichols BLACK HORSE 'A' 15 117 7.8
Colin Bishop DONNINGTON CLUB 'A 15 116 7.73
Robert Price NUT TREE 17 116 6.82
Andy Bradford RED LION 'A' Garsington 16 113 7.06
Dennis Stopper DONNINGTON CLUB 'A 16 112 7
John Colcrave CRICKETERS 'A' 18 112 6.22
Phil Jackson RED LION 'A' Garsington 12 110 9.17
Pete Stammers BLACK HORSE 'A' 17 108 6.35
George Brown CRICKETERS 'A' 18 108 6
Dave Goatley KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 16 107 6.69
Rob Jeffery RED LION 'A' Garsington 16 106 6.63
Mark Richards KINGS ARMS Wheatley 15 103 6.87
Kirk Ridgeway BLACK HORSE 'A' 15 102 6.8
Marc Joines JOLLY POSTBOYS 16 102 6.38
Colin Bryant KINGS ARMS Wheatley 13 101 7.77
Richard Clark JOLLY POSTBOYS 18 100 5.56
Bob Butler KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 15 99 6.6
Ron Allport CRICKETERS 'A' 16 99 6.19
Ian Preedy DONNINGTON CLUB 'A 15 98 6.53
Matty Long KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 17 98 5.76
Richard Allen KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 14 97 6.93
Dave Soanes JOLLY POSTBOYS 16 95 5.94
Dave Filler CRICKETERS 'A' 17 95 5.59
Alan Fernel CHANDOS ARMS 'A' 17 94 5.53
Cliff Lewis JOLLY POSTBOYS 17 94 5.53
Michael Wall NUT TREE 18 92 5.11
Okan Guney BLACK HORSE 'A' 16 91 5.69
Chris Collis KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 16 90 5.63
Kenny Keep CRICKETERS 'A' 16 89 5.56
Clive Wright KINGS ARMS Wheatley 15 88 5.87
Steve Ducker BLACK HORSE 'A' 17 88 5.18
John Fitsell CHANDOS ARMS 'A' 13 86 6.62
Billy Mossop DONNINGTON CLUB 'A 14 86 6.14
Kevin Lewis CHANDOS ARMS 'A' 15 86 5.73
Charlie Bishop DONNINGTON CLUB 'A 15 86 5.73
Bryan Hyde RED LION 'A' Garsington 12 85 7.08
John Mole CHANDOS ARMS 'A' 15 85 5.67
Paul Topping WHITE HOUSE 'B' 16 85 5.31
John Pickford CHANDOS ARMS 'A' 10 83 8.3
Richard Franklin NUT TREE 17 83 4.88
Craig Greenough JOLLY POSTBOYS 15 82 5.47
Martin Pratley NUT TREE 14 81 5.79
Steve Prew RED LION 'A' Garsington 13 80 6.15
Gorden Richens KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 15 80 5.33
Paul Jakeman KINGS ARMS Wheatley 15 79 5.27
Michael Crook NUT TREE 13 76 5.85
Ellis Pratley RED LION 'A' Garsington 12 75 6.25
Matthew Pickford CHANDOS ARMS 'A' 13 75 5.77
Dean Ridgeway BLACK HORSE 'A' 13 75 5.77
Kevin Dighton KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 14 75 5.36
Andrew Pitter KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 15 75 5
Ian Walters KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 13 74 5.69
David Cherry CHANDOS ARMS 'A' 14 74 5.29
Mike Adams WHITE HOUSE 'B' 15 74 4.93
Roy Cornborough WHITE HOUSE 'B' 16 74 4.63
Brian Lashley KINGS ARMS Wheatley 13 73 5.62
Jason Fox BLACK HORSE 'A' 15 71 4.73
Nigel Bowers KINGS ARMS Wheatley 11 70 6.36
David Hopkins RED LION 'A' Garsington 13 70 5.38
Malcolm Roberts RED LION 'A' Garsington 14 68 4.86
Paul Burden CRICKETERS 'A' 13 67 5.15
Simon Franklin NUT TREE 16 67 4.19
Peter Bryant KINGS ARMS Wheatley 14 65 4.64
Paul Moss BLACK HORSE 'A' 13 64 4.92
Paul Kiplin CHANDOS ARMS 'A' 13 58 4.46
Ant Hayes JOLLY POSTBOYS 11 55 5
Chris Probets DONNINGTON CLUB 'A 11 52 4.73
David Morris CRICKETERS 'A' 14 50 3.57
Lionel Cook KINGS ARMS Wheatley 14 49 3.5
Ed Walker RED LION 'A' Garsington 10 48 4.8
Tony Brown JOLLY POSTBOYS 10 48 4.8
Andy Finn CHANDOS ARMS 'A' 12 48 4
Ally Simpson DONNINGTON CLUB 'A 9 43 4.78
Kevin Merry NUT TREE 11 42 3.82
Keith Walls DONNINGTON CLUB 'A 10 38 3.8
Dave Jakeman KINGS ARMS Wheatley 13 38 2.92
Chris Parslow CRICKETERS 'A' 8 37 4.63
Lee Hazell WHITE HOUSE 'B' 4 30 7.5
Mick Tutty RED LION 'A' Garsington 7 30 4.29
Justin Sercombe KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 7 26 3.71
Marcus Murray BLACK HORSE 'A' 11 24 2.18
Eamon Gilboy DONNINGTON CLUB 'A 5 21 4.2
Gareth Dix BLACK HORSE 'A' 7 20 2.86
Tony Parslow CRICKETERS 'A' 4 19 4.75
Steve Orr CHANDOS ARMS 'A' 4 19 4.75
Adrian Cooper WHITE HOUSE 'B' 4 17 4.25
Jim Crook NUT TREE 2 15 7.5
Chris Clark JOLLY POSTBOYS 2 13 6.5
Andy Safari BLACK HORSE 'A' 5 13 2.6
Ken Louch RED LION 'A' Garsington 2 12 6
Steve Dean CRICKETERS 'A' 2 9 4.5
Gordon Ford RED LION 'A' Garsington 1 7 7
Richard Butler KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 1 7 7
Craig Stone JOLLY POSTBOYS 2 7 3.5
C Patel JOLLY POSTBOYS 1 6 6
Martin Newbold CRICKETERS 'A' 1 5 5
Ian Lund KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 1 4 4
James Beal JOLLY POSTBOYS 1 4 4
Brian Nutt KINGS ARMS Wheatley 2 4 2
Matthew Waescott NUT TREE 1 3 3
Gary Cozier DONNINGTON CLUB 'A 1 2 2
Steve Durrant KINGS ARMS Wheatley 1 2 2
Shelia Pratley NUT TREE 1 1 1
Paul Edgington WHITE HOUSE 'B' 0 0 0
Paul Grant WHITE HOUSE 'B' 0 0 0
Andrew Cooper WHITE HOUSE 'B' 0 0 0
Tony Colet WHITE HOUSE 'B' 0 0 0
Gavin Newbold CRICKETERS 'A' 0 0 0
Alan Wyatt CRICKETERS 'A' 0 0 0
Martin Lewis RED LION 'A' Garsington 0 0 0
Kevin Barney KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 0 0 0
Roy Fennel CHANDOS ARMS 'A' 0 0 0
Ian Watson DONNINGTON CLUB 'A 0 0 0
Andy Lincoln JOLLY POSTBOYS 0 0 0
Matt Pinker BLACK HORSE 'A' 0 0 0
Eddie Birney BLACK HORSE 'A' 0 0 0
Andrew Henderson BLACK HORSE 'A' 0 0 0
Rob Sutton BLACK HORSE 'A' 0 0 0
David Richards KINGS ARMS Wheatley 0 0 0
Steven Whidbourne NUT TREE 0 0 0
Section 7 for 2007
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Bill Mellis THE PLOUGH 18 150 8.33
Norman Brock RED COW 'B' 18 130 7.22
Sam Butler RED COW 'B' 18 124 6.89
Bob Kirby CROWN 'B' 18 114 6.33
Roger Herbert RED COW 'A' 16 113 7.06
John Burnell BRILL CLUB 'B' 18 111 6.17
Martin Wanless THE PLOUGH 16 109 6.81
Tony Broughton CROWN 'B' 18 108 6
Fred Allen BARLEY MOW 18 108 6
Tim Daley BRILL CLUB 'B' 18 103 5.72
