Last update: Mon 16 Oct 2017 11:33

Player Dolls Per Section

Premier Section for 2006
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Steve Walton THE GEORGE Premier 18 221 12.28
Kevin Giles THE GEORGE Premier 18 212 11.78
Kevin Baker CRICKETERS Premier 18 208 11.56
Alan Goodgame WHITE HOUSE 'A Premier 18 205 11.39
Dave Sawyer THE GEORGE Premier 17 204 12
Den Sellar CRICKETERS Premier 18 204 11.33
Mick Berry WHITE HOUSE 'A Premier 18 204 11.33
Francis Hillier THE GEORGE Premier 17 197 11.59
Steve Ward WHITE HOUSE 'A Premier 17 188 11.06
Eddie Lacey WHITE HOUSE 'A Premier 18 183 10.17
Les Disley THE GEORGE Premier 18 182 10.11
Dennis Baxter THE GEORGE Premier 18 181 10.06
Willy Waite THE GEORGE Premier 18 181 10.06
Dennis Butler THE GEORGE Premier 18 177 9.83
Phil Wilkins CRICKETERS Premier 16 176 11
Dick Walsh WHITE HOUSE 'A Premier 18 175 9.72
Barry Townsend CRICKETERS Premier 16 172 10.75
Ivor Clarke CRICKETERS Premier 17 164 9.65
Geoff Townsend CRICKETERS Premier 16 160 10
Dave Homer WHITE HOUSE 'A Premier 16 160 10
Philip Adams CRICKETERS Premier 12 153 12.75
Phil Austin WHITE HOUSE 'A Premier 14 133 9.5
Dave Clarke CRICKETERS Premier 12 109 9.08
Jon Townsend CRICKETERS Premier 9 86 9.56
Steve Horne WHITE HOUSE 'A Premier 8 77 9.63
John Gilman WHITE HOUSE 'A Premier 9 76 8.44
Dave Crocker CRICKETERS Premier 9 61 6.78
Rod Baker WHITE HOUSE 'A Premier 8 56 7
Gary Chamberlain THE GEORGE Premier 2 13 6.5
Mick Coleman CRICKETERS Premier 1 10 10
Pete Rampton WHITE HOUSE 'A Premier 0 0 0
Mike Horne WHITE HOUSE 'A Premier 0 0 0
Graham Simpson WHITE HOUSE 'A Premier 0 0 0
Brian Haberfield WHITE HOUSE 'A Premier 0 0 0
Brian Adams CRICKETERS Premier 0 0 0
Paul Wilkins CRICKETERS Premier 0 0 0
Dave Watkinson THE GEORGE Premier 0 0 0
Craig Disley THE GEORGE Premier 0 0 0
Colin Henwood THE GEORGE Premier 0 0 0
Section 1 for 2006
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Michael Goulding PLOUGH 'A 18 210 11.67
Paul Sawyer SQUIRE BASSETT 18 206 11.44
Barry Ruffels GARSINGTON SPORTS 18 202 11.22
Roger Goodall GARSINGTON SPORTS 18 192 10.67
Dave Townsend THREE PIGEONS 16 190 11.88
Paul Townsend THREE PIGEONS 18 185 10.28
Neil Lyon THREE PIGEONS 17 184 10.82
Ken Maunder GARSINGTON SPORTS 18 183 10.17
Gavin Anderson SQUIRE BASSETT 17 175 10.29
Pete Dempsey SQUIRE BASSETT 18 174 9.67
Ray Townsend SQUIRE BASSETT 18 174 9.67
Adi Shepherd PLOUGH 'A 15 173 11.53
Garry Smith GARSINGTON SPORTS 18 167 9.28
Chris Jenkins GLADIATORS 'A' 16 166 10.38
Nigel Rolston SEACOURT BRIDGE 17 164 9.65
Roger Dell PLOUGH 'A 17 163 9.59
Trevor Greenaway GARSINGTON SPORTS 17 163 9.59
Tony Barrett PLOUGH 'A 18 160 8.89
Mick Gosford THREE PIGEONS 18 160 8.89
Tom Hartnett COWLEY WORKERS 18 160 8.89
Mick Rockett SEACOURT BRIDGE 17 159 9.35
Lee Thompson THREE PIGEONS 16 158 9.88
Clive Proudfoot GLADIATORS 'A' 17 158 9.29
Andy Beal GARSINGTON SPORTS 17 158 9.29
Paul Holt SQUIRE BASSETT 18 158 8.78
Tom Recht GARSINGTON SPORTS 16 157 9.81
Martin Cook GLADIATORS 'A' 17 157 9.24
Danny Brown SEACOURT BRIDGE 18 156 8.67
Neville Hansford THREE PIGEONS 17 155 9.12
Pete Shepherd PLOUGH 'A 18 152 8.44
Kevin Stuart SEACOURT BRIDGE 14 148 10.57
Billy Trinder COWLEY WORKERS 16 147 9.19
Robin Charlton SEACOURT BRIDGE 16 147 9.19
Brian Richards GLADIATORS 'A' 18 145 8.06
Keith Weller GLADIATORS 'A' 15 144 9.6
Steve Greenough GARSINGTON SPORTS 16 144 9
Mick Phipps THREE PIGEONS 16 142 8.88
Henry Johnson SQUIRE BASSETT 16 142 8.88
Eamon Hanlon COWLEY WORKERS 16 140 8.75
John Allnut GLADIATORS 'A' 17 140 8.24
Graham Wilsdon THREE PIGEONS 17 140 8.24
Shamus Hannon COWLEY WORKERS 17 140 8.24
Kevin Neal GLADIATORS 'A' 16 139 8.69
Wayne Townsend SQUIRE BASSETT 17 130 7.65
Jim Flynn COWLEY WORKERS 18 120 6.67
Martin Ruffels PLOUGH 'A 12 119 9.92
John Bailey COWLEY WORKERS 12 117 9.75
Mick Dawson PLOUGH 'A 13 116 8.92
Mick Murphy PLOUGH 'A 14 115 8.21
Tom Franklin SEACOURT BRIDGE 15 115 7.67
Steve Peedell SEACOURT BRIDGE 16 105 6.56
Billy Munnelly COWLEY WORKERS 13 97 7.46
Dave Coyle COWLEY WORKERS 14 87 6.21
Neil Butler SQUIRE BASSETT 15 87 5.8
Colin Tasker SEACOURT BRIDGE 13 76 5.85
Ted Beesley PLOUGH 'A 9 70 7.78
Elaine May GLADIATORS 'A' 10 70 7
Bernie Huckin THREE PIGEONS 8 68 8.5
Les Ruffles PLOUGH 'A 8 66 8.25
Mike Minns GLADIATORS 'A' 8 50 6.25
Keith Alder GARSINGTON SPORTS 6 43 7.17
Bob Mcgarry SQUIRE BASSETT 4 40 10
Roger Kitchen SEACOURT BRIDGE 8 38 4.75
Dave Ross COWLEY WORKERS 4 28 7
Chris Webb COWLEY WORKERS 3 26 8.67
Robert Turner SEACOURT BRIDGE 5 26 5.2
Harry Bothwell COWLEY WORKERS 4 25 6.25
Mick Griffin COWLEY WORKERS 3 24 8
Roy Perks COWLEY WORKERS 5 24 4.8
Gavin Stubbs SQUIRE BASSETT 3 19 6.33
Winston Cadogan GLADIATORS 'A' 4 18 4.5
Mick Simmonds GLADIATORS 'A' 4 18 4.5
Martin May GLADIATORS 'A' 2 15 7.5
Vic Veal SEACOURT BRIDGE 2 11 5.5
Dave Colcutt SEACOURT BRIDGE 1 9 9
Karen Shepherd PLOUGH 'A 2 9 4.5
Graham Mathas THREE PIGEONS 1 6 6
Steve Gary SEACOURT BRIDGE 1 3 3
Ian Edwards SEACOURT BRIDGE 1 2 2
Brian Harper COWLEY WORKERS 1 1 1
Dave Parsler PLOUGH 'A 0 0 0
Robert Lewis GLADIATORS 'A' 0 0 0
Mick Casey GLADIATORS 'A' 0 0 0
Richard Gidlow THREE PIGEONS 0 0 0
Mick Busby THREE PIGEONS 0 0 0
Pete Ackling THREE PIGEONS 0 0 0
Rob Brown THREE PIGEONS 0 0 0
Robert Bednarczyk SQUIRE BASSETT 0 0 0
Nathan Odonnell SQUIRE BASSETT 0 0 0
Joey Beauchamp SQUIRE BASSETT 0 0 0
Dave Adams COWLEY WORKERS 0 0 0
Andy Young GARSINGTON SPORTS 0 0 0
Derek Young GARSINGTON SPORTS 0 0 0
Eric Buckingham GARSINGTON SPORTS 0 0 0
Craig Greenough GARSINGTON SPORTS 0 0 0
Keith Sherrell GARSINGTON SPORTS 0 0 0
Mick North GARSINGTON SPORTS 0 0 0
Jimmy Flynn SEACOURT BRIDGE 0 0 0
Bob Gilman SEACOURT BRIDGE 0 0 0
Colin Pollard SQUIRE BASSETT 0 0 0
Section 2 for 2006
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Dave Green BLACK SWAN 'B' 18 201 11.17
Keith Powell THE STAR 'A' 17 181 10.65
Robert Taylor RED LION 'A' Brill 18 177 9.83
Nick Chapman DUKE OF MONMOUTH 18 173 9.61
Martin Bailey RED LION 'A' Brill 18 163 9.06
John Horton NEW CLUB 'A' 17 162 9.53
Martin Green BLACK SWAN 'B' 18 160 8.89
Liam Purcell NEW CLUB 'A' 18 159 8.83
Keith Quinell KIDLINGTON SPORTS CLUB 'B' 17 158 9.29
Jim Kent NEW CLUB 'A' 18 154 8.56
Martin Pratley LORD KITCHENER 18 153 8.5
Ronnie Wade NEW CLUB 'A' 18 152 8.44
Steve Bayliss LITTLEMORE B.L. 17 151 8.88
John Greenaway THE STAR 'A' 15 148 9.87
Tony Bradford THE TURNERS ARMS 17 146 8.59
John Cooper DUKE OF MONMOUTH 18 146 8.11
Alastair Cook LORD KITCHENER 16 145 9.06
Dave Hewlitt DUKE OF MONMOUTH 17 141 8.29
David Williams KIDLINGTON SPORTS CLUB 'B' 17 141 8.29
Martin Spindlow LORD KITCHENER 15 140 9.33
Dick Simmonds NEW CLUB 'A' 18 140 7.78
Lee Worrell DUKE OF MONMOUTH 17 137 8.06
Robin Busby THE TURNERS ARMS 16 135 8.44
Brian Claridge NEW CLUB 'A' 17 135 7.94
Charlie Buckingham THE WOODMAN 18 135 7.5
Neil Pratley THE WOODMAN 15 134 8.93
John Brown KIDLINGTON SPORTS CLUB 'B' 16 133 8.31
Graham Collett LORD KITCHENER 17 133 7.82
Bryan Neville LORD KITCHENER 18 133 7.39
Barry Williams KIDLINGTON SPORTS CLUB 'B' 16 132 8.25
Edward Brown NEW CLUB 'A' 18 131 7.28
Steve James LITTLEMORE B.L. 17 130 7.65
Bob Goodwin THE WOODMAN 18 129 7.17
Dave Bowler LITTLEMORE B.L. 15 127 8.47
Horace Holifield LORD KITCHENER 17 126 7.41
Nigel Debanks LITTLEMORE B.L. 16 124 7.75
Gary Coulthard LITTLEMORE B.L. 16 124 7.75
Paul Champ LITTLEMORE B.L. 16 124 7.75
Neil Ireson THE TURNERS ARMS 16 124 7.75
Peter King THE WOODMAN 15 123 8.2
Trevor Jones BLACK SWAN 'B' 16 123 7.69
Tony Obrien BLACK SWAN 'B' 14 117 8.36
John Chapman RED LION 'A' Brill 15 117 7.8
Dave Geesey THE WOODMAN 16 117 7.31
Richard Peake THE TURNERS ARMS 17 117 6.88
Pat Williams THE WOODMAN 18 117 6.5
Michael Belcher NEW CLUB 'A' 16 114 7.13
David Adams LORD KITCHENER 16 114 7.13
Tony Costar BLACK SWAN 'B' 14 112 8
Ian Bowler LITTLEMORE B.L. 15 112 7.47
Shaun Omalley KIDLINGTON SPORTS CLUB 'B' 15 112 7.47
Alan Oliver RED LION 'A' Brill 15 112 7.47
Spencer Buckingham THE WOODMAN 17 110 6.47
Keith Bradford THE TURNERS ARMS 15 109 7.27
Simon Dickens KIDLINGTON SPORTS CLUB 'B' 15 109 7.27
Brian Lawfull THE STAR 'A' 14 108 7.71
Paul Franks RED LION 'A' Brill 13 107 8.23
Robin Cowley KIDLINGTON SPORTS CLUB 'B' 15 105 7
Dennis Richens KIDLINGTON SPORTS CLUB 'B' 14 104 7.43
Pete Cross RED LION 'A' Brill 15 102 6.8
Richard Berry LITTLEMORE B.L. 15 101 6.73
Steve West BLACK SWAN 'B' 14 100 7.14
Steve Champ LITTLEMORE B.L. 16 99 6.19
Ernie Crawford DUKE OF MONMOUTH 18 97 5.39
Martin Herbet THE STAR 'A' 12 94 7.83
Mark Hewitson THE STAR 'A' 12 94 7.83
Steve Califano DUKE OF MONMOUTH 15 94 6.27
John Honour RED LION 'A' Brill 17 93 5.47
Mick Sawyer RED LION 'A' Brill 18 92 5.11
Bill Hewlitt DUKE OF MONMOUTH 14 90 6.43
Simon King THE STAR 'A' 12 88 7.33
Malc Jenkins THE WOODMAN 14 88 6.29
Keith Johnson LORD KITCHENER 18 88 4.89
Dougie Davies THE TURNERS ARMS 16 85 5.31
Eddie Peake THE TURNERS ARMS 14 84 6
Steve Holden KIDLINGTON SPORTS CLUB 'B' 14 80 5.71
Patrick Jones THE TURNERS ARMS 10 77 7.7
Paul Collins THE STAR 'A' 9 66 7.33
Dave Howard BLACK SWAN 'B' 12 65 5.42
Martin Cross DUKE OF MONMOUTH 11 64 5.82
Graham Reading THE STAR 'A' 9 63 7
Andy King THE STAR 'A' 9 58 6.44
Duncan Merry THE STAR 'A' 8 57 7.13
Reg Costar BLACK SWAN 'B' 12 57 4.75
Phil Harris THE WOODMAN 10 55 5.5
Michael Kimber THE TURNERS ARMS 10 55 5.5
Richard Gibbons THE STAR 'A' 9 52 5.78
Trevor Kimber BLACK SWAN 'B' 11 44 4
Brian Jeacock RED LION 'A' Brill 9 43 4.78
David Leigh THE STAR 'A' 7 35 5
Ivor Reeves BLACK SWAN 'B' 8 34 4.25
Dennis Martin LORD KITCHENER 4 27 6.75
Cyril Connoly BLACK SWAN 'B' 7 27 3.86
Bill Mills LORD KITCHENER 3 26 8.67
James Ormrod THE STAR 'A' 7 26 3.71
Les Hill DUKE OF MONMOUTH 7 24 3.43
Nigel Cruickshank KIDLINGTON SPORTS CLUB 'B' 2 18 9
Tom Burton RED LION 'A' Brill 4 18 4.5
Ken Morgan KIDLINGTON SPORTS CLUB 'B' 3 17 5.67
Alan Buckingham THE TURNERS ARMS 4 17 4.25
Colin Norton THE STAR 'A' 4 14 3.5
Ron Tombs DUKE OF MONMOUTH 2 13 6.5
George Moss NEW CLUB 'A' 2 13 6.5
Lee Williams THE WOODMAN 3 12 4
Bill Archer DUKE OF MONMOUTH 3 11 3.67
An Other NEW CLUB 'A' 1 10 10
Alastair Clark LORD KITCHENER 1 9 9
Wilf Drewett NEW CLUB 'A' 1 6 6
Martin Coulthard LITTLEMORE B.L. 1 5 5
David Hickman LORD KITCHENER 1 3 3
Dawn Bradford THE TURNERS ARMS 1 2 2
Ronnie Carter DUKE OF MONMOUTH 1 1 1
Michael Jordan THE TURNERS ARMS 0 0 0
Stan Wilkins THE TURNERS ARMS 0 0 0
Gordon Newbold LITTLEMORE B.L. 0 0 0
Mark Bayliss LITTLEMORE B.L. 0 0 0
Neil Hewlitt DUKE OF MONMOUTH 0 0 0
Robert Carpenter DUKE OF MONMOUTH 0 0 0
Paul Blower DUKE OF MONMOUTH 0 0 0
Paul Bennett THE WOODMAN 0 0 0
Adrian Buckingham THE WOODMAN 0 0 0
Craig Simpson THE WOODMAN 0 0 0
Paul Townsend THE WOODMAN 0 0 0
Mervin Keen THE WOODMAN 0 0 0
Dave Palfreyman THE WOODMAN 0 0 0
Mick Smith THE WOODMAN 0 0 0
Gerald Wiblin BLACK SWAN 'B' 0 0 0
Rob Crawford BLACK SWAN 'B' 0 0 0
Andrew Moss NEW CLUB 'A' 0 0 0
Lawrence Simmonds NEW CLUB 'A' 0 0 0
David Moss NEW CLUB 'A' 0 0 0
Matty Challen NEW CLUB 'A' 0 0 0
Martin Dennis LORD KITCHENER 0 0 0
Mark Jenkins LORD KITCHENER 0 0 0
Des Nappin RED LION 'A' Brill 0 0 0
Glen Phillips RED LION 'A' Brill 0 0 0
Charlie Gower RED LION 'A' Brill 0 0 0
Karl Grossman KIDLINGTON SPORTS CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Richard Peedell THE STAR 'A' 0 0 0
Section 3 for 2006
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Steve Tooke DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 17 162 9.53
John Saint RED LION 'B' Garsington 17 162 9.53
Barry Gilding RED LION 'B' Garsington 17 152 8.94
Stephen Reeves VIKINGS 'B' 18 150 8.33
Brian Munt RED LION 'B' Garsington 16 147 9.19
Dick Brownshill TIDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB 17 146 8.59
Russ Taylor CROWN 'A' 18 143 7.94
Pete Dempsey GARDINER ARMS 17 141 8.29
Richard Dunn DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 18 140 7.78
Keith Skinner GARDINER ARMS 18 139 7.72
Paul Whitman DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 17 138 8.12
Billy Hill DEMOCRATS 18 138 7.67
Dave Buckle MARSTON B.L. 16 134 8.38
Mickey Jordon GARDINER ARMS 16 130 8.13
John Green VIKINGS 'B' 18 130 7.22
James Gilding RED LION 'B' Garsington 18 129 7.17
Alan Holt GARDINER ARMS 14 128 9.14
Phil Smith TIDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB 17 128 7.53
Daniel Thompson DEMOCRATS 17 128 7.53
Derek Thomas CROWN 'A' 15 126 8.4
Alan Davies VIKINGS 'B' 15 125 8.33
Ken Field TIDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB 16 125 7.81
Mick Lane TIDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB 17 124 7.29
Dave Smith MARSTON B.L. 16 119 7.44
Alan Prince NEW CLUB 'B' 15 117 7.8
Mark Washington NEW CLUB 'B' 12 116 9.67
Robert Dunn DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 18 114 6.33
Terry Bagnal CROWN 'A' 16 112 7
Alan Marshall DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 17 111 6.53
Terry Long DEMOCRATS 17 111 6.53
Ron Allport DEMOCRATS 17 111 6.53
Richard Wyness DEMOCRATS 13 110 8.46
Mick Morbey VIKINGS 'B' 15 110 7.33
Phil Russell GARDINER ARMS 16 110 6.88
Duncan Cooper CROWN 'A' 16 109 6.81
Colin Butler VIKINGS 'B' 17 109 6.41
Mick Henly VIKINGS 'B' 15 108 7.2
Warick Freeman GARDINER ARMS 16 106 6.63
Mike Robinson TIDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB 17 104 6.12
Ken Buckingham MARSTON B.L. 17 102 6
John Hudson CROWN 'A' 15 101 6.73
Simon Somerscales GARDINER ARMS 15 101 6.73
Russell Simmonds NEW CLUB 'B' 14 100 7.14
Paul Ridgely RED LION 'B' Garsington 15 100 6.67
David Leopold GARDINER ARMS 16 100 6.25
Bob Foster MARSTON B.L. 17 100 5.88
Malc Wise TIDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB 17 100 5.88
Andy Lewis AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A 15 99 6.6
John Lehane CROWN 'A' 14 98 7
Pete Pridmore TIDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB 14 98 7
Alan Pill MARSTON B.L. 16 97 6.06
Rodney Beachamp MARSTON B.L. 16 96 6
Ron Langley AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A 16 95 5.94
Keith Smith MARSTON B.L. 18 95 5.28
Ian Preedy DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 14 94 6.71
Peter Stroud DEMOCRATS 11 91 8.27
Gary Smith VIKINGS 'B' 14 90 6.43
John Coles RED LION 'B' Garsington 15 90 6
Dave Tooke DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 18 90 5
Andy Cummins AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A 14 89 6.36
Tony Comley NEW CLUB 'B' 15 89 5.93
John Day CROWN 'A' 12 88 7.33
Keith Wickson MARSTON B.L. 14 87 6.21
Dave Bagnal CROWN 'A' 16 87 5.44
John Goodenough AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A 16 86 5.38
Rod Baker RED LION 'B' Garsington 17 86 5.06
Paul Beesley DEMOCRATS 13 85 6.54
Rodney Wilkins AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A 12 84 7
Nathan Marsh CROWN 'A' 13 83 6.38
Tot Boswell TIDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB 15 82 5.47
Tony Dunn DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 18 77 4.28
Dave Simms AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A 12 76 6.33
Dave Prosser RED LION 'B' Garsington 15 74 4.93
Stuart Bishop AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A 12 73 6.08
Steve Ward NEW CLUB 'B' 14 73 5.21
Luke Purcell NEW CLUB 'B' 10 70 7
Mick Rudman VIKINGS 'B' 13 69 5.31
Jules Brooks GARDINER ARMS 10 67 6.7
Tony Lee NEW CLUB 'B' 12 59 4.92
Jeff Brandon AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A 7 54 7.71
Dick Watts NEW CLUB 'B' 12 54 4.5
Brian French DEMOCRATS 12 51 4.25
Jayne Davies NEW CLUB 'B' 10 50 5
Jeff Cox AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A 9 49 5.44
Bob Horwood AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A 10 49 4.9
Alan King TIDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB 7 48 6.86
Mick Hicks RED LION 'B' Garsington 11 48 4.36
Derick Lancaster MARSTON B.L. 11 47 4.27
Robert Timbs DEMOCRATS 11 45 4.09
Cliff Cornish VIKINGS 'B' 6 31 5.17
Gary Gobles AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A 8 29 3.63
Dave Parsons NEW CLUB 'B' 5 27 5.4
Daniel Man CROWN 'A' 5 27 5.4
Aidran Cooper VIKINGS 'B' 6 26 4.33
Alan Hilbury TIDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB 4 24 6
Gerald Knight GARDINER ARMS 3 23 7.67
Rod Welburn VIKINGS 'B' 4 23 5.75
Karen Simmonds NEW CLUB 'B' 6 18 3
Mike Coates DEMOCRATS 3 16 5.33
Paul Jacobs DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 3 15 5
Lucinda Rumsey GARDINER ARMS 3 14 4.67
Don Cross DEMOCRATS 4 14 3.5
Ray Kiteley TIDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB 3 13 4.33
Claire Miller RED LION 'B' Garsington 3 11 3.67
Mick Goodenough AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A 4 11 2.75
Neil Fraser DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 1 10 10
John White VIKINGS 'B' 3 7 2.33
Phil Pramhois CROWN 'A' 3 7 2.33
Jack Dixey DEMOCRATS 5 7 1.4
Callum Cooper CROWN 'A' 1 5 5
George Gibbons DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 2 5 2.5
David Matzen DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 1 4 4
Guy Lowe AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A 1 4 4
Phil Foster MARSTON B.L. 1 1 1
Clive Jones NEW CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Dick Rudman VIKINGS 'B' 0 0 0
Tom Reeves VIKINGS 'B' 0 0 0
Stuart Welburn VIKINGS 'B' 0 0 0
Andy Donaldson VIKINGS 'B' 0 0 0
Kevin Tuttle DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 0 0 0
Clive Leyman RED LION 'B' Garsington 0 0 0
Steve Munt RED LION 'B' Garsington 0 0 0
Martin Lewis RED LION 'B' Garsington 0 0 0
Robert Timms CROWN 'A' 0 0 0
Keith Cox AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A 0 0 0
Dean Cox AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A 0 0 0
Robbie Holden AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A 0 0 0
Ian Malin TIDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB 0 0 0
Pete Farrell TIDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB 0 0 0
Bill Sandhu GARDINER ARMS 0 0 0
Chris Parslow DEMOCRATS 0 0 0
James Thompson DEMOCRATS 0 0 0
Philip Jenkins DEMOCRATS 0 0 0
John Colegrave DEMOCRATS 0 0 0
Mark Thompson DEMOCRATS 3 0 0
Section 4 for 2006
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Glyn Millard FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 18 175 9.72
Mark Buckland PLOUGH 'B ' Garsington 18 173 9.61
Mick Rowe NORTH OXFORD CON 18 155 8.61
Tony Lane NORTH OXFORD CON 17 140 8.24
Pete Wells VIKINGS 'A' 18 138 7.67
Mick Westell KINGS ARMS 18 138 7.67
Phil Hounslow QUARRY GATE 'B' 16 137 8.56
Colin Richardson QUARRY GATE 'B' 18 136 7.56
Kevin Masterson VIKINGS 'A' 17 135 7.94