John Cottingham ASHTON CLUB 16 100 6.25
Vince Daley BRILL CLUB 'B' 18 100 5.56
David Wheeler ASHTON CLUB 17 96 5.65
Rob Bustin CROWN 'B' 15 94 6.27
Wayne Moyes THE PLOUGH 18 91 5.06
Lee Wanless THE PLOUGH 17 90 5.29
Chris Townsend THE STAR 17 89 5.24
James Waddup THE STAR 16 86 5.38
Alvin Knowles BARLEY MOW 18 84 4.67
Steve Cook THE PLOUGH 15 82 5.47
Garry Phillips CROWN 'B' 17 81 4.76
Glen Mullard THE STAR 17 81 4.76
Robert Shouler RED COW 'A' 15 80 5.33
Peter Quinn BARLEY MOW 18 80 4.44
Peter Mcgarrin BRILL CLUB 'B' 17 78 4.59
Colin Stocker RED COW 'B' 13 77 5.92
Phil Evans THE PLOUGH 17 77 4.53
Andy Jupp RED COW 'B' 17 76 4.47
Alan Horton BRILL CLUB 'B' 12 75 6.25
Andy Bickley RED COW 'A' 15 74 4.93
Gavin Walford RED COW 'A' 16 74 4.63
Andrew Draper BARLEY MOW 18 72 4
Mick Bailey RED COW 'A' 14 71 5.07
Ian Cantwell RED COW 'B' 16 71 4.44
Ian Towle BRILL CLUB 'B' 18 70 3.89
George Paylor BRILL CLUB 'B' 18 67 3.72
Elena Haviland THE UNICORN INN 15 64 4.27
Les Wells THE PLOUGH 14 63 4.5
Pat Long HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 16 63 3.94
Rex Hartley ASHTON CLUB 13 62 4.77
David Smith ASHTON CLUB 15 62 4.13
John Radda BARLEY MOW 15 60 4
John Steptoe HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 15 59 3.93
Malcolm Cornish THE STAR 18 58 3.22
David Waugh HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 14 57 4.07
Tony Hayward RED COW 'A' 14 57 4.07
Paul Blowfield THE STAR 13 56 4.31
Vincent Dodd THE UNICORN INN 7 55 7.86
Al Hood THE UNICORN INN 9 55 6.11
Ed Yasko THE UNICORN INN 10 53 5.3
Steve Nowell BARLEY MOW 18 52 2.89
Bob Taylor ASHTON CLUB 13 51 3.92
Oliver Harris ASHTON CLUB 13 51 3.92
Russell Albury THE STAR 11 49 4.45
Mike Batts BARLEY MOW 14 47 3.36
Allan Moon HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 15 47 3.13
Mel Cantwell RED COW 'B' 16 47 2.94
James Lee THE UNICORN INN 9 45 5
Tom Bates ASHTON CLUB 12 45 3.75
Sam Stewart ASHTON CLUB 13 45 3.46
Mick Kavanagh BRILL CLUB 'B' 17 45 2.65
John Kirk RED COW 'A' 11 44 4
Kevin Nelson HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 12 44 3.67
John Lovitt ASHTON CLUB 13 43 3.31
Clare Williams CROWN 'B' 18 43 2.39
Matt West RED COW 'A' 10 42 4.2
Dave Fowler THE STAR 11 42 3.82
Chris Cook THE PLOUGH 9 41 4.56
Colin Hudson RED COW 'B' 14 41 2.93
Lee Conway HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 15 39 2.6
Kevin Wheeler BARLEY MOW 17 38 2.24
Rebecca Brady THE UNICORN INN 9 37 4.11
Jacob Salazar THE UNICORN INN 11 36 3.27
Tony Bond HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 11 36 3.27
Richard Austin ASHTON CLUB 12 36 3
Sam Hodges RED COW 'A' 12 35 2.92
Bjorn Ellerten RED COW 'A' 12 34 2.83
Derek Kerwood THE STAR 12 32 2.67
Phil Robinson HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 12 31 2.58
Lisa Mizeur THE UNICORN INN 8 30 3.75
Chelsea Laswell THE UNICORN INN 8 30 3.75
Marianne Townsend THE STAR 13 29 2.23
Anna Gloyn CROWN 'B' 13 27 2.08
Keith Lennard THE PLOUGH 5 26 5.2
Rob Bristow THE STAR 9 25 2.78
Mark Walker HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 10 24 2.4
Karen Watts RED COW 'B' 11 24 2.18
Matt Scheller THE UNICORN INN 7 22 3.14
Barrie Lowe CROWN 'B' 12 22 1.83
Graham Plowman ASHTON CLUB 7 21 3
Nick Whithers THE PLOUGH 7 21 3
Ryhs Oliver HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 8 21 2.63
Adrian Cornelius THE UNICORN INN 10 21 2.1
Scott Sincavage THE UNICORN INN 4 20 5
Scott Haviland THE UNICORN INN 9 20 2.22
Jesse Laswell THE UNICORN INN 5 18 3.6
Stuart Church RED COW 'B' 8 18 2.25
Kim Daley BRILL CLUB 'B' 7 17 2.43
Marcus Tuck CROWN 'B' 8 17 2.13
Simon Lawes CROWN 'B' 13 17 1.31
Will Myers THE UNICORN INN 4 16 4
Mark Mccarthy CROWN 'B' 8 16 2
Jason Graham BARLEY MOW 5 15 3
Mel Kirtley RED COW 'B' 6 15 2.5
Terry Mcnally THE STAR 3 13 4.33
Aaron Wells THE PLOUGH 4 13 3.25
Dave Hicks THE UNICORN INN 3 12 4
Renee Greenwell THE UNICORN INN 8 12 1.5
George Thomas THE PLOUGH 4 11 2.75
Phil Steptoe HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 3 10 3.33
Andy Hodges RED COW 'A' 9 10 1.11
Harvey Mckenzie THE UNICORN INN 2 7 3.5
Ken Siret THE STAR 1 6 6
Colleen Allen THE UNICORN INN 3 5 1.67
Bernie Lowe CROWN 'B' 1 4 4
Rose Quinn BARLEY MOW 2 4 2
Sherry Mckenzie THE UNICORN INN 3 4 1.33
Vicky Walker HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 4 3 0.75
Tina Merrilees HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 1 2 2
Kevin Quinn BARLEY MOW 1 2 2
Gaye Husdon RED COW 'B' 4 2 0.5
Kevin Crawford CROWN 'B' 1 1 1
Alan Horton HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
David Walker HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Andy Beatie HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Mick Derry HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Trish Obrien HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Michael Hunt HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Rod Hotton CROWN 'B' 0 0 0
Dawn Wheeler ASHTON CLUB 0 0 0
Bill Winman ASHTON CLUB 0 0 0
Glad Winman ASHTON CLUB 0 0 0
John Young ASHTON CLUB 0 0 0
Richard Horton BRILL CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Terry Collins BRILL CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Mark Shipperley BRILL CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Dale Sweetman BRILL CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Robert Timbs BRILL CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Andrew Wilkinson BRILL CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Colin Young BRILL CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Andy Walton RED COW 'B' 0 0 0
Wendy Kirtley RED COW 'B' 0 0 0
Jason Williams RED COW 'B' 0 0 0