Steve Wyatt PLOUGH 'B ' Garsington 18 135 7.5
Monty Morgan GOLDEN BALL 'B 16 134 8.38
John Simms PLOUGH 'B ' Garsington 17 133 7.82
Dave Naylor MASONS 'A' 16 132 8.25
Colin Barrett QUARRY GATE 'B' 18 131 7.28
Ray Winfield GOLDEN BALL 'B 17 129 7.59
Len Wing PLOUGH 'B ' Garsington 15 124 8.27
Steve Lockey PLOUGH 'B ' Garsington 17 124 7.29
Brian Field PLOUGH 'B ' Garsington 16 123 7.69
Steve Morgan NORTH OXFORD CON 18 122 6.78
Martin Jacobs VIKINGS 'A' 18 120 6.67
Mick Walsh MASONS 'A' 17 119 7
Alan Gardiner FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 17 119 7
Tony Eeles GOLDEN BALL 'B 16 118 7.38
Jim Gaul MASONS 'A' 16 117 7.31
Colin Blunt FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 18 117 6.5
Clive Wright KINGS ARMS 16 116 7.25
Bob Butler KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 15 114 7.6
James Green QUARRY GATE 'B' 15 113 7.53
Ian Walters KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 15 112 7.47
Dave Goatley KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 15 109 7.27
Brian Lester LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 15 109 7.27
Jimmy Light QUARRY GATE 'B' 16 107 6.69
Den Middleton MASONS 'A' 16 107 6.69
Darren Trinder VIKINGS 'A' 15 105 7
Arthur Yardy FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 17 105 6.18
Colin Bryant KINGS ARMS 14 104 7.43
Pete Smith LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 15 104 6.93
Nick Bauckham VIKINGS 'A' 16 104 6.5
Chris Collis KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 17 104 6.12
Nick Carton VIKINGS 'A' 14 103 7.36
Tony Gillett LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 16 103 6.44
Paul Jakeman KINGS ARMS 18 103 5.72
Mick Butler MASONS 'A' 15 101 6.73
Donald Light QUARRY GATE 'B' 18 101 5.61
Matt Long KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 17 100 5.88
Stuart Parsons MASONS 'A' 15 97 6.47
Stuart Giles NORTH OXFORD CON 15 96 6.4
Lee Gillett LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 15 95 6.33
Mattew Wyatt PLOUGH 'B ' Garsington 15 93 6.2
Colin Douglas LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 14 91 6.5
Stuart Webb QUARRY GATE 'B' 16 90 5.63
John Willaims NORTH OXFORD CON 14 89 6.36
Richard Allen KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 16 89 5.56
Ted Savin MASONS 'A' 14 88 6.29
Stuart Bennett QUARRY GATE 'B' 15 87 5.8
Lewis Johnson PLOUGH 'B ' Garsington 15 85 5.67
Brian Lashley KINGS ARMS 15 80 5.33
Alan Clare FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 14 78 5.57
John Clements FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 14 77 5.5
Paul Hedger VIKINGS 'A' 12 74 6.17
Cyril Naylor MASONS 'A' 13 74 5.69
Kevin Duffy MASONS 'A' 12 73 6.08
Norman Green FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 12 70 5.83
Cliff Dolton LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 11 69 6.27
Andy King GOLDEN BALL 'B 12 69 5.75
Steve Bull GOLDEN BALL 'B 11 68 6.18
Chris Payne FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 12 68 5.67
Brian Lovat GOLDEN BALL 'B 15 68 4.53
Terry Weller NORTH OXFORD CON 11 66 6
Jude Stehens GOLDEN BALL 'B 12 64 5.33
Steve Odriscol NORTH OXFORD CON 11 62 5.64
Lionel Cook KINGS ARMS 15 60 4
Jim Boyce NORTH OXFORD CON 11 58 5.27
Steve Trinder VIKINGS 'A' 13 56 4.31
Richard Butler KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 10 55 5.5
Ian Green GOLDEN BALL 'B 11 55 5
Andy Pitter KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 14 55 3.93
Sean Cadle GOLDEN BALL 'B 11 54 4.91
Kevin Dighton KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 12 54 4.5
Gavin Lovat GOLDEN BALL 'B 9 52 5.78
Peter Bryant KINGS ARMS 16 52 3.25
Mick Perks NORTH OXFORD CON 12 48 4
Bob Whiteman LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 10 46 4.6
Martin Giles NORTH OXFORD CON 11 46 4.18
Dennis Warman VIKINGS 'A' 7 41 5.86
Tom Mccaigue FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 10 39 3.9
Paul Mcgrath LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 12 39 3.25
Mark Richards KINGS ARMS 5 37 7.4
Trevor Paczoska KINGS ARMS 8 37 4.63
Andrew Clare FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 10 36 3.6
Gary Holden LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 11 35 3.18
Colin James GOLDEN BALL 'B 11 35 3.18
David Jakeman KINGS ARMS 12 34 2.83
Stuart Carter QUARRY GATE 'B' 6 33 5.5
Tony Parsler PLOUGH 'B ' Garsington 8 33 4.13
Chris Slatford LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 6 32 5.33
Gordon Richens KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 7 30 4.29
Vic Brown VIKINGS 'A' 9 30 3.33
Leighton Davies MASONS 'A' 6 27 4.5
Keith Cox VIKINGS 'A' 4 23 5.75
Justin Sercombe KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 4 20 5
Simon Kupka LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 4 18 4.5
Mike Smith NORTH OXFORD CON 4 16 4
Keith Winfeild GOLDEN BALL 'B 2 14 7
Neville Pullen LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 5 13 2.6
Steve Durrant KINGS ARMS 6 12 2
John Dunn QUARRY GATE 'B' 4 11 2.75
Barbara Naylor MASONS 'A' 3 9 3
Kevin Brooks PLOUGH 'B ' Garsington 4 8 2
Jack Wells VIKINGS 'A' 1 4 4
David Birkinshaw NORTH OXFORD CON 2 4 2
David Gardiner FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 1 3 3
Simon Hunt QUARRY GATE 'B' 1 2 2
Jerry Bray GOLDEN BALL 'B 1 2 2
Brian Nutt KINGS ARMS 1 2 2
Chris Millard FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 1 2 2
Keith Sheldon MASONS 'A' 1 2 2
Ray Sturgess KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 0 0 0
Dave Cox KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 0 0 0
Dave Ford QUARRY GATE 'B' 0 0 0
Kevin Ford QUARRY GATE 'B' 0 0 0
Paul Wilkins QUARRY GATE 'B' 0 0 0
James Best PLOUGH 'B ' Garsington 0 0 0
Emma Johnson PLOUGH 'B ' Garsington 0 0 0
Stuart Wadworth PLOUGH 'B ' Garsington 0 0 0
Alan Williams MASONS 'A' 0 0 0
Stuart Walsh MASONS 'A' 0 0 0
Steve Bunce FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 0 0 0
John Brown GOLDEN BALL 'B 0 0 0
Toby Brown GOLDEN BALL 'B 0 0 0
Tony Davenport GOLDEN BALL 'B 0 0 0
Peter Dawson NORTH OXFORD CON 0 0 0
Trevor Gibson KINGS ARMS 0 0 0
James Mcintye KINGS ARMS 0 0 0
Jeremy Collins KINGS ARMS 0 0 0
Mike Berry KINGS ARMS 0 0 0
Mark Gibson KINGS ARMS 0 0 0
Peter Richards KINGS ARMS 0 0 0
Ian Lund KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 1 0 0
Section 5 for 2006
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Mick Jones QUARRY GATE 'A' 18 178 9.89
Pete Kennett QUARRY GATE 'A' 18 171 9.5
Ian Packford NEW CLUB 'C' 18 170 9.44
Terry Cox QUARRY GATE 'A' 18 151 8.39
Adam Baker ROSE HILL DWARFS 15 145 9.67
John Cleaton NEW CLUB 'C' 17 141 8.29
Stuart Fitchett THE BULL 18 138 7.67
Clive Tutton THE BULL 18 133 7.39
John Curran BLACK SWAN 'A 16 132 8.25
Sam Turner GOLDEN BALL 'A' 16 131 8.19
Brian Gough WHITMORE ARMS 16 130 8.13
Dick Harrison BLACK SWAN 'A 18 129 7.17
John Hunt HIGHFIELD CLUB 17 128 7.53
Bernard Crook GOLDEN BALL 'A' 18 125 6.94
Dave Rudman GOLDEN BALL 'A' 18 124 6.89
Gareth Williams COWLEY CON CLUB 16 122 7.63
Jim Cooper ROSE HILL DWARFS 18 121 6.72
Brian Causby HIGHFIELD CLUB 15 120 8
Tony Jordan QUARRY GATE 'A' 17 119 7
John Conway BLACK SWAN 'A 18 116 6.44
Ian Sharp CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 15 115 7.67
Paul Wallington CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 16 115 7.19
David Reast WHITMORE ARMS 17 114 6.71
Keith Fitzgerald ROSE HILL DWARFS 16 111 6.94
Don Quarterman THE BULL 16 111 6.94
Mark Faulkner GOLDEN BALL 'A' 17 108 6.35
Pete Chester HIGHFIELD CLUB 16 107 6.69
Jimmy Crawford GOLDEN BALL 'A' 18 107 5.94
Dave Fry CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 17 106 6.24
Alan Bremner NEW CLUB 'C' 16 105 6.56
Les Cullen WHITMORE ARMS 16 105 6.56
Chris Lee CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 17 105 6.18
Henry Oconnor COWLEY CON CLUB 14 104 7.43
Ian Fitzgerald ROSE HILL DWARFS 15 104 6.93
Simon Jones NEW CLUB 'C' 16 104 6.5
Malcolm Skuce WHITMORE ARMS 16 104 6.5
Alan Bolster CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 16 103 6.44
Jamie Mcfarlane HIGHFIELD CLUB 15 102 6.8
Dave Spriggs NEW CLUB 'C' 16 101 6.31
Maurice Baker BLACK SWAN 'A 17 101 5.94
Doug Sealey COWLEY CON CLUB 14 100 7.14
Alan Cullen WHITMORE ARMS 17 100 5.88
Sam King COWLEY CON CLUB 16 99 6.19
Bob Ward NEW CLUB 'C' 17 98 5.76
Alan Gillingham ROSE HILL DWARFS 18 98 5.44
William Oram CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 17 96 5.65
Joe Riorden BLACK SWAN 'A 18 96 5.33
Graham Godfrey THE BULL 13 95 7.31
Derek Fitzgerald ROSE HILL DWARFS 16 95 5.94
Eric Taylor QUARRY GATE 'A' 14 92 6.57
Paul Slatford THE BULL 18 92 5.11
Nigel Bower NEW CLUB 'C' 14 91 6.5
Mick Fitchett THE BULL 12 89 7.42
Brian Philpott QUARRY GATE 'A' 15 89 5.93
Les Brown ROSE HILL DWARFS 16 88 5.5
Robbie Bryant WHITMORE ARMS 14 83 5.93
Derek Adams NEW CLUB 'C' 14 81 5.79
Nicola Peachey GOLDEN BALL 'A' 18 80 4.44
Ron Pleece COWLEY CON CLUB 13 77 5.92
Brian Fell THE BULL 14 77 5.5
Steve Smith GOLDEN BALL 'A' 12 75 6.25
Adam Fitzgerald ROSE HILL DWARFS 13 75 5.77
Ken Hunt HIGHFIELD CLUB 14 75 5.36
Mark Gunther CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 15 75 5
Gordon Newbold GOLDEN BALL 'A' 13 73 5.62
Chris Archer HIGHFIELD CLUB 15 73 4.87
Ashley Grant WHITMORE ARMS 15 72 4.8
Pete Surman COWLEY CON CLUB 13 67 5.15
Derek Stansfield NEW CLUB 'C' 7 60 8.57
Terry Brooklyn THE BULL 11 60 5.45
Richard Lee CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 12 60 5
Reg Cole HIGHFIELD CLUB 15 59 3.93
Ged Cox THE BULL 12 57 4.75
Terry Harvey QUARRY GATE 'A' 12 56 4.67
Steve Cullen WHITMORE ARMS 12 56 4.67
Chris Andrews HIGHFIELD CLUB 9 55 6.11
Doug Turner COWLEY CON CLUB 12 55 4.58
Brian Macallister BLACK SWAN 'A 16 55 3.44
Chris Hartwell WHITMORE ARMS 9 53 5.89
Marcus Ransom CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 16 53 3.31
Steve Newell QUARRY GATE 'A' 10 52 5.2
Mick Lee HIGHFIELD CLUB 12 52 4.33
Ken Obrien BLACK SWAN 'A 9 46 5.11
Howard Lambourne QUARRY GATE 'A' 10 43 4.3
Vince Campo COWLEY CON CLUB 8 42 5.25
Vic Barson ROSE HILL DWARFS 10 42 4.2
Trevor Harbert COWLEY CON CLUB 10 41 4.1
Kevin Allen BLACK SWAN 'A 10 38 3.8
Brian Mossop QUARRY GATE 'A' 5 35 7
Phil Wright THE BULL 5 29 5.8
Matty Patton BLACK SWAN 'A 10 29 2.9
Ann Mulligan HIGHFIELD CLUB 9 28 3.11
Steve Fletcher COWLEY CON CLUB 9 28 3.11
Dave Simmonds GOLDEN BALL 'A' 7 27 3.86
Chris Millard QUARRY GATE 'A' 6 25 4.17
Dave Hussey NEW CLUB 'C' 9 25 2.78
Dean Jacobs COWLEY CON CLUB 3 24 8
Darren Walker COWLEY CON CLUB 7 21 3
Andy Preece GOLDEN BALL 'A' 5 20 4
Dick Willoughby BLACK SWAN 'A 6 20 3.33
John Nugent HIGHFIELD CLUB 6 16 2.67
William Baker ROSE HILL DWARFS 4 15 3.75
John Watkins ROSE HILL DWARFS 3 13 4.33
Pete Lawrence THE BULL 4 13 3.25
Andy Taft CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 1 8 8
Jordan Gough WHITMORE ARMS 2 7 3.5
Kevin Winter GOLDEN BALL 'A' 1 6 6
Keith Beasley COWLEY CON CLUB 1 5 5
Jeff Mazey THE BULL 2 5 2.5
Stuart Carter QUARRY GATE 'A' 1 4 4
Fred Maskey WHITMORE ARMS 1 3 3
Ruth Timms WHITMORE ARMS 1 3 3
Dan Hughes BLACK SWAN 'A 4 3 0.75
Billy Dewar HIGHFIELD CLUB 1 2 2
Mick Gillan BLACK SWAN 'A 1 2 2
Terry Brotherhood NEW CLUB 'C' 0 0 0
Alan Webb NEW CLUB 'C' 0 0 0
Peter Horsley NEW CLUB 'C' 0 0 0
Phil Carhill BLACK SWAN 'A 0 0 0
Tony Mcginn BLACK SWAN 'A 0 0 0
Kieren Evans QUARRY GATE 'A' 0 0 0
Martin Woodward QUARRY GATE 'A' 0 0 0
Mick Kennett QUARRY GATE 'A' 0 0 0
Clive Day CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 0 0 0
Kevin Nelson HIGHFIELD CLUB 0 0 0
Geoff Archer HIGHFIELD CLUB 0 0 0
Rick Field COWLEY CON CLUB 0 0 0
Billy Fox GOLDEN BALL 'A' 0 0 0
Ken Stimpson GOLDEN BALL 'A' 0 0 0
Nigel Woodley GOLDEN BALL 'A' 0 0 0
Tobi Cullen WHITMORE ARMS 0 0 0
Allan Carder WHITMORE ARMS 0 0 0
Chris Millard QUARRY GATE 'A' 0 0 0
Paul Lambert HIGHFIELD CLUB 0 0 0
Jon Westwood HIGHFIELD CLUB 0 0 0
Section 6 for 2006
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Jim Clemson SIX BELLS 18 156 8.67
Craig Beal THE BLACKBIRD 18 155 8.61
Ray Jenkins RED LION Marston 18 147 8.17
Ray Peachey LORD KITCHENER 'B' 18 144 8
Malcolm Hill RED LION 'A' Garsington 18 139 7.72
Garry Rees THE BLACKBIRD 16 138 8.63
Stephen Brandon SIX BELLS 18 138 7.67
Carl Edginton WHITE HOUSE 'B 17 136 8
Darren Cox TEAM MONARCH 17 135 7.94
Mark Revill STAR 'B' 17 131 7.71
Keith Bull TEAM MONARCH 18 128 7.11
Ian Gardiner VIKINGS 'C' 17 127 7.47
Alan Major STAR 'B' 18 126 7
Mick Holton SIX BELLS 15 123 8.2
Pete Coates WHITE HOUSE 'B 15 119 7.93
Jason Harris RED LION Marston 15 119 7.93
Dave Simms THE BLACKBIRD 17 119 7
Len Brandon SIX BELLS 17 117 6.88
Phil Jackson RED LION 'A' Garsington 12 115 9.58
Roger Mills LORD KITCHENER 'B' 18 115 6.39
Chris Simmonds RED LION Marston 13 114 8.77
Chris Price WHITE HOUSE 'B 18 114 6.33
Norman Holloway RED LION Marston 13 112 8.62
Geoff Bradley CHANDOS ARMS 'A 16 110 6.88
Terry Buckle THE BLACKBIRD 17 110 6.47
Matthew Pickford CHANDOS ARMS 'A 17 108 6.35
Kevin Blomfield THE BLACKBIRD 17 108 6.35
Tim Daniels WHITE HOUSE 'B 16 107 6.69
Dave Long LORD KITCHENER 'B' 17 107 6.29
Jeff Glenister LORD KITCHENER 'B' 16 106 6.63
John Lucin TEAM MONARCH 13 105 8.08
Steve Jenkins RED LION Marston 14 104 7.43
Richard Mace STAR 'B' 17 103 6.06
Bill Brandon SIX BELLS 17 102 6
Stephen Buckle THE BLACKBIRD 16 97 6.06
Paul Topping WHITE HOUSE 'B 17 96 5.65
Mick Treadwell TEAM MONARCH 18 96 5.33
James Bennett VIKINGS 'C' 15 95 6.33
Harry Jenkins RED LION Marston 17 95 5.59
John Pickford CHANDOS ARMS 'A 14 93 6.64
Pete Pitt VIKINGS 'C' 16 93 5.81
Dave Knight LORD KITCHENER 'B' 18 93 5.17
Alan Lewis STAR 'B' 15 91 6.07
Alan Fennell CHANDOS ARMS 'A 18 90 5
Richard Waters snr RED LION Marston 13 89 6.85
Richard Bennett VIKINGS 'C' 15 89 5.93
Cliff Wigley TEAM MONARCH 18 89 4.94
John Fitsell CHANDOS ARMS 'A 14 87 6.21
John Barnett RED LION 'A' Garsington 15 86 5.73
Darren Welby RED LION Marston 16 86 5.38
Dave Tillyer LORD KITCHENER 'B' 17 84 4.94
Roy Cornbough WHITE HOUSE 'B 17 83 4.88
Barry Church SIX BELLS 14 82 5.86
Tony Bull TEAM MONARCH 14 82 5.86
Ed Walker RED LION 'A' Garsington 18 78 4.33
Dave Wright SIX BELLS 12 76 6.33
Martin Wain VIKINGS 'C' 14 76 5.43
Robin Masterson VIKINGS 'C' 16 76 4.75
David Cherry CHANDOS ARMS 'A 13 73 5.62
Paul Grant WHITE HOUSE 'B 11 72 6.55
Clive Bushnell SIX BELLS 12 72 6
Andrew Bradford RED LION 'A' Garsington 12 71 5.92
Paul Fullick VIKINGS 'C' 16 71 4.44
Ken Soanes TEAM MONARCH 18 71 3.94
Keith Megson STAR 'B' 12 70 5.83
Adrian Cooper WHITE HOUSE 'B 18 70 3.89
John Mole CHANDOS ARMS 'A 13 69 5.31
Colin Money STAR 'B' 16 69 4.31
Jason Jenkins RED LION Marston 12 67 5.58
Dave Hopkins RED LION 'A' Garsington 14 64 4.57
Geoff Lacey THE BLACKBIRD 15 64 4.27
Kenneth Louch RED LION 'A' Garsington 13 63 4.85
Tommy Bristow VIKINGS 'C' 11 62 5.64
Martin Batts STAR 'B' 15 62 4.13
Paul Kiplin CHANDOS ARMS 'A 12 59 4.92
Andy Finn CHANDOS ARMS 'A 13 59 4.54
Robert Watson STAR 'B' 14 58 4.14
Ern Webb RED LION Marston 11 57 5.18
Gordon Kitchen LORD KITCHENER 'B' 11 56 5.09
Fiona Betteridge RED LION 'A' Garsington 18 54 3
Richard Wheeler LORD KITCHENER 'B' 7 50 7.14
Gavin Coleing LORD KITCHENER 'B' 14 49 3.5
Nigel Collier TEAM MONARCH 11 47 4.27
Ron Major STAR 'B' 13 47 3.62
Mark Elliss VIKINGS 'C' 12 46 3.83
James Beal THE BLACKBIRD 12 44 3.67
George Lowe SIX BELLS 7 43 6.14
Neville Williams THE BLACKBIRD 10 41 4.1
Kevin Lewis CHANDOS ARMS 'A 9 36 4
Mike Adams WHITE HOUSE 'B 8 33 4.13
Malcolm Pursey SIX BELLS 8 33 4.13
Mick Jackson TEAM MONARCH 8 32 4
Robin Jeffreys RED LION 'A' Garsington 5 31 6.2
Neil Kerry RED LION 'A' Garsington 8 31 3.88
Keith Norton STAR 'B' 7 28 4
Daniel Cox LORD KITCHENER 'B' 5 26 5.2
Alan Chamberlain SIX BELLS 5 22 4.4
Stephen Prew RED LION 'A' Garsington 4 20 5
Andy Martin TEAM MONARCH 5 18 3.6
Tony Young RED LION 'A' Garsington 4 17 4.25
Trevor Kemmett VIKINGS 'C' 6 17 2.83
Wally Brown THE BLACKBIRD 4 13 3.25
Kevin Smith RED LION 'A' Garsington 3 12 4
Tim Smith TEAM MONARCH 4 10 2.5
Tony Collett WHITE HOUSE 'B 7 10 1.43
Howard Goff SIX BELLS 1 8 8
Bob Wyllie VIKINGS 'C' 2 8 4
Chris Bovington CHANDOS ARMS 'A 3 8 2.67
Bill Moran VIKINGS 'C' 2 7 3.5
Ian Bulcher THE BLACKBIRD 1 5 5
John Mazey RED LION Marston 1 4 4
Mark Quinton VIKINGS 'C' 1 3 3
David Durndell CHANDOS ARMS 'A 1 3 3
Uroy Smith THE BLACKBIRD 1 3 3
Simon Gainsbrough VIKINGS 'C' 1 2 2
Steve Peachey LORD KITCHENER 'B' 3 2 0.67
Roy Fennell CHANDOS ARMS 'A 1 1 1
Eddie Bradbury WHITE HOUSE 'B 0 0 0
Derek Hambridge WHITE HOUSE 'B 0 0 0
Philip Holmes RED LION 'A' Garsington 0 0 0
Barney RED LION 'A' Garsington 0 0 0
Canon Brandon RED LION 'A' Garsington 0 0 0
Stewart Wadwoth RED LION 'A' Garsington 0 0 0
Bryan Hyde RED LION 'A' Garsington 0 0 0
John Mchugh SIX BELLS 0 0 0
Brian Hornblow THE BLACKBIRD 0 0 0
Glen Willaims THE BLACKBIRD 0 0 0
Ryan Jones THE BLACKBIRD 0 0 0
Chris Collier THE BLACKBIRD 0 0 0
Dean Cox THE BLACKBIRD 0 0 0
Brian Hills TEAM MONARCH 0 0 0
Richard Waters jnr RED LION Marston 0 0 0
Robert Gray RED LION Marston 0 0 0
Jason Hallatt RED LION Marston 0 0 0
Andy Meville RED LION Marston 0 0 0
Section 7 for 2006
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Bill Mellis STAR 'B' 18 135 7.5
Trevor Barnett PRINCE OF WALES 'A' 18 124 6.89
Martin Wanless ASHTON CLUB 17 119 7
John Burnell BRILL CLUB 'B' 18 117 6.5
Tony Bourton CROWN 'B' 18 115 6.39
Vincent Dodd THE UNICORN INN 16 112 7
Fred Allen BARLEY MOW 16 110 6.88
Ken Siret STAR 'B' 17 106 6.24
John Carter PRINCE OF WALES 'A' 18 105 5.83
John Cottingham ASHTON CLUB 15 104 6.93
Roger Herbert THE RED COW 18 104 5.78
Keith Lennard STAR 'B' 18 97 5.39
Gavin Walford THE RED COW 18 96 5.33
Bob Kirby CROWN 'B' 18 94 5.22
Robert Showler THE RED COW 16 93 5.81
Tony Hayward THE RED COW 17 92 5.41
Peter Quinn BARLEY MOW 18 88 4.89
Chris Townsend STAR' 'A 17 87 5.12
Andrew Bickley THE RED COW 16 85 5.31
John Gibbs PRINCE OF WALES 'A' 18 83 4.61
Vince Daly BRILL CLUB 'B' 18 82 4.56
David Wheeler ASHTON CLUB 14 81 5.79
Pete Mccarron BRILL CLUB 'B' 18 81 4.5
Les Walker PRINCE OF WALES 'A' 16 80 5
Wayne Moyes STAR 'B' 17 80 4.71
Tim Daly BRILL CLUB 'B' 18 80 4.44
Michael Bailey THE RED COW 16 75 4.69
Garry Phillips CROWN 'B' 16 75 4.69
Ian Towle BRILL CLUB 'B' 17 74 4.35
Steve Cook STAR 'B' 15 73 4.87
Alvin Knowles BARLEY MOW 17 72 4.24
James Waddup STAR' 'A 15 70 4.67
Bjorn Ellerston THE RED COW 17 68 4
Alan Hern PRINCE OF WALES 'A' 16 67 4.19
Reil Siret STAR 'B' 17 67 3.94
Rob Bustin CROWN 'B' 12 65 5.42
Jason Graham BARLEY MOW 14 64 4.57
Chris Cook STAR 'B' 15 64 4.27