Chris Harding RED COW 'A' 0 0 0
Steve Sawyer RED COW 'A' 0 0 0
Ken Sirrett THE PLOUGH 0 0 0
Chris Clark THE PLOUGH 0 0 0
Jenna Evans THE PLOUGH 0 0 0
Reizi Siret THE STAR 0 0 0
Pete Ramsbottom THE STAR 0 0 0
Paul Boyle THE STAR 0 0 0
James Surman BARLEY MOW 0 0 0
Carrol Ditchburn BARLEY MOW 0 0 0
Matt Quinnn BARLEY MOW 0 0 0
Carol Daly BRILL CLUB 'B' 1 0 0
Adrian Pugh THE STAR 1 0 0
Jayne Nash RED COW 'B' 2 0 0
Diane Kerwood THE STAR 2 0 0
Section 8 for 2007
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
John Curran BLACK SWAN 'A' 18 166 9.22
Terry Beal THE BLACKBIRD 18 162 9
Garry Rees THE BLACKBIRD 18 152 8.44
Mark Revill STAR 'B' 18 150 8.33
Alan Major STAR 'B' 18 136 7.56
Ian Gardiner VIKINGS CLUB 'C' 18 128 7.11
Dave Simms THE BLACKBIRD 15 125 8.33
Richard Bennett VIKINGS CLUB 'C' 18 125 6.94
Tom Billington SHELLY ARMS 18 121 6.72
Richard Mace STAR 'B' 17 120 7.06
Tony Gillett LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 17 119 7
Dave Edmonds KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A' 18 119 6.61
David Leigh STAR 'B' 18 119 6.61
Peter Wells VIKINGS CLUB 'C' 15 116 7.73
Alan Lewis STAR 'B' 16 113 7.06
Nick Edmonds KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A' 18 113 6.28
Mark Faulkner GOLDEN BALL 'A' 17 111 6.53
Melvin Lewington WHITE HART 17 110 6.47
Dave Matthews QUEENS HEAD 'A' 16 109 6.81
James Bennett VIKINGS CLUB 'C' 16 108 6.75
Dean Fitzgerald QUEENS HEAD 'A' 16 108 6.75
Nikki Peachey GOLDEN BALL 'A' 18 108 6
Kevin Bloomfield THE BLACKBIRD 17 107 6.29
Graham Moon SHELLY ARMS 15 104 6.93
Neville Williams THE BLACKBIRD 18 103 5.72
Sam Turner GOLDEN BALL 'A' 12 102 8.5
Johnathan Hall WHITE HART 16 102 6.38
Terry Buckle THE BLACKBIRD 16 101 6.31
John Conway BLACK SWAN 'A' 18 101 5.61
Clive Walsh KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A' 18 100 5.56
Brian Lester LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 15 98 6.53
Russell Whitlock WHITE HART 15 98 6.53
Joe Riordain BLACK SWAN 'A' 17 98 5.76
Roger Pickett KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A' 16 97 6.06
Jimmy Crawford GOLDEN BALL 'A' 17 96 5.65
Cliff Dolton LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 16 95 5.94
Tom Bryant WHITE HART 16 95 5.94
Craig Disley QUEENS HEAD 'A' 13 94 7.23
Dick Harrison BLACK SWAN 'A' 18 93 5.17
Andy Hooker QUEENS HEAD 'A' 17 90 5.29
Pete Smith LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 14 89 6.36
Tony Owen KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A' 15 87 5.8
Martin Batts STAR 'B' 15 87 5.8
Alan Fowler QUEENS HEAD 'A' 16 87 5.44
Colin Money STAR 'B' 16 86 5.38
Lee Gillett LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 14 84 6
Phil Chaundy SHELLY ARMS 14 84 6
Ken Obrien BLACK SWAN 'A' 16 84 5.25
Geoff Lacey THE BLACKBIRD 16 78 4.88
Dean Giles GOLDEN BALL 'A' 14 77 5.5
Martin Waine VIKINGS CLUB 'C' 12 74 6.17
Peter Pitt VIKINGS CLUB 'C' 15 74 4.93
Keith Megson STAR 'B' 16 73 4.56
Barry Mudd KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A' 9 71 7.89
Brian Mcallister BLACK SWAN 'A' 15 71 4.73
Larry Scarrott KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A' 15 70 4.67
Graham Bristow VIKINGS CLUB 'C' 12 67 5.58
Nick Smith WHITE HART 15 67 4.47
Bob Whitman LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 11 66 6
Kevin Winter GOLDEN BALL 'A' 16 66 4.13
Andy Preece GOLDEN BALL 'A' 15 65 4.33
Suresh Patel SHELLY ARMS 13 64 4.92
Gary Holden LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 15 62 4.13
Roy Hook KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A' 13 59 4.54
Kieran Boyle SHELLY ARMS 15 58 3.87
Andy Kerr WHITE HART 17 57 3.35
Stan Hawkswood QUEENS HEAD 'A' 11 56 5.09
Steven Maylon LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 11 55 5
Matthew Patton BLACK SWAN 'A' 14 54 3.86
Billy Fox GOLDEN BALL 'A' 11 53 4.82
James Beal THE BLACKBIRD 12 52 4.33
Robin Masterson VIKINGS CLUB 'C' 12 52 4.33
Derek Allen QUEENS HEAD 'A' 14 51 3.64
Dave Rudman GOLDEN BALL 'A' 7 50 7.14
Mark Maylon LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 11 50 4.55
Nigel Woodley GOLDEN BALL 'A' 11 49 4.45
Richard Winterbourne SHELLY ARMS 9 47 5.22
Kevin Andrew KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A' 12 46 3.83
Dale Jacobs VIKINGS CLUB 'C' 12 46 3.83
James Butler WHITE HART 15 46 3.07
Martin Collins WHITE HART 11 45 4.09
Nigel Huish SHELLY ARMS 10 43 4.3
Kevin Henwood QUEENS HEAD 'A' 12 43 3.58
Kevin Allen BLACK SWAN 'A' 13 43 3.31
Ben Moon SHELLY ARMS 7 42 6
Chris Stevens QUEENS HEAD 'A' 9 42 4.67
Mathew Longford WHITE HART 11 41 3.73
Darran Mullee LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 12 41 3.42
Kevin Claridge QUEENS HEAD 'A' 8 39 4.88
Bob Murphy SHELLY ARMS 8 37 4.63
Mark Billington SHELLY ARMS 11 37 3.36
Paul Hedger VIKINGS CLUB 'C' 7 36 5.14
Maurice Baker BLACK SWAN 'A' 10 36 3.6
John Irvine SHELLY ARMS 11 36 3.27
Robbie Watson STAR 'B' 5 32 6.4
Keith Sherrell SHELLY ARMS 9 30 3.33
Paul Mcgrath LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 5 19 3.8
Glen Williams THE BLACKBIRD 5 18 3.6
Steven Weaving QUEENS HEAD 'A' 4 17 4.25
Jeff Kalpke QUEENS HEAD 'A' 4 16 4
Ryan Mills THE BLACKBIRD 3 14 4.67
Paul Fullick VIKINGS CLUB 'C' 4 14 3.5
Uroy Smith THE BLACKBIRD 4 14 3.5
Ross Owen KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A' 2 13 6.5
Alan Grouse KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A' 6 13 2.17
Keith Norton STAR 'B' 3 12 4
Jeff Grove GOLDEN BALL 'A' 4 11 2.75
Robert Wylie VIKINGS CLUB 'C' 2 10 5
Nev Pullen LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 3 7 2.33
Gary Weaving QUEENS HEAD 'A' 2 6 3
Colin Joyce SHELLY ARMS 1 5 5
Ron Major STAR 'B' 2 5 2.5