Dave Wilkins PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 15 63 4.2
Andy Draper BARLEY MOW 17 62 3.65
Russell Aubury STAR' 'A 15 60 4
Lisa Mizeur THE UNICORN INN 15 60 4
Richard Carpenter PRINCE OF WALES 'A' 16 60 3.75
Malcolm Cornish STAR' 'A 17 60 3.53
Lee Wanless ASHTON CLUB 13 57 4.38
John Lovitt ASHTON CLUB 12 56 4.67
Dave Hicks THE UNICORN INN 12 56 4.67
Mick Kavanagh BRILL CLUB 'B' 18 56 3.11
John Radda BARLEY MOW 14 54 3.86
Alan Horton BRILL CLUB 'B' 8 53 6.63
Jackie Barnett PRINCE OF WALES 'A' 16 52 3.25
Barrie Lowe CROWN 'B' 16 52 3.25
James Surman BARLEY MOW 12 51 4.25
Henry Young ASHTON CLUB 8 50 6.25
Alan Horton BRILL CLUB 'B' 10 49 4.9
Andy Price PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 16 49 3.06
David Smith ASHTON CLUB 11 48 4.36
Bill Myers THE UNICORN INN 11 48 4.36
Peter Ramsbottom STAR' 'A 13 48 3.69
Michael Downer STAR' 'A 14 47 3.36
Kenny Massey PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 15 47 3.13
Ian Jones THE RED COW 10 46 4.6
Terry Mcnally STAR' 'A 10 45 4.5
George Taylor BRILL CLUB 'B' 16 45 2.81
Fred Bloomfield PRINCE OF WALES 'A' 12 44 3.67
Dave Fowler STAR 'B' 13 43 3.31
Cliff Dalton PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 12 42 3.5
Simon King PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 10 40 4
Sam Stewart ASHTON CLUB 10 38 3.8
Nick Withers STAR 'B' 13 38 2.92
Rex Hartley ASHTON CLUB 10 37 3.7
Martin Cooper CROWN 'B' 13 37 2.85
Claire Williams CROWN 'B' 17 37 2.18
Tom Bates ASHTON CLUB 8 35 4.38
Matt West THE RED COW 12 34 2.83
Rob Bristow STAR' 'A 10 33 3.3
Chelsea Laswell THE UNICORN INN 12 33 2.75
Mick Batts BARLEY MOW 8 32 4
Jesse Laswell THE UNICORN INN 7 31 4.43
Dennis Mills PRINCE OF WALES 'A' 11 30 2.73
Scott Sincavage THE UNICORN INN 7 28 4
Jim Clark PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 14 28 2
Glen Mullard STAR' 'A 8 25 3.13
Mariane Townsend STAR' 'A 6 23 3.83
Michael Allen STAR' 'A 8 22 2.75
Ed Yasko THE UNICORN INN 5 19 3.8
Richard Austin ASHTON CLUB 7 19 2.71
Rod Horton CROWN 'B' 8 19 2.38
Ollie Harris ASHTON CLUB 7 18 2.57
Antony Adamson THE UNICORN INN 7 18 2.57
Marcus Tuck CROWN 'B' 11 18 1.64
Rodney Alto THE UNICORN INN 5 17 3.4
Ali Wilkins PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 14 17 1.21
Allen Hood THE UNICORN INN 4 16 4
Brian Murphy THE UNICORN INN 5 16 3.2
Susan Adamson THE UNICORN INN 6 16 2.67
Andy Ruzicka PRINCE OF WALES 'A' 3 15 5
Graham Plowman ASHTON CLUB 6 15 2.5
Norma Dodd THE UNICORN INN 6 14 2.33
Verena Knobloch PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 8 14 1.75
Rose Quinn BARLEY MOW 12 13 1.08
Daniel Smith BARLEY MOW 3 12 4
Bob Bailey THE UNICORN INN 4 12 3
Kevin Quinn BARLEY MOW 5 12 2.4
Adrian Pugh STAR' 'A 4 11 2.75
Chris Harding THE RED COW 3 10 3.33
Carol Ditchburn BARLEY MOW 4 10 2.5
Mick Turner ASHTON CLUB 4 9 2.25
Tracy Alto THE UNICORN INN 4 9 2.25
Derek Kerwood STAR' 'A 5 9 1.8
Chris Boyd gill BRILL CLUB 'B' 3 7 2.33
Bill Sperow THE UNICORN INN 3 6 2
Laura Ford PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 4 6 1.5
Joc Baughan PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 1 5 5
Dan Price PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 2 5 2.5
Nick Boss BARLEY MOW 3 5 1.67
Barry Pocock PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 4 5 1.25
Kurt Miller THE UNICORN INN 5 5 1
Helen Price PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 7 5 0.71
Ben Wilkins PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 1 4 4
Simon Lawes CROWN 'B' 8 4 0.5
Mark Ross STAR' 'A 1 3 3
Gary Twyning STAR' 'A 1 2 2
Glad Winman ASHTON CLUB 1 2 2
Nicky Benyon PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 1 2 2
Scott Wilkins PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 1 2 2
Jackie Dalton PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 2 2 1
Ron Powell THE UNICORN INN 2 2 1
Steve Sawyer THE RED COW 1 1 1
Diane Kerwood STAR 'B' 1 1 1
Mick Muckleston PRINCE OF WALES 'A' 0 0 0
Mark Horton CROWN 'B' 0 0 0
Wayne Llewellyn CROWN 'B' 0 0 0
Chris Hardy THE RED COW 0 0 0
Ray Tutton THE RED COW 0 0 0
Geoff Walton THE RED COW 0 0 0
Stewart Carder THE RED COW 0 0 0
Jason Father BARLEY MOW 0 0 0
Bill Winman ASHTON CLUB 0 0 0
Ian Smgar PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 0 0 0
Davina Stairs PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 0 0 0
Dave Doolan STAR' 'A 0 0 0
Adam Hardbucks STAR' 'A 0 0 0
Joe Johnson STAR 'B' 0 0 0
Leila Withers STAR 'B' 0 0 0
Robin Merry STAR 'B' 0 0 0
Ann Sincavage THE UNICORN INN 0 0 0
Bonnie Sperow THE UNICORN INN 0 0 0
Rene Powell THE UNICORN INN 0 0 0
Pat Lowe CROWN 'B' 1 0 0
Dawn Wheeler ASHTON CLUB 1 0 0
Sarah Bradley PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 1 0 0
Section 8 for 2006
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Dave Edmonds KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A' 18 133 7.39
Belmont Chalal THE NESLON 'A' 18 125 6.94
Robert Price THE NUT TREE 17 124 7.29
David Crook THE NUT TREE 17 123 7.24
Paul Smith RED LION Islip 18 123 6.83
Richard Cooper THE NUT TREE 18 123 6.83
Dennis Stopper DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 17 120 7.06
Phil Simpson DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 13 115 8.85
John Turner CATHERINE WHEEL 'A' 17 115 6.76
John Page NORTHWAY CLUB 17 113 6.65
Brian Vickers NORTHWAY CLUB 17 111 6.53
Barry Mudd KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A' 14 110 7.86
Neil Brook RED LION Islip 16 110 6.88
Steve Ledwell THE NESLON 'A' 18 109 6.06
Derek Slater THE NESLON 'A' 17 108 6.35
Roger Pickett KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A' 18 107 5.94
Nick Edmonds KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A' 17 106 6.24
Graham Moon SHELLY ARMS 15 105 7
Derek Brook RED LION Islip 16 103 6.44
Andy Cox RED LION 'A' Wendlebury 14 102 7.29
Phil Chaundy SHELLY ARMS 16 102 6.38
Michael Crook THE NUT TREE 17 102 6
Martin Pratley THE NUT TREE 18 102 5.67
Michael Leonard RED LION 'A' Wendlebury 17 98 5.76
Michael Wall THE NUT TREE 17 96 5.65
Jeff Hall RED LION Islip 17 93 5.47
Pete Busby RED LION 'A' Wendlebury 16 92 5.75
Chris Proberts DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 17 92 5.41
Nick Hall YARNTON B.L. 14 91 6.5
Kevin Vickers snr NORTHWAY CLUB 17 91 5.35
Michael Keady CATHERINE WHEEL 'A' 18 90 5
Mark Poulter YARNTON B.L. 13 89 6.85
Carl Hibbins NORTHWAY CLUB 17 88 5.18
Eric Green YARNTON B.L. 13 85 6.54
Tony Owen KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A' 17 85 5
Simon Franklin THE NUT TREE 16 84 5.25
Suresh Patel SHELLY ARMS 18 84 4.67
John Guildea CATHERINE WHEEL 'A' 18 83 4.61
Adrian Lewis YARNTON B.L. 12 82 6.83
John Honygan THE NESLON 'A' 16 82 5.13
Doug Hall RED LION Islip 18 81 4.5
Nelson Smith YARNTON B.L. 14 80 5.71
Kevin Vickers jnr NORTHWAY CLUB 15 75 5
Clive Walsh KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A' 16 74 4.63
Martin Cooke RED LION Islip 16 74 4.63
Ken Moss NORTHWAY CLUB 17 74 4.35
Roy Hook KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A' 17 73 4.29
Tom Billington SHELLY ARMS 14 72 5.14
Marcus Bunning YARNTON B.L. 11 71 6.45
Gary Cozier DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 12 71 5.92
Dale Justice THE NESLON 'A' 16 70 4.38
Barry King CATHERINE WHEEL 'A' 17 70 4.12
Roy Brown RED LION 'A' Wendlebury 11 69 6.27
Steve Christy SHELLY ARMS 14 69 4.93
Raymond Petifer CATHERINE WHEEL 'A' 17 68 4
Larry Scarrott KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A' 15 67 4.47
Pete Mulford THE NESLON 'A' 13 65 5
Richard Winterbourne SHELLY ARMS 15 65 4.33
Andy Kaye YARNTON B.L. 11 64 5.82
Kevin James RED LION Islip 16 63 3.94
Norman Dearlove RED LION 'A' Wendlebury 14 62 4.43
Neil Phips THE NESLON 'A' 15 59 3.93
Kerry Wilce RED LION 'A' Wendlebury 12 58 4.83
John Ford CATHERINE WHEEL 'A' 15 57 3.8
Colin Bishop DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 8 54 6.75
Antony Danridge RED LION Islip 16 53 3.31
Simon Nicholson RED LION 'A' Wendlebury 14 52 3.71
Ray Mckenzie THE NESLON 'A' 15 52 3.47
Stuart Townsend CATHERINE WHEEL 'A' 11 51 4.64
Allan Whitley YARNTON B.L. 12 51 4.25
Richard Franklin THE NUT TREE 11 49 4.45
Ben Moon SHELLY ARMS 10 48 4.8
Phil Cassidy DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 9 47 5.22
Ian Watson DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 11 46 4.18
Steve Evans YARNTON B.L. 11 44 4
Bert Inness CATHERINE WHEEL 'A' 15 44 2.93
Dave Slater THE NESLON 'A' 12 43 3.58
Martin Bishop DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 7 40 5.71
Ross Owen KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A' 8 39 4.88
Colin Newbold SHELLY ARMS 8 38 4.75
Richard Byrne YARNTON B.L. 13 38 2.92
Steve Patrick NORTHWAY CLUB 7 36 5.14
John Miller RED LION 'A' Wendlebury 9 36 4
John Irvine SHELLY ARMS 11 35 3.18
Eamon Gilboy DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 9 34 3.78
Martin Baker RED LION 'A' Wendlebury 10 33 3.3
Kevin Merry THE NUT TREE 11 33 3
Paul Dillion RED LION 'A' Wendlebury 12 33 2.75
Keith Wallis DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 11 32 2.91
Mathew Lewis YARNTON B.L. 6 31 5.17
Kenny Evans DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 7 31 4.43
Bob Murphy SHELLY ARMS 8 31 3.88
Justin Shields NORTHWAY CLUB 14 31 2.21
Charlie Bishop DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 6 26 4.33
George Alison CATHERINE WHEEL 'A' 12 26 2.17
Ally Simpson DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 7 25 3.57
Malcolm Crook THE NESLON 'A' 3 23 7.67
Kevin Morris DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 9 21 2.33
Kieran Boyle SHELLY ARMS 11 21 1.91
Philip Clarke RED LION 'A' Wendlebury 5 20 4
David Jones RED LION 'A' Wendlebury 10 20 2
Nigel Huish SHELLY ARMS 3 16 5.33
Mark Richards RED LION Islip 3 16 5.33
Darryl Browning YARNTON B.L. 4 15 3.75
Mike Cook RED LION Islip 3 14 4.67
Harry Giles NORTHWAY CLUB 5 11 2.2
Stewart Clark NORTHWAY CLUB 2 10 5
Alan Hicks NORTHWAY CLUB 7 10 1.43
Sid Green NORTHWAY CLUB 6 9 1.5
Colin Joyce SHELLY ARMS 1 7 7
John Carswell CATHERINE WHEEL 'A' 2 7 3.5
Alan Grouse KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A' 3 7 2.33
Bob Buckingham YARNTON B.L. 3 7 2.33
Gary Hibbins NORTHWAY CLUB 1 6 6
Chris Taylor NORTHWAY CLUB 2 6 3
Paul Davies RED LION Islip 3 5 1.67
Mike Swading RED LION Islip 1 4 4
Andy Thomas RED LION Islip 1 4 4
Andy Harris YARNTON B.L. 2 3 1.5
Derek Byrne YARNTON B.L. 3 3 1
Martin Grouse KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A' 1 2 2
Shelia Pratley THE NUT TREE 2 2 1
Lee Sheridan DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 1 1 1
Ally Wallis THE NESLON 'A' 1 1 1
Leigh Maund RED LION 'A' Wendlebury 0 0 0
Martin Wilkens RED LION 'A' Wendlebury 0 0 0
Graham Hembury CATHERINE WHEEL 'A' 0 0 0
Barry Bradbury CATHERINE WHEEL 'A' 0 0 0
Gary Penderville DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Paul Gilboy DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Ray Bagley KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A' 0 0 0
Bob Shirley RED LION Islip 0 0 0
Simon Claridge RED LION Islip 0 0 0
Carl Anderson RED LION Islip 0 0 0
Paul Hunt RED LION Islip 0 0 0
Lee Price RED LION Islip 0 0 0
Les Addock YARNTON B.L. 0 0 0
Bluey Smith YARNTON B.L. 0 0 0
Jim Pratley YARNTON B.L. 0 0 0
Dave Minns NORTHWAY CLUB 0 0 0
Spencer Shields NORTHWAY CLUB 0 0 0
Paul Mccann NORTHWAY CLUB 0 0 0
Chris Stringer THE NUT TREE 0 0 0
Jane Browning YARNTON B.L. 1 0 0
Section 9 for 2006
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Ian Houghton BRILL CLUB 'A' 18 134 7.44
Graham Morton SIX BELLS 'B' 16 118 7.38
Richard Poore THE NELSON 'B' 17 116 6.82
Steve Morton SIX BELLS 'B' 16 105 6.56
John Dunhill FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 17 104 6.12
Graham Hambridge THE NELSON 'B' 18 102 5.67
Joe Banbrowski MASONS 'B' 15 97 6.47
Ted Houghton BRILL CLUB 'A' 17 96 5.65
Bob Ody RED LION Wolvercote 14 95 6.79
John Leach FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 17 94 5.53
Mike Horn BRILL CLUB 'A' 19 91 4.79
Colin Dukes FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 17 89 5.24
Damian Faulkner FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 16 88 5.5
Chris Jilbert MASONS 'B' 16 87 5.44
Bob Ellis MASONS 'B' 16 82 5.13
Alan Wilkins RED LION Wolvercote 14 81 5.79
John Vaile BRILL CLUB 'A' 16 79 4.94
Buster Glenn WHITE HART 16 79 4.94
Peter Horsley FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 14 76 5.43
Andy Venney RED LION Wolvercote 14 76 5.43
Dave Walden CHERWELL CLUB 'A' 13 75 5.77
Melvin Green CHERWELL CLUB 'A' 14 75 5.36
Mick Lyons MASONS 'B' 16 75 4.69
Bob Brown WHITE HART 14 74 5.29
Pat Fagan CHERWELL CLUB 'A' 14 73 5.21
Keith Preen THE NELSON 'B' 15 72 4.8
Wayne Morton SIX BELLS 'B' 13 71 5.46
Ray Hambridge THE NELSON 'B' 13 70 5.38
Will Quainton WHITE HART 15 70 4.67
Paul Jackson BRILL CLUB 'A' 16 69 4.31
Shaun Bricknell RED LION Wolvercote 14 68 4.86
Lawrence Walker FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 16 68 4.25
Mick Fellows RED LION Wolvercote 13 67 5.15
Colin Stocker RED LION 'B' Wendlebury 13 65 5
Chris Wilkins RED LION Wolvercote 15 65 4.33
Russell Chapman THE NELSON 'B' 14 61 4.36
Perry Smith BRILL CLUB 'A' 15 61 4.07
Andy Merry MASONS 'B' 16 61 3.81
Darren Moses THE NELSON 'B' 15 59 3.93
Ron Palmer BRILL CLUB 'A' 15 58 3.87
Steve Geddes SIX BELLS 'B' 11 57 5.18
Martin Kitson BRILL CLUB 'A' 11 56 5.09
Darren King RED LION 'B' Wendlebury 11 54 4.91
John Williams RED LION 'B' Wendlebury 11 53 4.82
Lee Lawrence SIX BELLS 'B' 12 53 4.42
Darren Perkins FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 15 53 3.53
Steve Dillon SIX BELLS 'B' 13 52 4
Brian Brooks CHERWELL CLUB 'A' 13 52 4
Ted Heathfield CHERWELL CLUB 'A' 14 52 3.71
Brian Stone WHITE HART 14 52 3.71
Paul Chapman SIX BELLS 'B' 9 51 5.67
Eric Pratt FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 15 50 3.33
Dean English THE NELSON 'B' 10 49 4.9
Basil May CHERWELL CLUB 'A' 12 49 4.08
Graham How WHITE HART 11 48 4.36
Andy Francis MASONS 'B' 16 46 2.88
Stan Neale WHITE HART 16 46 2.88
Gary Richmond SIX BELLS 'B' 12 45 3.75
Tom Morris RED LION Wolvercote 10 44 4.4
Adam Leggett RED LION Wolvercote 10 44 4.4
Billy Geddes SIX BELLS 'B' 13 44 3.38
Jack Mcarty THE NELSON 'B' 13 42 3.23
Simon Escott RED LION 'B' Wendlebury 12 40 3.33
Rob Dean RED LION 'B' Wendlebury 10 37 3.7
Ant Creswell WHITE HART 12 37 3.08
Chris Evans RED LION Wolvercote 7 36 5.14
Mick Fennymore CHERWELL CLUB 'A' 11 35 3.18
George King WHITE HART 7 33 4.71
Paul Armstrong SIX BELLS 'B' 9 32 3.56
Liam Ocallaghan THE NELSON 'B' 9 30 3.33
Allen Dawson RED LION Wolvercote 7 29 4.14
Brian Fowler RED LION 'B' Wendlebury 9 29 3.22
Pete Ogara WHITE HART 11 29 2.64
Brian Williams CHERWELL CLUB 'A' 9 27 3
Paul Glenn WHITE HART 10 25 2.5
Mathew Cavanagh RED LION 'B' Wendlebury 11 25 2.27
Alan Prior RED LION 'B' Wendlebury 9 24 2.67
Gary Pether THE NELSON 'B' 7 22 3.14
Noel Quigley MASONS 'B' 6 21 3.5
Mav Darch MASONS 'B' 11 21 1.91
Mark Murphy THE NELSON 'B' 8 19 2.38
Gary Lovell CHERWELL CLUB 'A' 8 17 2.13
Lee Mason BRILL CLUB 'A' 3 12 4
Ian Cockerill RED LION 'B' Wendlebury 6 11 1.83
Clive Davis MASONS 'B' 2 10 5
Dean Sims THE NELSON 'B' 4 9 2.25
Emma Perkins FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 4 9 2.25
Matty Auger CHERWELL CLUB 'A' 3 8 2.67
Pete Merry MASONS 'B' 11 8 0.73
Mick Glenn WHITE HART 2 7 3.5
Liz Whiteman BRILL CLUB 'A' 3 7 2.33
Simon Chandler RED LION 'B' Wendlebury 4 7 1.75
Jim Brand RED LION 'B' Wendlebury 1 6 6
James Fagan CHERWELL CLUB 'A' 3 6 2
Warren Evans RED LION 'B' Wendlebury 2 5 2.5
Pete Dunhill FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 2 4 2
Billy Morton SIX BELLS 'B' 1 3 3
Kevin Hage RED LION Wolvercote 1 3 3
Dawn Watkins FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 2 3 1.5
Robert Worth CHERWELL CLUB 'A' 2 3 1.5
Ricky Cooper SIX BELLS 'B' 2 3 1.5
Chris Whiteman BRILL CLUB 'A' 5 3 0.6
Melvin Walden CHERWELL CLUB 'A' 1 2 2
Steve Meade SIX BELLS 'B' 1 2 2
Brian Stone CHERWELL CLUB 'A' 2 2 1
Nigel Worth CHERWELL CLUB 'A' 1 1 1
John Mcmahon THE NELSON 'B' 1 1 1
Steve Rees RED LION 'B' Wendlebury 2 1 0.5
Reece Chambers CHERWELL CLUB 'A' 0 0 0
Ron Allport NO TEAM 0 0 0
Richard Greenaway NO TEAM 0 0 0
Bert Shergold NO TEAM 0 0 0
Mick Siggery NO TEAM 0 0 0
Addie Wheal THE NELSON 'B' 0 0 0
Dan Watkins FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 0 0 0
Sandy Drummond MASONS 'B' 0 0 0
Colin Bateman WHITE HART 0 0 0
Will Glen WHITE HART 0 0 0
Neil Johnson WHITE HART 0 0 0
Ken Walsh WHITE HART 0 0 0
Dave Peeves WHITE HART 0 0 0
Norman Cooper SIX BELLS 'B' 0 0 0
Richie Ploughman RED LION Wolvercote 0 0 0
Dave Cooper RED LION Wolvercote 0 0 0
Mathew Pedley RED LION Wolvercote 0 0 0
C Pettifer RED LION Wolvercote 0 0 0
Martin Humm RED LION Wolvercote 0 0 0
Pete Ploughman RED LION Wolvercote 0 0 0
M Couling RED LION Wolvercote 0 0 0
Phil Leggett RED LION Wolvercote 0 0 0
Dave West RED LION Wolvercote 0 0 0
Daniel Blake NO TEAM 1 0 0
Brian Cross NO TEAM 1 0 0
Mark Corby NO TEAM 1 0 0
Simon Nash MASONS 'B' 1 0 0
Brian James MASONS 'B' 1 0 0
Graham Brophy NO TEAM 2 0 0
Darren Springer NO TEAM 2 0 0
Peter Croft NO TEAM 2 0 0
Tommy Roach NO TEAM 2 0 0
Bob Woodward NO TEAM 3 0 0
Sam Gibbon NO TEAM 3 0 0
Chris Parslow NO TEAM 6 0 0
Paul Burden NO TEAM 6 0 0
Dave Filer NO TEAM 6 0 0
Dave Morris NO TEAM 6 0 0
George Brown NO TEAM 7 0 0
Kenny Keep NO TEAM 7 0 0
Mick Chapman NO TEAM 8 0 0
No score RED LION Wolvercote 8 0 0
John Colegrove NO TEAM 8 0 0
Section 10 for 2006
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Joe Ward GLADIATORS 'B' 17 137 8.06
Richard Clark JOLLY POSTBOYS 'A' 18 127 7.06
Ray Barson RED LION 'B' Cassington 18 125 6.94
Jim Smart THE GEORGE 17 121 7.12
Melvin Lewington RED LION Eynsham 18 119 6.61
Terry Beck GLADIATORS 'B' 18 118 6.56
Johnathan Hall RED LION Eynsham 16 114 7.13
Maurice Young SOMERSET HOUSE 18 112 6.22
Tom Bryant RED LION Eynsham 17 109 6.41
Trevor Salter RED LION 'B' Cassington 16 104 6.5
Marc Joines JOLLY POSTBOYS 'A' 18 104 5.78
Antony Hayes JOLLY POSTBOYS 'A' 17 102 6
Ray Pleastead CRICKETERS 14 100 7.14
Alan Giles SOMERSET HOUSE 18 95 5.28
Ian Shepherd THE GEORGE 18 95 5.28
Geoff Dee CHERWELL CLUB 'B' 18 95 5.28
Andrew Perrin RED LION 'B' Cassington 17 93 5.47
Antony Brown JOLLY POSTBOYS 'A' 18 93 5.17
Chris Clark JOLLY POSTBOYS 'A' 17 92 5.41
Kevin Flynn GLADIATORS 'B' 17 92 5.41
David Soanes JOLLY POSTBOYS 'A' 17 89 5.24
Brian Clark JOLLY POSTBOYS 'A' 17 89 5.24
John Flynn jnr GLADIATORS 'B' 17 89 5.24
Dave Simmonds JOLLY POSTBOYS 'A' 18 88 4.89