Wally Brown THE BLACKBIRD 2 5 2.5
Stuart Fathers WHITE HART 1 4 4
Mark Stevens QUEENS HEAD 'A' 1 4 4
John Hillian QUEENS HEAD 'A' 1 3 3
Martin Grouse KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A' 2 2 1
Adam Longford WHITE HART 2 2 1
T Waine VIKINGS CLUB 'C' 1 1 1
Ian Loveridge SHELLY ARMS 1 1 1
James Crawford GOLDEN BALL 'A' 0 0 0
Trudie Bristow VIKINGS CLUB 'C' 0 0 0
M Ellis VIKINGS CLUB 'C' 0 0 0
L Svirdov VIKINGS CLUB 'C' 0 0 0
D Waine VIKINGS CLUB 'C' 0 0 0
Dick Willoughby BLACK SWAN 'A' 0 0 0
M Burk BLACK SWAN 'A' 0 0 0
Dave Murphy BLACK SWAN 'A' 0 0 0
Ray Bagley KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A' 0 0 0
Jeff Bond QUEENS HEAD 'A' 0 0 0
Ian Bound QUEENS HEAD 'A' 0 0 0
Peter Clements QUEENS HEAD 'A' 0 0 0
Mick Marriot QUEENS HEAD 'A' 0 0 0
John Stevens QUEENS HEAD 'A' 0 0 0
Kenny Vincent QUEENS HEAD 'A' 0 0 0
Daniel Wiggins QUEENS HEAD 'A' 0 0 0
Ben Smitten STAR 'B' 0 0 0
Steve Smith GOLDEN BALL 'A' 0 0 0
Gordon Newbold GOLDEN BALL 'A' 0 0 0
Frank Hardie GOLDEN BALL 'A' 0 0 0
Dave Simmonds GOLDEN BALL 'A' 0 0 0
Simon Kupka LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 0 0 0
Roger Burns LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 0 0 0
Pete Owen LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 0 0 0
Eric Scrimpton LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 0 0 0
Steven Buckle THE BLACKBIRD 0 0 0
Carlton Lovelace THE BLACKBIRD 0 0 0
Colin Newbold SHELLY ARMS 0 0 0
Martin Coulthard SHELLY ARMS 0 0 0
Debbie Murphy SHELLY ARMS 1 0 0
Section 9 for 2007
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Belmont Chalal THE NELSON 'A' 18 143 7.94
Ian Houghton BRILL CLUB 'A' 16 141 8.81
Keith Tanner GLADIATORS 'B' 16 133 8.31
Ray Barsons RED LION 'B' Cassington 17 129 7.59
Steve Ledwell THE NELSON 'A' 17 121 7.12
Graham Morton BLACK BOY 15 119 7.93
Colin Dyke FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 18 119 6.61
Derek Slater THE NELSON 'A' 18 112 6.22
Ted Houghton BRILL CLUB 'A' 16 107 6.69
Barry White CAVALIER 'A' 17 107 6.29
John Page NORTHWAY CLUB 17 107 6.29
Ashley Rowles CAVALIER 'A' 18 106 5.89
Peter Horsley FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 18 106 5.89
Andy Venney RED LION Wolvercote 17 105 6.18
Jon Dunhill FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 15 103 6.87
Roy Brown RED LION Wendlebury 16 103 6.44
Steve Sherwood RED LION 'B' Cassington 16 102 6.38
Bob Ody RED LION Wolvercote 16 99 6.19
John Leach FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 18 99 5.5
Brian Vickers NORTHWAY CLUB 17 98 5.76
Mick Horn BRILL CLUB 'A' 16 94 5.88
Carl Hibbins NORTHWAY CLUB 17 92 5.41
Shaun Bricknell RED LION Wolvercote 16 91 5.69
Damien Faulkner FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 17 89 5.24
Dale Justice THE NELSON 'A' 17 89 5.24
Norman Dearlove RED LION Wendlebury 13 88 6.77
Trevor Salter RED LION 'B' Cassington 16 88 5.5
John p Flynn GLADIATORS 'B' 14 87 6.21
Lee Lawrence BLACK BOY 16 87 5.44
Jon Vaile BRILL CLUB 'A' 15 84 5.6
Alan Wilkins RED LION Wolvercote 15 82 5.47
Brian Minns CAVALIER 'A' 16 82 5.13
Terry Beck GLADIATORS 'B' 15 81 5.4
Chris Brown CAVALIER 'A' 16 81 5.06
Ron Heath CAVALIER 'A' 16 79 4.94
Chris Evans RED LION Wolvercote 16 79 4.94
Kevin Flynn GLADIATORS 'B' 15 78 5.2
Adam Hubbucks CAVALIER 'A' 16 78 4.88
Stuart Bell BLACK BOY 14 77 5.5
Mick Leonard RED LION Wendlebury 15 77 5.13
Neil Phipps THE NELSON 'A' 17 77 4.53
Andy Cox RED LION Wendlebury 14 74 5.29
Martin Kitson BRILL CLUB 'A' 12 72 6
Adam Leggett RED LION Wolvercote 16 72 4.5
Steve Geddes BLACK BOY 11 71 6.45
Mick Fallows RED LION Wolvercote 14 71 5.07
John Hennigan THE NELSON 'A' 12 70 5.83
Brian Reidy NORTHWAY CLUB 13 69 5.31
Marcus Bunning RED LION 'B' Cassington 10 68 6.8
Paul Armstrong BLACK BOY 13 68 5.23
Pete Mulford THE NELSON 'A' 11 67 6.09
Roy Cooke GLADIATORS 'B' 13 67 5.15
Mark Oliver FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 14 66 4.71
Vernon Mitchell CAVALIER 'A' 17 65 3.82
Chris Wilkins RED LION Wolvercote 15 64 4.27
Wayne Morton BLACK BOY 14 62 4.43
Gary Richmond BLACK BOY 16 62 3.88
Pete Busby RED LION Wendlebury 11 61 5.55
Andrew Perrin RED LION 'B' Cassington 14 59 4.21
Eric Pratt FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 15 58 3.87
Ron Palmer BRILL CLUB 'A' 15 57 3.8
Alan Coleman CAVALIER 'A' 15 57 3.8
Dave Slater THE NELSON 'A' 13 56 4.31
Simon Nicholson RED LION Wendlebury 13 56 4.31
Graham Rayfield RED LION 'B' Cassington 15 56 3.73
Winston Cadagan GLADIATORS 'B' 9 53 5.89
Bob Pincombe GLADIATORS 'B' 13 53 4.08
Kevin Vickers jnr NORTHWAY CLUB 14 53 3.79
Lawrence Walker FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 16 52 3.25
John Dalton RED LION 'B' Cassington 11 51 4.64
Dave Munson BRILL CLUB 'A' 13 51 3.92
Ken Moss NORTHWAY CLUB 14 51 3.64
Ray Mckemey THE NELSON 'A' 15 51 3.4
Paul Chapman BLACK BOY 9 50 5.56
Michael Minns GLADIATORS 'B' 12 50 4.17
Lee Mason BRILL CLUB 'A' 7 49 7
Kerry Wilce RED LION Wendlebury 9 48 5.33
Mick Cox NORTHWAY CLUB 13 48 3.69
Graham Bellinger NORTHWAY CLUB 14 48 3.43
Kevin Vickers NORTHWAY CLUB 9 47 5.22
Colin Burden GLADIATORS 'B' 12 47 3.92
Steve Dillion BLACK BOY 13 46 3.54
Mick Casey GLADIATORS 'B' 10 39 3.9
David Dotherey RED LION Wendlebury 10 38 3.8
Billy Geddes BLACK BOY 7 37 5.29
Perry Smith BRILL CLUB 'A' 10 37 3.7
Ron Mcdonald RED LION 'B' Cassington 10 34 3.4
Mike Fuller RED LION Wendlebury 8 31 3.88
Malcolm Lee GLADIATORS 'B' 11 31 2.82
Joe Ward GLADIATORS 'B' 4 30 7.5
Paul Dillion RED LION Wendlebury 12 30 2.5
Richard Skinner RED LION 'B' Cassington 10 29 2.9
Gary Bateman RED LION 'B' Cassington 7 27 3.86