Russell Whitlock RED LION Eynsham 13 82 6.31
Damien Todd SOMERSET HOUSE 16 81 5.06
Mark Collins RED LION Eynsham 16 81 5.06
Stuart Laurie CHERWELL CLUB 'B' 16 81 5.06
Graham Harris THE GEORGE 18 81 4.5
Graham Paull THE GEORGE 17 80 4.71
Roy Shelton SOMERSET HOUSE 18 80 4.44
Jeff Chandler CHERWELL CLUB 'B' 16 79 4.94
Adam Shelton SOMERSET HOUSE 13 78 6
Steve Rowlands CRICKETERS 13 78 6
Graham Rayfield RED LION 'B' Cassington 16 78 4.88
Mick Bonfield CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 16 77 4.81
Neil Bolton CRICKETERS 15 73 4.87
Steve Brightman THE GEORGE 14 72 5.14
Jack Ehton CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 13 70 5.38
Barry Blackman SOMERSET HOUSE 15 69 4.6
John Dalton RED LION 'B' Cassington 15 69 4.6
Mathew Longford RED LION Eynsham 16 69 4.31
Steve Sherwood RED LION 'B' Cassington 11 68 6.18
Salby Smith CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 15 68 4.53
Alex Gordon CHERWELL CLUB 'B' 18 68 3.78
Mick Shorter GLADIATORS 'B' 15 66 4.4
Colin Burden GLADIATORS 'B' 15 65 4.33
John Whittington CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 17 65 3.82
Chic Mcmahon CRICKETERS 14 64 4.57
Eric Jones CRICKETERS 12 59 4.92
John Flynn snr GLADIATORS 'B' 12 59 4.92
Adam Longford RED LION Eynsham 17 58 3.41
Anita Smith CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 12 56 4.67
Andy Buckingham CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 12 55 4.58
Andy Kerr RED LION Eynsham 15 55 3.67
Daniel Goff DONNINGTON ARMS 14 54 3.86
Stuart Bell DONNINGTON ARMS 14 54 3.86
Geoff Walker CHERWELL CLUB 'B' 15 54 3.6
Nigel Perkins CHERWELL CLUB 'B' 14 53 3.79
Roy Cooke GLADIATORS 'B' 12 52 4.33
John Smith CHERWELL CLUB 'B' 16 52 3.25
Nigel Sellar SOMERSET HOUSE 17 52 3.06
Gary Turnbell DONNINGTON ARMS 12 48 4
Geoffrey Howell CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 15 46 3.07
Gerry Jakeman CRICKETERS 10 44 4.4
Malc Lee GLADIATORS 'B' 12 43 3.58
Terry Dale CHERWELL CLUB 'B' 14 41 2.93
Ian Bushnell SOMERSET HOUSE 13 39 3
Craig Bell DONNINGTON ARMS 13 39 3
Craig Charlett DONNINGTON ARMS 14 39 2.79
Brian Goody CRICKETERS 10 38 3.8
Nick Mcmahon CRICKETERS 11 37 3.36
Mick Ashburner CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 6 36 6
Tim Harris THE GEORGE 15 36 2.4
Terry Shayler DONNINGTON ARMS 11 35 3.18
Jon Challands CRICKETERS 10 34 3.4
Ron Mcdonald RED LION 'B' Cassington 11 34 3.09
Gary Bateman RED LION 'B' Cassington 9 33 3.67
Bob Pincombe GLADIATORS 'B' 9 33 3.67
Richard Skinner RED LION 'B' Cassington 11 33 3
Daniel Ganter DONNINGTON ARMS 11 33 3
Chris Bland THE GEORGE 12 33 2.75
Barrie Smith CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 9 32 3.56
Antony Judd CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 10 32 3.2
James Butler RED LION Eynsham 12 32 2.67
Bill Faulkner RED LION 'B' Cassington 8 31 3.88
Mick Madden CHERWELL CLUB 'B' 12 31 2.58
Dave Clinton RED LION 'B' Cassington 11 30 2.73
Nigel Chivers SOMERSET HOUSE 4 27 6.75
Brian Havard THE GEORGE 8 27 3.38
Keith Barrett CRICKETERS 10 27 2.7
Bobby Charlett DONNINGTON ARMS 6 25 4.17
Doug Howell CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 6 18 3
Steve Trotter DONNINGTON ARMS 2 17 8.5
Robert Worth CHERWELL CLUB 'B' 5 16 3.2
Bill Thatcher CRICKETERS 8 16 2
Paul Charlett DONNINGTON ARMS 8 14 1.75
Daniel Blake JOLLY POSTBOYS 'A' 3 12 4
Dean Fonge SOMERSET HOUSE 3 12 4
Nick Smith RED LION Eynsham 2 11 5.5
Casper Morris RED LION Eynsham 2 9 4.5
David Quince DONNINGTON ARMS 5 9 1.8
Graham Cass SOMERSET HOUSE 7 9 1.29
Cliff Lewis JOLLY POSTBOYS 'A' 1 8 8
Andy Painter CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 1 7 7
Brian Thatcher CRICKETERS 2 7 3.5
Mike Newman CRICKETERS 3 7 2.33
Tracy Stevenson THE GEORGE 7 7 1
Mike Ashburner CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 1 6 6
Jason Buck DONNINGTON ARMS 2 6 3
Francis Logie THE GEORGE 8 6 0.75
Ben Strong DONNINGTON ARMS 1 5 5
Dean Cox CRICKETERS 2 5 2.5
Steve Donnelly DONNINGTON ARMS 1 4 4
John Perrin snr RED LION 'B' Cassington 1 3 3
Mike Thatcher CRICKETERS 1 3 3
Pete Newman CRICKETERS 1 3 3
Louise Green DONNINGTON ARMS 1 3 3
Bill Logie THE GEORGE 2 3 1.5
Ollie Fernadez DONNINGTON ARMS 2 3 1.5
Billy Philiip DONNINGTON ARMS 1 2 2
Paul Watson DONNINGTON ARMS 1 1 1
Cath Shayler DONNINGTON ARMS 1 1 1
Audrey Anson THE GEORGE 3 1 0.33
Graham Brophy JOLLY POSTBOYS 'A' 0 0 0
Phil Busby SOMERSET HOUSE 0 0 0
Thomas Farnell SOMERSET HOUSE 0 0 0
Chris Way SOMERSET HOUSE 0 0 0
Jim Harris THE GEORGE 0 0 0
Brandan Carter THE GEORGE 0 0 0
Ian Smith THE GEORGE 0 0 0
Matty Carter THE GEORGE 0 0 0
Shaun Bradford THE GEORGE 0 0 0
Alex Bradford THE GEORGE 0 0 0
Steve Watts RED LION Eynsham 0 0 0
Andy Drury CHERWELL CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Louise Walker CHERWELL CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Paul Stansfield CHERWELL CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Scott Howell CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 0 0 0
Keith Lewis CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 0 0 0
Regan Kingston CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 0 0 0
Ken Bratton GLADIATORS 'B' 0 0 0
R South GLADIATORS 'B' 0 0 0
Craig Shelton SOMERSET HOUSE 1 0 0
Section 11 for 2006
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Tony Nichols BLACK HORSE 15 145 9.67
Dennis Thorpe ROSE HILL OUTCASTS 18 138 7.67
Brian Simpson ROSE HILL OUTCASTS 16 118 7.38
Philip Cross ROSE HILL OUTCASTS 18 112 6.22
Neil Jackson WOODSTOSCK ARMS 16 102 6.38
Charlie Guinan FOLLY BRIDGE INN 18 102 5.67
Nicholas Cross ROSE HILL OUTCASTS 18 99 5.5
Steve Ducker BLACK HORSE 15 88 5.87
Paul Mcnaughton ROSE HILL OUTCASTS 18 87 4.83
Ashley Rowles CAVALIER 'A' 15 86 5.73
Marcus Copelin RED LION 'A' Cassington 15 82 5.47
Jason Fox BLACK HORSE 15 81 5.4
Dave Coombes KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 16 80 5
Adam Harbucks CAVALIER 'A' 17 79 4.65
Brian Minns CAVALIER 'A' 18 78 4.33
Adam Woodley WOODSTOSCK ARMS 15 76 5.07
Dan Eberson KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 16 74 4.63
Paul Carter FOLLY BRIDGE INN 17 69 4.06
Howard Mansell KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 16 67 4.19
Pete Stammers BLACK HORSE 10 66 6.6
Richard Kershaw WOODSTOSCK ARMS 15 66 4.4
Adrian Varney CAVALIER 'A' 16 66 4.13
Kenny Kerr JOLLY SPORTSMAN 12 63 5.25
Roy Phipps KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 14 62 4.43
Tony Stallard JOLLY SPORTSMAN 12 61 5.08
Bill Mossop ROSE HILL OUTCASTS 12 61 5.08
Roger Coito PRIORY 'A' 17 61 3.59
Alan Coleman CAVALIER 'A' 15 60 4
Steve Harris ROSE HILL OUTCASTS 15 60 4
Doug Claque RED LION 'A' Cassington 13 59 4.54
Paul Moss BLACK HORSE 14 59 4.21
Roger Carter FOLLY BRIDGE INN 15 59 3.93
Paul Shipperley WOODSTOSCK ARMS 13 58 4.46
Jamie Davies WOODSTOSCK ARMS 14 58 4.14
Jan Varney CAVALIER 'A' 12 57 4.75
Steve Ings WOODSTOSCK ARMS 14 57 4.07
Ron Heath CAVALIER 'A' 15 57 3.8
Dean Ridgway BLACK HORSE 10 55 5.5
Barry Horwood RED LION 'A' Cassington 13 55 4.23
Daniel Ragbourne WOODSTOSCK ARMS 14 55 3.93
Glyn Ellis KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 15 53 3.53
Warren Foulkes PRIORY 'A' 14 52 3.71
Dave Woodcock RED LION 'A' Cassington 15 52 3.47
Lawrence East ROSE HILL OUTCASTS 10 51 5.1
Okan Guney BLACK HORSE 11 51 4.64
Adam Barber EAGLE TAVERN 12 51 4.25
Phil Ebberson KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 15 51 3.4
Steve Donnely EAGLE TAVERN 14 49 3.5
Andre Depit FOLLY BRIDGE INN 16 49 3.06
Peter Lindsay JOLLY SPORTSMAN 12 48 4
Tim Rackley PRIORY 'A' 9 47 5.22
Lee Mossop FOLLY BRIDGE INN 16 47 2.94
Ken Barber EAGLE TAVERN 12 46 3.83
Chris Williams WOODSTOSCK ARMS 13 46 3.54
Brian Spacey PRIORY 'A' 14 46 3.29
Ray Elger RED LION 'A' Cassington 16 46 2.88
Tom Hall WOODSTOSCK ARMS 10 42 4.2
Mark Lambourne PRIORY 'A' 15 41 2.73
John Forbes FOLLY BRIDGE INN 12 40 3.33
Paul Bruce EAGLE TAVERN 11 39 3.55
Mike Smith KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 13 39 3
Dane Bailey JOLLY SPORTSMAN 7 38 5.43
Dave Doolan CAVALIER 'A' 10 38 3.8
Dave Emmett ROSE HILL OUTCASTS 10 37 3.7
James Sherriff WOODSTOSCK ARMS 12 37 3.08
Andy Risk FOLLY BRIDGE INN 12 36 3
Colin Bracey KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 7 35 5
Kirk Ridgway BLACK HORSE 7 35 5
Brian Partridge RED LION 'A' Cassington 12 35 2.92
Gordon Daley FOLLY BRIDGE INN 16 35 2.19
Cedric Solomon EAGLE TAVERN 10 34 3.4
Ron Chiddington CAVALIER 'A' 14 34 2.43
Kirsty Henwood KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 12 33 2.75
Adrian Gregory RED LION 'A' Cassington 12 33 2.75
Norris Aitken RED LION 'A' Cassington 10 32 3.2
Ken Williams KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 15 32 2.13
Marcus Murray BLACK HORSE 12 31 2.58
Matt Pinker BLACK HORSE 8 30 3.75
Lewis Hopper JOLLY SPORTSMAN 7 29 4.14
Colin Winstone RED LION 'A' Cassington 9 29 3.22
Craig Merry JOLLY SPORTSMAN 7 28 4
Adam Kelly EAGLE TAVERN 11 28 2.55
Robert Tyler PRIORY 'A' 14 28 2
Daniel Oreilly PRIORY 'A' 16 27 1.69
Francis Allen PRIORY 'A' 10 26 2.6
Russell Brown EAGLE TAVERN 5 25 5
Mathew Monroe JOLLY SPORTSMAN 6 24 4
Larrie Lewington JOLLY SPORTSMAN 5 23 4.6
Kevin Cooper PRIORY 'A' 13 22 1.69
Richard Reverley CAVALIER 'A' 4 21 5.25
Sean Burgess JOLLY SPORTSMAN 4 21 5.25