Peter Dunhill FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 9 25 2.78
Wayne Mazey THE NELSON 'A' 6 24 4
Dave Sweetman BRILL CLUB 'A' 11 24 2.18
Bill Faulkner RED LION 'B' Cassington 7 21 3
Tom Morris RED LION Wolvercote 7 20 2.86
Sid Green NORTHWAY CLUB 11 20 1.82
Brian Ward RED LION Wolvercote 5 18 3.6
Alan Dawson RED LION Wolvercote 6 15 2.5
Steve Morton BLACK BOY 3 14 4.67
Ron Chiddington CAVALIER 'A' 5 13 2.6
Adam Minns CAVALIER 'A' 4 12 3
Ben Hibbins NORTHWAY CLUB 4 11 2.75
Wilf Minns CAVALIER 'A' 2 9 4.5
Martin Baker RED LION Wendlebury 5 9 1.8
David Clifton RED LION 'B' Cassington 3 8 2.67
Gary Richards BLACK BOY 1 7 7
Brian West RED LION Wolvercote 1 6 6
Timmy Lee BLACK BOY 1 5 5
Jock Wynd BRILL CLUB 'A' 2 5 2.5
Carl Spencer BLACK BOY 2 5 2.5
Darren Perkins FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 1 4 4
Harry Giles NORTHWAY CLUB 1 4 4
Kevin Garrett CAVALIER 'A' 2 3 1.5
Dave Jones RED LION Wendlebury 2 3 1.5
Richard Reeveley CAVALIER 'A' 0 0 0
Jan Varney CAVALIER 'A' 0 0 0
Ady Varney CAVALIER 'A' 0 0 0
Gordy Kokaito CAVALIER 'A' 0 0 0
Chris Mitchell CAVALIER 'A' 0 0 0
Chris Whitman BRILL CLUB 'A' 0 0 0
Chris Boyd gill BRILL CLUB 'A' 0 0 0
Pete Earle BRILL CLUB 'A' 0 0 0
Glen Phillips BRILL CLUB 'A' 0 0 0
Liz Whiteman BRILL CLUB 'A' 0 0 0
Emma Perkins FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 0 0 0
Dawn Watkins FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 0 0 0
THE NELSON 'A' 0 0 0
THE NELSON 'A' 0 0 0
Gary Hibbins NORTHWAY CLUB 0 0 0
Alan Hicks NORTHWAY CLUB 0 0 0
Keith Putt NORTHWAY CLUB 0 0 0
Richard Reveley NORTHWAY CLUB 0 0 0
Chris Taylor NORTHWAY CLUB 0 0 0
John j Flynn GLADIATORS 'B' 0 0 0
John Miller RED LION Wendlebury 0 0 0
Phil Clarke RED LION Wendlebury 0 0 0
Richard Sheehan RED LION Wendlebury 0 0 0
Kevin Hale RED LION Wolvercote 0 0 0
Dave Cooper RED LION Wolvercote 0 0 0
Mick Couling RED LION Wolvercote 0 0 0
Richard Gaskins RED LION Wolvercote 0 0 0
Martin Humm RED LION Wolvercote 0 0 0
Phil Leggett RED LION Wolvercote 0 0 0
Billy Morton BLACK BOY 1 0 0
Section 10 for 2007
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Derek Stansfield THE SUN 18 139 7.72
John Cleaton THE SUN 18 128 7.11
Joe Bandrowski MASONS 'B' 16 113 7.06
Mick Lyons MASONS 'B' 18 108 6
Graham Hambridge THE NELSON 'B' 17 103 6.06
Jim Smart GEORGE INN 'A' 17 101 5.94
Chris Jilbert MASONS 'B' 17 99 5.82
John Turner CATHERINE WHEEL 'A 14 97 6.93
Rob Ellis MASONS 'B' 17 93 5.47
Ian Shepherd GEORGE INN 'A' 15 90 6
Willy Quainton WHITE HART 15 89 5.93
Clive Buller CHERWELL CLUB 16 89 5.56
Stuart Lawrie CHERWELL CLUB 16 88 5.5
Graham Paull GEORGE INN 'A' 17 88 5.18
Russel Chapman THE NELSON 'B' 14 87 6.21
Buster Glenn WHITE HART 16 81 5.06
Alex Gordon CHERWELL CLUB 17 80 4.71
Mav Darch MASONS 'B' 17 79 4.65
Jamie Davies WOODSTOCK ARMS 'A' 17 79 4.65
Brian Macready JOLLY SPORTSMAN 11 78 7.09
Richard Poore THE NELSON 'B' 14 78 5.57
Neil Jackson WOODSTOCK ARMS 'A' 16 78 4.88
Bobby Ward THE SUN 16 77 4.81
Robert Jacobs PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 13 76 5.85
Jason Coates JOLLY SPORTSMAN 13 74 5.69
Stuart Townsend CATHERINE WHEEL 'A 14 73 5.21
Jeff Chandler CHERWELL CLUB 12 72 6
Chris Williams WOODSTOCK ARMS 'A' 17 72 4.24
Steve Rowlands THE SUN 17 71 4.18
Brian Inness MASONS 'B' 13 70 5.38
Dan Ragbourne WOODSTOCK ARMS 'A' 16 70 4.38
Jack Mccarthy THE NELSON 'B' 15 69 4.6
Martin Simmonds GEORGE INN 'A' 16 69 4.31
Kenny Kerr JOLLY SPORTSMAN 14 68 4.86
Richard Kershaw WOODSTOCK ARMS 'A' 16 67 4.19
Steve Ings WOODSTOCK ARMS 'A' 16 67 4.19
John Smith CHERWELL CLUB 14 66 4.71
Stan Neale WHITE HART 16 66 4.13
Ant Creswell WHITE HART 14 63 4.5
Nigel Perkins CHERWELL CLUB 15 63 4.2
Paul Toomey GEORGE INN 'A' 15 63 4.2
Peter Lindsay JOLLY SPORTSMAN 13 62 4.77
Michael Keady CATHERINE WHEEL 'A 14 61 4.36
Brian Stone WHITE HART 13 60 4.62
Eric Jones THE SUN 12 59 4.92
Graham Harris GEORGE INN 'A' 14 59 4.21
Chick Mcmahon THE SUN 11 58 5.27
Darren Moses THE NELSON 'B' 13 58 4.46
Geoff Walker CHERWELL CLUB 16 58 3.63
Paul Thomas MASONS 'B' 14 57 4.07
Garty Pether THE NELSON 'B' 14 57 4.07
Stephen Brightman GEORGE INN 'A' 15 56 3.73
Adam Woodley WOODSTOCK ARMS 'A' 13 55 4.23
Ray Pettifer CATHERINE WHEEL 'A 14 54 3.86
Craig Hambridge THE NELSON 'B' 15 54 3.6
Jamie Hodges JOLLY SPORTSMAN 12 53 4.42
Tom Girkin JOLLY SPORTSMAN 13 53 4.08
Bryan Peach PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 13 53 4.08
Paul Shipperley WOODSTOCK ARMS 'A' 15 52 3.47
Neil Bolton THE SUN 12 50 4.17
Terry Brotherhood THE SUN 12 49 4.08
Andy Francis MASONS 'B' 14 49 3.5
Geoff Dee CHERWELL CLUB 14 49 3.5
Tony Stallard JOLLY SPORTSMAN 9 48 5.33
Barry Tollerson PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 13 48 3.69
Graham How WHITE HART 12 47 3.92
Trevor Frost MASONS 'B' 13 46 3.54
Mark Murphy THE NELSON 'B' 12 43 3.58
Dean Sims THE NELSON 'B' 13 42 3.23
Peter Dillon PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 11 40 3.64
Ray Plested THE SUN 6 39 6.5
John Jacobs PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 13 36 2.77
Jason James CATHERINE WHEEL 'A 14 36 2.57
Paul Glenn WHITE HART 14 36 2.57
Pete Ogara WHITE HART 12 35 2.92
Mick Madden CHERWELL CLUB 12 35 2.92
Tim Harris GEORGE INN 'A' 12 35 2.92
John Challands THE SUN 9 34 3.78
John Carlisle PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 13 34 2.62
Alan Hogg PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 12 33 2.75
Dave Bailey JOLLY SPORTSMAN 12 30 2.5
Bert Inniss CATHERINE WHEEL 'A 11 28 2.55
Gordon Emberton PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 8 27 3.38
Nick Mcmahon THE SUN 5 24 4.8
Roy Kemp THE SUN 7 24 3.43
Lee Trinder PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 6 23 3.83
Martin Giles WOODSTOCK ARMS 'A' 7 22 3.14
Mark Ryder WHITE HART 8 22 2.75
Barry King CATHERINE WHEEL 'A 9 22 2.44
Paul Beechy JOLLY SPORTSMAN 6 21 3.5
George Allison CATHERINE WHEEL 'A 12 21 1.75
Tom Hall WOODSTOCK ARMS 'A' 6 19 3.17
Ray Hambridge THE NELSON 'B' 4 16 4
Robert Worth CHERWELL CLUB 5 15 3
Brian Havard GEORGE INN 'A' 7 15 2.14
Gerry Daly PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 5 13 2.6
Mick Glenn WHITE HART 6 13 2.17
Liam Ocallaghan THE NELSON 'B' 3 12 4
Martin Danbury CHERWELL CLUB 4 12 3
Stuart Hogg PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 2 10 5
Simon Lovegrove PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 6 10 1.67
Dean English THE NELSON 'B' 2 8 4
John Guilder CATHERINE WHEEL 'A 10 8 0.8
Diane Bailey JOLLY SPORTSMAN 1 7 7
Andy Danbury CHERWELL CLUB 2 6 3
Jed Hogg PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 2 6 3
Will Sperry WOODSTOCK ARMS 'A' 4 5 1.25
Geoff Marshall THE SUN 1 4 4
Kayler Vigar JOLLY SPORTSMAN 2 4 2
Will Glen WHITE HART 1 3 3
Sean Burgess JOLLY SPORTSMAN 1 3 3
Larry Lewington JOLLY SPORTSMAN 1 2 2
Chris Asquith PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 1 2 2
Pete Merry MASONS 'B' 3 2 0.67
Sally Johnson GEORGE INN 'A' 3 2 0.67
John Crump JOLLY SPORTSMAN 1 1 1
Tom Rawlings JOLLY SPORTSMAN 1 1 1
Steve Bower JOLLY SPORTSMAN 1 1 1
Mark Tyson WHITE HART 1 1 1
John Ford CATHERINE WHEEL 'A 0 0 0
John Caswell CATHERINE WHEEL 'A 0 0 0
Barry Bradbury CATHERINE WHEEL 'A 0 0 0
Ken Stimpson CATHERINE WHEEL 'A 0 0 0
Clive Davies MASONS 'B' 0 0 0
Noel Quigly MASONS 'B' 0 0 0
Eddy Talon MASONS 'B' 0 0 0
Richard Davies MASONS 'B' 0 0 0
D Sailsbury MASONS 'B' 0 0 0
T Purrett MASONS 'B' 0 0 0
James Sheriff WOODSTOCK ARMS 'A' 0 0 0
Keith Preen THE NELSON 'B' 0 0 0
Sean Burgess JOLLY SPORTSMAN 0 0 0
Arthur Biggers JOLLY SPORTSMAN 0 0 0
Tim Walton JOLLY SPORTSMAN 0 0 0
Keith Barratt THE SUN 0 0 0
Gerry Jakeman THE SUN 0 0 0
Mike Newman THE SUN 0 0 0
Bob Brown WHITE HART 0 0 0
Gary Lovell WHITE HART 0 0 0
Dave Opeevers WHITE HART 0 0 0
Ken Walsh WHITE HART 0 0 0
Iain Wright WHITE HART 0 0 0
Terry Dale CHERWELL CLUB 0 0 0
Darren Boyce PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 0 0 0
Jason Curill PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 0 0 0
Kevin Gallagher PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 0 0 0
Richard Jarvis PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 0 0 0
Martin Paddock PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 0 0 0
Andy Pill PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 0 0 0
Trevor Hayward GEORGE INN 'A' 0 0 0
Chris Meeson MASONS 'B' 1 0 0
Arthur Berry GEORGE INN 'A' 1 0 0
Section 11 for 2007
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Sam Hutton FOX INN 14 104 7.43
Martyn Boulton DONNINGTON ARMS 12 103 8.58
Charlie Guinan FOLLY BRIDGE INN 16 86 5.38
Eddie Oconnor FOX INN 13 82 6.31
Alan Butler FOX INN 14 82 5.86
Nigel Wood BLACK HORSE 'B' 12 76 6.33
Mick Bonfield CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 15 75 5
Bob Heavens GROVE HOUSE CLUB 15 72 4.8
Steve Juggins GROVE HOUSE CLUB 14 71 5.07
Dave Woodcock RED LION 'A' Cassington 12 70 5.83
Marcus Copelin RED LION 'A' Cassington 13 70 5.38
Salby Smith CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 13 70 5.38
James Sutherland AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 14 67 4.79
Paul Stevens DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 12 62 5.17
Dave Miles AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 14 62 4.43
Mike Shorter FOLLY BRIDGE INN 15 62 4.13
Jack Eaton CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 14 61 4.36
Kevin Morris DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 15 60 4
Peter King FOX INN 14 59 4.21
Ian Bishop DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 11 57 5.18
Anita Smith CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 12 57 4.75
Michael Allen DONNINGTON ARMS 14 57 4.07
Paul Carter FOLLY BRIDGE INN 15 56 3.73
Ian Watson DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 12 55 4.58
Darren Juggins GROVE HOUSE CLUB 15 55 3.67
Barry Harwood RED LION 'A' Cassington 13 54 4.15
Scot Landers AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 14 54 3.86
Roger Carter FOLLY BRIDGE INN 15 54 3.6
Russell Saunders BLACK HORSE 'B' 13 52 4
Russell Davies DONNINGTON ARMS 10 51 5.1
Bryan Fenn FOX INN 12 51 4.25
John p Flynn DONNINGTON ARMS 14 51 3.64
Andy Buckingham CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 12 50 4.17
Paul Simmonds DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 13 50 3.85
John Whittingham CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 14 50 3.57
Ray Elger RED LION 'A' Cassington 16 49 3.06
Neil Keycock AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 11 47 4.27
Barry Smith CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 13 47 3.62
Gordon Daly FOLLY BRIDGE INN 13 46 3.54
Paul Nesbitt BLACK HORSE 'B' 13 46 3.54
Phil Cassidy DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 11 45 4.09
Eddie Greenaway FOX INN 11 45 4.09
Alan Hawkins GROVE HOUSE CLUB 13 45 3.46
Doug Clague RED LION 'A' Cassington 9 43 4.78
Ian Holmes BLACK HORSE 'B' 9 43 4.78
Lee Sheridan DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 10 43 4.3
Garry Lofthouse BLACK HORSE 'B' 12 43 3.58
Maurice Earp FOX INN 11 41 3.73
Gary Bowyer AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 12 41 3.42
Peter Stimpson GROVE HOUSE CLUB 14 41 2.93
Colin Winstone RED LION 'A' Cassington 7 39 5.57