Chris Barber EAGLE TAVERN 13 20 1.54
Ian Campbell FOLLY BRIDGE INN 4 18 4.5
Mel Faulkner FOLLY BRIDGE INN 8 18 2.25
Martin Wilks ROSE HILL OUTCASTS 3 14 4.67
Frank Mitchell JOLLY SPORTSMAN 3 14 4.67
Des Inniss KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 5 14 2.8
Ally Pascoe JOLLY SPORTSMAN 3 13 4.33
Dave Scotter EAGLE TAVERN 6 13 2.17
Liz Pladdys ROSE HILL OUTCASTS 5 12 2.4
Andy Sarvari BLACK HORSE 5 12 2.4
Tom Gerkin JOLLY SPORTSMAN 5 11 2.2
Sean Jordan RED LION 'A' Cassington 7 11 1.57
Paul Beechey JOLLY SPORTSMAN 2 10 5
Barry White CAVALIER 'A' 5 10 2
Clinton Cantwell FOLLY BRIDGE INN 1 8 8
George Ross JOLLY SPORTSMAN 1 7 7
Arthur Biggers JOLLY SPORTSMAN 2 7 3.5
Carol Almond EAGLE TAVERN 3 7 2.33
Francis Gillan PRIORY 'A' 5 7 1.4
Will Sperry WOODSTOSCK ARMS 8 7 0.88
Dave Cooper JOLLY SPORTSMAN 1 6 6
Steve Preist PRIORY 'A' 1 6 6
John Perrin RED LION 'A' Cassington 2 6 3
Ady Kelly EAGLE TAVERN 3 6 2
Rob Suton BLACK HORSE 1 5 5
Steve Potter FOLLY BRIDGE INN 1 5 5
Luke Waite PRIORY 'A' 2 5 2.5
Eddie Birney BLACK HORSE 2 5 2.5
Jim Lamb RED LION 'A' Cassington 1 4 4
Andrew Cooke PRIORY 'A' 1 4 4
Mark Everest JOLLY SPORTSMAN 1 4 4
Gary Kenny JOLLY SPORTSMAN 1 4 4
Mat Champion FOLLY BRIDGE INN 2 4 2
Dean Lane CAVALIER 'A' 1 3 3
Ray Busby JOLLY SPORTSMAN 1 3 3
Steve Bogan FOLLY BRIDGE INN 1 3 3
Vince Scully FOLLY BRIDGE INN 1 3 3
Matt Batey FOLLY BRIDGE INN 1 3 3
Damien Lewington JOLLY SPORTSMAN 1 3 3
Paul Tate PRIORY 'A' 1 3 3
Kerri Light PRIORY 'A' 2 3 1.5
Tom Quinn EAGLE TAVERN 1 2 2
David Kelly EAGLE TAVERN 1 2 2
Jenny Solomon EAGLE TAVERN 1 2 2
Pete Jakeman EAGLE TAVERN 3 2 0.67
Jamie Barber EAGLE TAVERN 3 2 0.67
Dan English FOLLY BRIDGE INN 1 1 1
Matt Cally JOLLY SPORTSMAN 1 1 1
Larry Coates FOLLY BRIDGE INN 2 1 0.5
Jenny Pope EAGLE TAVERN 5 1 0.2
Andy Bracey KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Chucki Singh CAVALIER 'A' 0 0 0
David Howard CAVALIER 'A' 0 0 0
Jodi Katitio CAVALIER 'A' 0 0 0
John Mazey ROSE HILL OUTCASTS 0 0 0
Steve Pladdys ROSE HILL OUTCASTS 0 0 0
Lee Allworth ROSE HILL OUTCASTS 0 0 0
Derek Hill ROSE HILL OUTCASTS 0 0 0
Jackie Harris ROSE HILL OUTCASTS 0 0 0
Andrew Edwards RED LION 'A' Cassington 0 0 0
Brian Webb JOLLY SPORTSMAN 0 0 0
Mick Vallier FOLLY BRIDGE INN 0 0 0
Taliban Chibnall FOLLY BRIDGE INN 0 0 0
Derek Bloomfield EAGLE TAVERN 0 0 0
Fiona Bailey JOLLY SPORTSMAN 1 0 0
Gary Pitcher EAGLE TAVERN 1 0 0
Jamie Pill EAGLE TAVERN 1 0 0
John Eagle JOLLY SPORTSMAN 1 0 0
Adam Minns CAVALIER 'A' 1 0 0
Matthew Stansfield EAGLE TAVERN 2 0 0
Andrew Henderson BLACK HORSE 3 0 0
Section 12 for 2006
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Dean Fitzgerald QUEENS HEAD 18 133 7.39
Craig Disley QUEENS HEAD 15 104 6.93
Robert Jacobs PRINCE OF WALES 15 92 6.13
Alan Fowler QUEENS HEAD 15 90 6
Jeff Bond QUEENS HEAD 17 87 5.12
Stan Hawkeswood QUEENS HEAD 18 87 4.83
Ricky Mears THE BULLNOSE 16 86 5.38
Chris Davies THE BULLNOSE 16 81 5.06
Karen Crawford KINGS ARMS LADIES 17 78 4.59
Stuart Hogg PRINCE OF WALES 15 76 5.07
Bob Holden AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 11 72 6.55
Rob Thomas THE BULLNOSE 15 71 4.73
Kevin Henwood QUEENS HEAD 14 70 5
Helen Bingham KINGS ARMS LADIES 15 65 4.33
Paul Thomas THE BULLNOSE 16 64 4
Adrian Ferret THE KITE 10 62 6.2
Lee Trinder PRINCE OF WALES 13 62 4.77
Bryan Peach PRINCE OF WALES 13 62 4.77
Mick Fry THE BULLNOSE 16 60 3.75
Chris Stevens QUEENS HEAD 16 60 3.75
Mathew George PRINCE OF WALES 13 56 4.31
Sue Charlett cox KINGS ARMS LADIES 16 54 3.38
Jon Burrage THE BULLNOSE 17 54 3.18
Nicky Mac KINGS ARMS LADIES 15 53 3.53
Jerry Hogg PRINCE OF WALES 13 51 3.92
Lynda Studwick KINGS ARMS LADIES 12 50 4.17
Martin Paddick PRIORY 'B' 12 48 4
Roger Billison CAVALIER 'B' 15 48 3.2
Paul Dovey PRIORY 'B' 12 47 3.92
Chris Cox CAVALIER 'B' 10 44 4.4
John Wells THE BLUE MILE 14 44 3.14
Sam Webster THE BLUE MILE 12 43 3.58
Derek Allen QUEENS HEAD 8 41 5.13
Gary Weaving QUEENS HEAD 9 41 4.56
Jim Sutherland AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 10 40 4
Ann Milosevic CAVALIER 'B' 15 40 2.67
David Mices AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 10 39 3.9
Bob Longridge THE BLUE MILE 14 39 2.79
Paul Hawtin PRINCE OF WALES 14 38 2.71
Craig Holloway CAVALIER 'B' 16 38 2.38
Neil Keglock AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 8 36 4.5
Scotty Landers AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 8 36 4.5
Steve Marsh PRIORY 'B' 10 36 3.6
Shelia Fincher KINGS ARMS LADIES 11 36 3.27
Peter Walker RED LION 'B' Brill 11 36 3.27
Ian Sheard RED LION 'B' Brill 11 36 3.27
Gary Watts RED LION 'B' Brill 12 35 2.92
Louise Fenn KINGS ARMS LADIES 12 34 2.83
Annie Smith KINGS ARMS LADIES 16 34 2.13
Ian Mckenzie THE BULLNOSE 17 34 2
Kelvin Brogan PRIORY 'B' 12 33 2.75
Luke Sanders PRIORY 'B' 13 33 2.54
Terry Newport AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 9 32 3.56
Jason White AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 10 32 3.2
Paul Giles PRIORY 'B' 11 32 2.91
James Hawtin PRINCE OF WALES 13 32 2.46
Peter Mcgarry THE KITE 9 31 3.44
Marcus Broom THE KITE 10 29 2.9
Dave Roper THE BULLNOSE 13 29 2.23
Wes Green RED LION 'B' Brill 5 28 5.6
Brandon Carter THE KITE 6 28 4.67
Daniel Trinder RED LION 'B' Brill 12 28 2.33
Carol Griffiths THE BLUE MILE 12 27 2.25
John Hilliand QUEENS HEAD 4 26 6.5
Russell Brown THE BLUE MILE 6 25 4.17
Graham Bellinger CAVALIER 'B' 10 25 2.5
Paul Tate PRIORY 'B' 8 24 3
Tom Godfrey RED LION 'B' Brill 6 23 3.83
Shelia Justice KINGS ARMS LADIES 6 22 3.67
Dennis Farmer THE KITE 9 22 2.44
Debbie Jackson THE BLUE MILE 10 22 2.2
Rebecca Minns CAVALIER 'B' 14 22 1.57
Pauline Bevis KINGS ARMS LADIES 8 19 2.38
John Carlisle PRINCE OF WALES 8 19 2.38
Kevin Claridge QUEENS HEAD 5 18 3.6
Ricky Veen AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 5 17 3.4
Clive Marsh PRIORY 'B' 6 17 2.83
Morag Grey THE KITE 10 17 1.7
Mark West PRIORY 'B' 6 16 2.67
Alan Hogg PRINCE OF WALES 6 15 2.5
Emma Watts RED LION 'B' Brill 11 15 1.36
Edward Kershaw CAVALIER 'B' 12 15 1.25
Carol Almond THE BLUE MILE 5 14 2.8
Gary Bower AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 6 14 2.33
John Jacobs PRINCE OF WALES 7 14 2
Kirran Brown THE BLUE MILE 7 13 1.86
Tony Webb THE BLUE MILE 11 13 1.18
Gordan Brown PRIORY 'B' 4 12 3
Sylvia Rackley THE KITE 9 12 1.33
Bill Britt CAVALIER 'B' 10 12 1.2
Richard Hawtin PRINCE OF WALES 4 10 2.5
Bob Hawtin PRINCE OF WALES 1 9 9
Craig Logan PRIORY 'B' 2 9 4.5
Steve Weaving QUEENS HEAD 2 9 4.5
Jock Mcclaren THE KITE 4 9 2.25
Vinny Mccann AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 5 9 1.8
Vicky Sheard RED LION 'B' Brill 10 9 0.9
Sally West RED LION 'B' Brill 11 9 0.82
Paul Landucci THE KITE 3 8 2.67
Dawn Minns CAVALIER 'B' 11 8 0.73
Ken Brain AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 1 7 7
Linda Baker KINGS ARMS LADIES 2 7 3.5
Tom Burton RED LION 'B' Brill 2 7 3.5
Mark Stevens QUEENS HEAD 3 7 2.33
Steve Giles PRIORY 'B' 3 7 2.33
Paul East AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 1 6 6
Gary Phillips RED LION 'B' Brill 2 6 3
Ceri Griffiths THE BLUE MILE 4 6 1.5
Ruby Adams THE BLUE MILE 4 6 1.5
Antony Oliver CAVALIER 'B' 1 5 5
James Howell AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 1 5 5
Karen Moore THE BLUE MILE 11 5 0.45
Ben Ford THE KITE 1 4 4
Brian Hall AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 1 4 4
Sally Trinder RED LION 'B' Brill 1 4 4
Sam Nelson THE KITE 2 4 2
Barbara Brogan PRIORY 'B' 3 4 1.33
Gordon Bellinger CAVALIER 'B' 3 4 1.33
Rebecca Bryan THE KITE 5 4 0.8
Emily Minns CAVALIER 'B' 5 4 0.8
Gordon Emberton PRINCE OF WALES 1 3 3
Mandy King THE BULLNOSE 8 3 0.38
Michelle Vickers CAVALIER 'B' 1 2 2
Lee Rowlands PRIORY 'B' 1 2 2
Grant Ferrett THE KITE 1 2 2
Mia Ruddock THE KITE 1 2 2
Ginny Hedges KINGS ARMS LADIES 5 2 0.4
Carol Burton RED LION 'B' Brill 1 1 1
Peter Loriner THE KITE 1 1 1
April Parker THE KITE 5 1 0.2
Kevin Vickers CAVALIER 'B' 0 0 0
Maureen Bellinger CAVALIER 'B' 0 0 0
Tasha Baker KINGS ARMS LADIES 0 0 0
Jennie Dury KINGS ARMS LADIES 0 0 0
Donna Burton RED LION 'B' Brill 0 0 0
Rachael Watts RED LION 'B' Brill 0 0 0
Gary Price AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 0 0 0
Roger Keglock AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 0 0 0
Nick Miles AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 0 0 0
Kevin Cooper AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 0 0 0
Tom Murray AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 0 0 0
Glyn Bissin THE KITE 0 0 0
Ray Beattie THE KITE 0 0 0
Charles Mcclaren THE KITE 0 0 0
Richard Green THE KITE 0 0 0
Colin Ryan THE BLUE MILE 0 0 0
David Iammin THE BLUE MILE 0 0 0
Mick Marriot QUEENS HEAD 0 0 0
Paul Stevens QUEENS HEAD 0 0 0
Kenny Vincent QUEENS HEAD 0 0 0
Ian Bound QUEENS HEAD 0 0 0
John Stevens QUEENS HEAD 0 0 0
Daniel Wiggins QUEENS HEAD 0 0 0
Georgie Gibbons PRINCE OF WALES 0 0 0
Andy Lovegrove PRINCE OF WALES 0 0 0
Chris Asquith PRINCE OF WALES 0 0 0
Steve Cox CAVALIER 'B' 0 0 0
Liz Corbett CAVALIER 'B' 1 0 0
Monica Jacobs CAVALIER 'B' 1 0 0
Christine Mcgrath KINGS ARMS LADIES 1 0 0
Sioux Dellow THE KITE 1 0 0
Gary Seaney PRIORY 'B' 1 0 0
Alra Estevefrank THE KITE 1 0 0

XHTML Transitional | Designed by Andrew Webb | Admin

Website Hit Counters
Web Counter