Vincent Mccann AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 10 38 3.8
Martin Howard DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 11 38 3.45
Keith Turner RED LION 'A' Cassington 14 38 2.71
Mel Faulkner FOLLY BRIDGE INN 7 37 5.29
Sid Walsh FOX INN 8 36 4.5
Kevin Webb DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 11 36 3.27
Jason White AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 11 36 3.27
Alan Thornton RED LION 'A' Cassington 10 35 3.5
Martin Butler DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 8 33 4.13
Michael Ashburner CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 6 31 5.17
Brian Spacey FOX INN 12 30 2.5
Paul Hart AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 6 29 4.83
Dave Wassell GROVE HOUSE CLUB 11 29 2.64
Colin Goodgame BLACK HORSE 'B' 6 28 4.67
Bob Felix FOX INN 7 28 4
Rob Bensley DONNINGTON ARMS 8 28 3.5
Robert Holden AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 8 28 3.5
Geoff Howell CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 9 28 3.11
Michael Bensley DONNINGTON ARMS 6 27 4.5
Dave Floyd GROVE HOUSE CLUB 7 27 3.86
Andy Risk FOLLY BRIDGE INN 13 27 2.08
Neil Russell GROVE HOUSE CLUB 13 26 2
Chris Slatter BLACK HORSE 'B' 5 25 5
David Harding BLACK HORSE 'B' 6 25 4.17
Terry Newport AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 5 24 4.8
Norrie Aitken RED LION 'A' Cassington 9 24 2.67
Stuart Palmer BLACK HORSE 'B' 6 23 3.83
Andy Painter CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 3 21 7
Michaela Allen DONNINGTON ARMS 8 21 2.63
Michael Nevap DONNINGTON ARMS 5 20 4
Tony Jones GROVE HOUSE CLUB 9 20 2.22
Mat Champion FOLLY BRIDGE INN 4 19 4.75
Dave Young GROVE HOUSE CLUB 13 19 1.46
Karl Barber RED LION 'A' Cassington 7 18 2.57
Doug Howell CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 8 18 2.25
Keith Watkins FOLLY BRIDGE INN 7 17 2.43
Gail Pinches DONNINGTON ARMS 7 17 2.43
Jade Allen DONNINGTON ARMS 11 17 1.55
Daniel Bremner DONNINGTON ARMS 9 15 1.67
Alex Palmer FOLLY BRIDGE INN 13 15 1.15
Duncan Keylock AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 6 14 2.33
Ady Greogory RED LION 'A' Cassington 7 14 2
C Jones AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 2 13 6.5
Mark Arnold BLACK HORSE 'B' 5 13 2.6
Brian Partridge RED LION 'A' Cassington 7 12 1.71
David Havard BLACK HORSE 'B' 2 11 5.5
Mark Venney BLACK HORSE 'B' 7 11 1.57
Elaine Bowler DONNINGTON ARMS 9 10 1.11
Bill Palmer FOLLY BRIDGE INN 8 8 1
Chris Blake BLACK HORSE 'B' 2 7 3.5
Adam Haines BLACK HORSE 'B' 3 7 2.33
John Wilmot FOX INN 4 7 1.75
Austin Stevens DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 1 6 6
Nathan Saunders DONNINGTON ARMS 2 6 3
Daryl Omahony DONNINGTON ARMS 3 5 1.67
Amber Howser AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 1 4 4
Ernie Holmes BLACK HORSE 'B' 1 4 4
Chris Bradley DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 1 4 4
Tony Langdon GROVE HOUSE CLUB 3 4 1.33
Larry Coates DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 1 3 3
Jason Butler DONNINGTON ARMS 1 3 3
Andre Depit FOLLY BRIDGE INN 1 3 3
Ross Warburton BLACK HORSE 'B' 1 3 3
L White AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 1 3 3
Gary Price AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 2 3 1.5
Jason Farnell DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 3 3 1
Leslie Belcher AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 1 2 2
Simon Evans AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 1 2 2
Taliban Chibnall FOLLY BRIDGE INN 1 2 2
Stephen Rahill BLACK HORSE 'B' 1 2 2
Andrew Edwards RED LION 'A' Cassington 2 2 1
Shenen Bayal AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 1 1 1
Jim Lamb RED LION 'A' Cassington 0 0 0
Sean Jordan RED LION 'A' Cassington 0 0 0
Ken Johnson RED LION 'A' Cassington 0 0 0
Mark Cooper DONNINGTON ARMS 0 0 0
Jason Galvin DONNINGTON ARMS 0 0 0
Scott Howell CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 0 0 0
Regan Kingston CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 0 0 0
Keith Lewis CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 0 0 0
Gary Pendaville DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Martin Bishop DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Gary Ash DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Clinton Cantwell FOLLY BRIDGE INN 0 0 0
John Forbes FOLLY BRIDGE INN 0 0 0
Steve Potter FOLLY BRIDGE INN 0 0 0
Mick Pullen FOLLY BRIDGE INN 0 0 0
Vince Scully FOLLY BRIDGE INN 0 0 0
Stuart Hutton FOX INN 0 0 0
Kevin Allen FOX INN 0 0 0
Les Gibbons FOX INN 0 0 0
Jim Battie FOX INN 0 0 0
Shirley Bensley DONNINGTON ARMS 1 0 0
Section 12 for 2007
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Maurice Young SOMERSET HOUSE 17 131 7.71
Michael Trafford SIX BELLS 16 109 6.81
Tracy Denton KINGS ARMS LADIES 16 108 6.75
Roy Shelton SOMERSET HOUSE 18 91 5.06
Alan Wood SIX BELLS 13 89 6.85
Chris Cox THE KITE 13 88 6.77
Allen Whitley YARNTON BRITISH LEGION 15 88 5.87
Paul Burton SIX BELLS 15 86 5.73
Adam Shelton SOMERSET HOUSE 15 85 5.67
Nelson Smith YARNTON BRITISH LEGION 15 85 5.67
Alan Giles SOMERSET HOUSE 16 84 5.25
Barry Blackman SOMERSET HOUSE 17 82 4.82
Colin Bracey KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 14 80 5.71
Helen Bingham KINGS ARMS LADIES 17 80 4.71
Martin Castle SIX BELLS 14 78 5.57
Darryl Browning YARNTON BRITISH LEGION 15 74 4.93
Steve Evans YARNTON BRITISH LEGION 13 70 5.38
Grant Madden SOMERSET HOUSE 15 70 4.67
Mark Warrell SIX BELLS 13 68 5.23
Barry Grant SIX BELLS 14 68 4.86
Bob Sherlock SIX BELLS 15 68 4.53
Andrew Harris YARNTON BRITISH LEGION 16 68 4.25
Linda Strudwick KINGS ARMS LADIES 13 67 5.15
Pat Conaty SIX BELLS 12 65 5.42
David Heppel GEORGE INN 'B' 12 64 5.33
Howard Mansell KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 14 63 4.5
Mike Smith KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 15 63 4.2
Sue Charlett cox KINGS ARMS LADIES 17 63 3.71
Stewart Clarke RAILWAY CLUB 13 62 4.77
Dave Coombes KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 12 60 5
Brian Dallimore RAILWAY CLUB 12 56 4.67
Dan Ebberson KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 14 56 4
Shelia Fincher KINGS ARMS LADIES 16 55 3.44
Karen Crawford KINGS ARMS LADIES 17 54 3.18
Richard Byrne YARNTON BRITISH LEGION 16 53 3.31
Teggid Jones THREE HORSESHOES 10 52 5.2
Gary Johnson SIX BELLS 12 52 4.33
Christina Grimes KINGS ARMS LADIES 13 51 3.92
Jason Ludlow YARNTON BRITISH LEGION 12 49 4.08
Glyn Ellis KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 15 49 3.27
Phil Carey WOODSTOCK ARMS 'B' 7 48 6.86
Ian Bushnell SOMERSET HOUSE 12 46 3.83
Dean Fonge SOMERSET HOUSE 12 46 3.83
Bob Buckingham YARNTON BRITISH LEGION 14 46 3.29
Andy Nash RAILWAY CLUB 9 45 5
Dennis Farmer THE KITE 12 43 3.58
Ian Young THREE HORSESHOES 12 43 3.58
Annie Smith KINGS ARMS LADIES 13 41 3.15
Sam Nichols THREE HORSESHOES 11 40 3.64
Andy Bracey KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 12 40 3.33
Clint Howse GEORGE INN 'B' 10 38 3.8
Danny Bowers GEORGE INN 'B' 11 38 3.45
Martin Oliver GEORGE INN 'B' 12 38 3.17
Garry Parker SIX BELLS 9 37 4.11
Gordon Geary SIX BELLS 10 37 3.7
Phil Ebberson KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 11 37 3.36
Phillip Holmes THREE HORSESHOES 11 37 3.36
Terry Sparrowhawk THREE HORSESHOES 10 36 3.6
Paul Carey WOODSTOCK ARMS 'B' 9 35 3.89
Martin Cox rogers RAILWAY CLUB 8 33 4.13
Lee Chapman GEORGE INN 'B' 11 32 2.91
Chris Carey WOODSTOCK ARMS 'B' 9 31 3.44
Stuart Young THREE HORSESHOES 12 31 2.58
Jim Dallimore RAILWAY CLUB 10 30 3
Ian Clarke RAILWAY CLUB 7 29 4.14
Roy Phipps KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 7 28 4
Nicky Mac KINGS ARMS LADIES 11 28 2.55
Paul Quainton THREE HORSESHOES 10 27 2.7
Sylvia Ratsey THE KITE 11 27 2.45
Brendan Carter THE KITE 4 25 6.25
Tom Walsh YARNTON BRITISH LEGION 6 25 4.17
Mark Weaver WOODSTOCK ARMS 'B' 10 23 2.3
Ricky Harvey GEORGE INN 'B' 11 23 2.09
Jock Mcclaren THE KITE 10 22 2.2
Simon Overend RAILWAY CLUB 12 21 1.75
Andy Inness RAILWAY CLUB 8 20 2.5
Lee Richardson GEORGE INN 'B' 5 19 3.8
Peter Coombes KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 5 18 3.6
Dave Stewart WOODSTOCK ARMS 'B' 6 17 2.83
Morag Grey THE KITE 12 17 1.42
Louise Fenn KINGS ARMS LADIES 8 16 2
Jake Carey WOODSTOCK ARMS 'B' 7 15 2.14
Ben Sparrowhawk THREE HORSESHOES 9 15 1.67
Tristan Beading GEORGE INN 'B' 3 14 4.67
Dick Newman THE KITE 11 13 1.18
Mat Brain WOODSTOCK ARMS 'B' 3 12 4
Steven Wyatt RAILWAY CLUB 6 12 2
Jez Thompson RAILWAY CLUB 3 11 3.67
Dee Cox rogers RAILWAY CLUB 5 10 2
Derek Byrne YARNTON BRITISH LEGION 8 10 1.25
Andy Barrett RAILWAY CLUB 1 8 8
Jason Chivers SOMERSET HOUSE 2 8 4
James Clark SOMERSET HOUSE 3 8 2.67
Greg Richardson GEORGE INN 'B' 3 8 2.67
Adam Lee THREE HORSESHOES 4 8 2
Nick Nash RAILWAY CLUB 4 8 2
Paul Champ WOODSTOCK ARMS 'B' 1 7 7
Bass Mcgill GEORGE INN 'B' 2 7 3.5
Paul Madden SOMERSET HOUSE 3 7 2.33
Kirsty Henwood KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 4 7 1.75
James Bowers GEORGE INN 'B' 7 7 1
Sam Cox THE KITE 12 7 0.58
Marcus Broom THE KITE 1 6 6
Rodeny Beauchamp SOMERSET HOUSE 1 6 6
Tony Scoglio GEORGE INN 'B' 2 6 3
Pete Mcgarry THE KITE 2 6 3
Jack Bowers GEORGE INN 'B' 3 6 2
Chris Morgan WOODSTOCK ARMS 'B' 4 6 1.5
Simon Smith SOMERSET HOUSE 1 5 5
Steve Oneil WOODSTOCK ARMS 'B' 3 5 1.67
Nigel Chivers SOMERSET HOUSE 1 4 4
Martin Ash GEORGE INN 'B' 1 4 4
Ginny Hedges KINGS ARMS LADIES 2 4 2
Shaun Carey WOODSTOCK ARMS 'B' 3 4 1.33
Danny Morron WOODSTOCK ARMS 'B' 3 4 1.33
Deb Maycock WOODSTOCK ARMS 'B' 5 4 0.8
Pete Carey WOODSTOCK ARMS 'B' 1 3 3
Ben Hall SOMERSET HOUSE 1 3 3
Andy Coombs KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 1 3 3
Kian Rackley THE KITE 1 3 3
Terry Clarke RAILWAY CLUB 3 3 1
Shelia Justice KINGS ARMS LADIES 1 2 2
Nigel Griffiths WOODSTOCK ARMS 'B' 1 2 2
Matt Door WOODSTOCK ARMS 'B' 1 2 2
Karl Grossman SIX BELLS 1 2 2
Andy Greenough SOMERSET HOUSE 1 2 2
Ralp Harvey RAILWAY CLUB 1 2 2
Beki Ryan THE KITE 5 2 0.4
Jim Pratley YARNTON BRITISH LEGION 6 2 0.33
April Parker THE KITE 8 2 0.25
Jane Ebberson KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 1 1 1
Jack Door WOODSTOCK ARMS 'B' 1 1 1
Steven Tricker RAILWAY CLUB 1 1 1
Scott Ballie THREE HORSESHOES 1 1 1
Luke THREE HORSESHOES 1 1 1
Tim Tricker RAILWAY CLUB 2 1 0.5
Craig Shelton SOMERSET HOUSE 5 1 0.2
Armie jane Grundy RAILWAY CLUB 0 0 0
Tascha Baker KINGS ARMS LADIES 0 0 0
Christine Mcgrath KINGS ARMS LADIES 0 0 0
Diane Rice KINGS ARMS LADIES 0 0 0
Des Innis KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Nichola Burton KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Ian Wilkins SIX BELLS 0 0 0
Keith Appleton SIX BELLS 0 0 0
Dave Burrows SIX BELLS 0 0 0
Steve Holden SIX BELLS 0 0 0
Keith Dunne SIX BELLS 0 0 0
Debs Baxter SOMERSET HOUSE 0 0 0
Nat Bushnell SOMERSET HOUSE 0 0 0
Marcus Bunning YARNTON BRITISH LEGION 0 0 0
Tom Stinton YARNTON BRITISH LEGION 0 0 0
Sylvia Casey THE KITE 0 0 0
Paul Long GEORGE INN 'B' 1 0 0
Sam Green THREE HORSESHOES 1 0 0
Jack Carey WOODSTOCK ARMS 'B' 1 0 0
Jason Carey WOODSTOCK ARMS 'B' 1 0 0
Tracy Burns THE KITE 1 0 0
Jean Ellis KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 3 0 0
Graham Cass SOMERSET HOUSE 4 0 0

XHTML Transitional | Designed by Andrew Webb | Admin

Website Hit Counters
Web Counter